Past Silver Shingle Award Recipients

A

Gregory H. Adamian ’51
Hon. Frederic W. Allen ’51
Hon. Lincoln C. Almond ’61
Warren Alpert CLA ’42
Hans Angermueller
Hon. Armand Arabian ’61
Hon. James P. Archibald ’37
Howard S. Altarescu ’74

B

Robert J. Bagdasarian ’60
F. Lee Bailey ’60
Christopher A. Barreca ’53
Nancy E. Barton ’76
Hon. William F. Batchelder ’52
Kirk M. Bauer ’78
Philip S. Beck ’76
Professor Jack M. Beermann
Herbert H. Bennett ’53
Peter Bennett ’85
Professor Robert G. Bone
Professor Joseph F. Brodley
Hon. Edward W. Brooke ’48, ’50
Robert A. Brown
Thomas D. Burns ’43
Robert T. Butler ’55

C

Jacqueline Caster ’83
Professor Clark Byse
Arthur A. Charpentier ’48
Lt Col Robert P. Chatham ’99
Martha Coakley ’79
Hon. Bernard Cohen ’48
Gerard H. Cohen ’62
Richard S. Cohen ’63
Hon. William S. Cohen ’65
Elliot H. Cole ’60
Earle C. Cooley ’57
D. Jesse Costa ’54
Delida A. Costin ’95
Charles B. Curtis ’65

D

Hon. Kathleen Ryan Dacey ’45
Hon. Norman E. D’Amours ’63
Dean C. Davies ’22
Louis F. DiGiovanni ’52
James S. Dilday ’72
Judith Nelson Dilday ’74
Richard K. Donahue ’51
Hon. Charles G. Douglas III ’68
Hon. Richard P. Dunfey ’55
Leo Dunn ’49

E

Hon. Harry J. Elam ’51
J. Newton Esdaile ’27, ’29
James N. Esdaile Jr. ’70

F

Hon. Joseph J. Fauliso ’39
Hon. Thomas F. Fay ’65
Adele and William Feder
Professor Alan Feld
Hon. George J. Feldman ’25
Leonard M. Fertman ’64
Ellen J.Flannery ’78
Hon. Felix Forte ’16
Hon. J. John Fox ’25
Louis J. Fox ’68
Maurice S. Fox
Professor Tamar Frankel
Hon. Frank H. Freedman ’49
Scott L. Fredericksen ’77
Michael D. Fricklas ’84
Professor Dan J. Freehling
Nunziato Fusaro ’17

G

Carolyn Jacoby Gabbay ’76
Hon. William Garbose ’39
Victor J. Garo ’65
William M. Gibson ’59
Robert J. Glovsky ’76
Richard C. Godfrey ’79
Hon. Arthur Goldberg
Robert B. Goldfarb ’67
Charles M. Goldman ’24
Dr. Henry Goldman
Marvin M. Goldstein ’69
Max Goldstein ’22
Richard A. Goldstein ’66
William Gorin ’28
Alan W. Granwell ’68
Hon. Judd A. Gregg ’72
Hon. Robert F. Griffith ’36
Hon. William A. Grimes ’37
Eugene P. Grisanti ’53
Robert F. Grondine ’80
Jane Wallis Gumble ’81

H

Ernest M. Haddad ’64
Margaret Der Hagopian
Arnold P. Hanson ’51
H. Peter Haveles ’80
Professor Neil S. Hecht
Hon. Edward F. Hennesey ’49
George M. Herlihy ’47
Kay H. Hodge ’72, ’77
Richard G. Hoffman ’68
Albert H. Holgerson ’67
Robert W. Holmes, Jr. ’70
Hon. Julian Houston ’71
Bernard Hyatt

I

Hon. Katherine Liacos Izzo ’60

J

Grover G. Jackson, Jr. ’66, ’72
Dr. G. Henry Jarecki
Glen R. Johnson
Clarence B. Jones ’59
Hon. Barbara C. Jordan ’59

K

Lawrence E. Kaplan ’68
Yousuf Karsh
Richard A. Karelitz ’74
Prof. Jill F. Kasle ’72
Hon. Thomas F. Kelleher ’48
Hon. Frank R. Kenison ’32
Christopher A. Kenny ’90
Robert B. Kent ’49
William H. Kleh ’71
Professor Lois H. Knight
Spencer R. Koch ’22
Andrei Kodjak ’91
Stephen A. Kolodny ’65
Theodore I. Koskoff ’36
William H. Kurtis

