Boston University’s Humphrey Alumni Directory

 

Afghanistan

  • Jawad Faryad (2019-20)

Albania

  • Renata Kruja (1993-94)
  • Vjollca Mici (1993-94)
  • Ylli Pango (1994-95)
  • Fozilet Simoni (2015-16)

Algeria

  •  Lynda Nibouche (2005-06)
  •  Samira Moussaoui (2010-11)
  •  Wassila Mammeri (2014-15)
  • Fatima Bouladjoul (2021-22)

Antigua and Barbuda

  •  Morvin Williams (2011-12)

Argentina

  •  Alberto Astrada (1981-82)
  •  Gustavo Sierra (1987-88)
  •  Carlos Bertran (1989-90)
  •  Hugo Carranza (1992-93)
  •  Iván Fernando Budassi (2002-03)
  •  Claudia Marchetti (2005-06)
  •  Jorge Boiola (2007-08)
  •  Daniel Wowczuk (2011-12)
  • Pedro Biscay (2021-22)

    Armenia

    • Peprone Margaryants (2002-03)
    • Varoujan Avedikian (2004-05)

    Azerbaijan

    • Rana Ibrahimova (2018-19)
    • Rustam Tahirov (2019-20)
    • Ilham Kalashov (2020-21)
    • Aghabay Asadov (2021-22)

    Bahrain

    • Fatema AlAlawi (2004-05)
    • Jewan Naqi (2005-06)
    • Nada Tarada (2014-15)

    Bangladesh

    • M.A.M. Ziauddin (1980-81)
    • Mahmood Akhter (1999-00)
    • Shafiqul Islam (2007-08)
    • Sandip Ghosh (2019-20)

    Barbados

    •  Juanita Thorington (1990-91)

    Belarus

    •  Tatsiana Masiuk (2021-22)

    Benin

    •  Wahidi Tidjani (1987-88)
    •  Oscar Kidho (1994-95)
    •  Soude Codjo Flavien (1997-98)
    •  Prosper Biao (1999-00)
    •  Abdel Lawani (2011-12)

    Bhutan

    • Tashi Lhamo (2007-08)
    • Lhaba Tshering (2009-10)
    • Deki Yangzom (2011-12)
    • Tashi Dorji P (2021-22)

    Bolivia

    • Guillermo Delgado (1979-80)
    • Valeria Roxana Rios Molina (2016-17)

    Bosnia and Herzegovina

    • Mirsada Buric (2007-08)

    Botswana

    •  Letsholo Letsholo (1996-97)
    •  Penny Moanakwena (2000-01)
    •  Nancy Chengeta (2006-07)

    Brazil

    •  Arseno Meneses (1981-82)
    •  Carlos Eugenio Carneiro de Melo  (1983-84)
    •  Filho R. Pires da Silva (1985-86)
    •  Antonio Martines da Cunha Filho  (1995-96)
    •  Ana Maria Domingues Luz (1996- 97)
    •  Joede da Silva Pimentel (1997-98)
    •  Lucio Capelletto (2000-01)
    •  Mário Mattos (2001-02)
    •  Arnaldo Sampaio de Moraes Godoy  (2002-03)
    •  Ednilton Andrade Pires (2002-03)
    •  Arlete Salvador (2004-05)
    •  Wolney Anjos (2005-06)
    •  Marcia Farias (2005-06)

    Bulgaria

    •  Galina Tomova-Stankeva (1996-97)
    •  Tzako Pantaleev (2000-01)
    •  Tanya Stoyonava Zlatanova (2003-04)

    Burkina Faso

    • Baya Justin Bayili (1990-91)
    • Samuel Kendrebeogo (1991-92)
    • Pascal Zagre (1994-95)
    • Fatoumata Barry (2000-01)
    • Adja Mansora Dahourou (2004-05)
    • Nestor Kahoun (2010-11)
    • Soulamane Konkobo (2018-19)

    Burma (Myanmar)

    • Si Si Win (1989-90)
    • Khaing Thandar Nyunt (2015-16)

    Burundi

    • Alexis Rwagatore (1981-82)
    • Antole Birasinkware (1984-85)
    • Frederic Ndayegamiye (1985-86)

    Cameroon

    • Philip Bawe (1988-89)
    • Churchill Monono (1991-92)
    • Bernard Bongang (1992-93)
    • Seraphine Lanijo Tata (1997-98)
    • Alfred Wambang Nyamalum (2013-2014)
    • Josiane Sylvie Mbakop Noukeu (2016-17)

    Central African Republic

    • M’Brede Tchakpa (1986-87)
    • Emmanuel Piama (1988-89)
    • Rachel Bilo (1989-90)
    • Marius Gnalis-Rafai (2021-22)

    Chile

    •  Bernardo de la Maza (1986-87)
    •  Francisco Morey (2009-10)

    People’s Republic of China

    • Fu Weigou (1982-83)
    • Shanquan Li (1986-87)
    • Liqun Jin (1987-88)
    • Xiang Jiang Fang (1991-92)
    • Jianhau Gao (1993-94)
    • Donghui Zhang (1994-95)
    • Licheng Sun (1999-00)
    • Faun Li (2000-01)
    • Xiaoming Zou (2001-02)
    • Baohua Yang (2003-04)
    • Shushan Zhu (2003-04)
    • Xianxin Zhao (2005-06)
    • Yibing Duan (2006-07)
    • Xiaoai Zhang (2007-08)
    • Min Yue (2009-10)
    • Jianmin Tang (2012-13)
    • Hongjie Lie (2013-14)
    • Ding Liu (2014-15)

    Colombia

    • Julio Torres V. (1984-85)
    • Natasha Gartner (1998-99)

    Comoros

    • Aboudou Mroivili (2007-08)

        Republic of Congo (Brazzaville)

        • Nathalie Brielle Sikou Moussounda (2014-15)

        Costa Rica

        • Jorge F. Rivera-Cordoba (1995-96)
        • Siany Gordon (2010-11)

          Côte d’Ivoire

          • Kouadio Atsain (1980-81)
          • Kockyed Gbari (1983-84)
          • Maurice Zehia (1987-88)
          • Pierre Bouadi (1996-97)
          • Blehy Guiro (1999-00)
          • Joseph  Brou (2001-02)
          • Frederic Mao (2006-07)

          Cyprus

          • Petros Vanezis (1983-84)
          • Ahmet Zeki Bulunch (1986-87)
          • Ayfer Said Erkmen (1988-89)

          Czech Republic

          • Josef Kuba (1995-96)
          • Zbynek Stork (2011-12)

          Democratic Republic of the Congo (Zaire)

          • Katakanga Ibula (1979-80)
          • Lukusa Mutamba (1983-84)
          • Pesi Safi Melameka (1985-86)
          • Kabutakapua-Kabutakajika Tudieshe (1989-90)
          • Syntich Tshibanda Kalala (2012-13)

          Djibouti

          •  Abdallah Hassen Bahdon (1982-83)

          Dominican Republic

          • Frances M. Butler (1981-82)
          • Providencia Núnez (2000-02)

          Ecuador

          • Mónica Burbano De Lara (2000-01)
          • Hector Reyes Sornoza (2006-07)
          • Esteban Coello Munoz (2012-13)
          • Patricia Idrobo (2019-20)
          • Maria del Carmen Pantoja Mendez (2020-21)

          Egypt

          • Hussein M. Assem (1980-81)
          • Wadoud Fahmy (