L

Allan Landau ’58
Dean Landau ’70
Henry Landau ’55
James Landau ’85
Raphael Landau ’27
Reuben Landau ’26
William Landau ’59
Hon. Paul J. Liacos ’52
Hon. Joseph S. Longo ’39
Hon. Sandra L. Lynch ’71

M

William F. Macauley ’69
Daniel G. MacLeod ’50
Hon. Boyce F. Martin
Christine A. Marx
Hon. Arthur M. Mason ’50
Edward D. McCarthy ’62
Peter H. McCausland ’74
Hon. Edward J. McCormack Jr. ’52
Hon. Thomas W. McGee ’53
Hon. Matthew F. McGuire ’26
Hon. James F. McHugh ’70
Hon. Thomas J. McIntyre ’40
George Michaels ’48
Jack B. Middleton ’56
Richard E. Mikels ’72
Ann Bakalar Milgroom
Alan R. Miller ’65
Frances H. Miller ’65
Walter W. Miller, Jr.
Howard Moore, Jr. ’60
Charles H. Morin ’49
Hon. F. Bradford Morse ’49
Hon. Beatrice H. Mullaney ’27
Hon. Florence K. Murray ’42
Hon. Paul F. Murray ’42

N

Hon. Jospeh P. Nadeau
Martin S. Needelman ’69
Earl H. Nemser ’70
Gerald L. Nissenbaum ’67

O

Maureen A. O’Rourke

P

Katherine Pappas
Bernice Downs Parks ’25
Earle C. Parks ’25
Charles R. Parrott ’64
Hon. John Garett Penn ’57
Hon. Raymond Pettine ’37
Professor Mark Pettit
John J. Phelan Jr. ’40
Irving H. Picard ’66
N. Neal Pike ’37
Bettina B. Plevan ’70
Hon. William E. Powers ’35
Glendora McIlwain Putnam ’48

Q

Myron Dean Quon ’93

R

Sidney Rabb
Daniel J. Rea, Jr. ’74
Sumner Redstone
Geraldo Rivera
Hon. David G. Roberts ’56
Hon. Dennis J. Roberts II ’31
Hon. George W. Roberts ’25
Hon. Thomas H. Roberts ’31
Hon. Chase T. Rogers ’83
Lt. Commander Jacob Romelhardt ’05
Hon. David A. Rose ’27
Eugene L. Rubin ’61
Daniel D. Rubinstein ’95
Professor William E. Ryckman, Jr.

S

Annapoorni R. Sankaran ’95
J. Michael Schell ’76
Bernice Schwartz
William Schwartz ’55
Veronica Serrato ’88
Samuel N. Shapiro
George J. Sherman ’35
Hon. Sadie Lipner Shulman ’11
John R. Silber
Norbert A. Simmons ’72
Professor Kenneth W. Simons
Larry L. Simms ’73
Dean Paul M. Siskind
Linda Joan Skinner
Edward S. Snyder ’65
Richard A. Soden ’70
Hon. Jacob J. Spiegel ’22
Hon. Robert T. Stafford ’38
Hon. Fernand St Germain ’55
Austin T. Stickells ’47
Faye Yoffa Stone ’47
Neil Sugarman ’65
Paul R. Sugarman ’54
Patricia Ann Sullivan ’72
Edward M. Swartz ’58

T

Hon. Alvin C. Tamkin ’48
Hon. G. Joseph Tauro ’27
Wendell C. Taylor ’95
Craig S. Thompson ’79
John. L. Thompson ’63
Maj. Gen. Stephen D. Tom ’74
Hon. Juan R. Torruella ’57
Hon. William W. Treat ’46
William H. Tucker ’49
William B. Tyler ’51

U

Hon. Robert W. Upton ’07

V

Hon. Allan van Gestel ’61
Robert Volk ’78

W

Arthur T. Wasserman ’34
Oscar A. Wasserman ’62
Randall W. Weeks ’29
Barry Y. Weiner ’66
Hon. Clifton R. Wharton ’20
Hon. Frank J. Williams ’70
Robert G. Woolf ’52

Z

Stephen M. Zide ’86
Arnold I. Zaltas ’58
Nina B. Zolt ’76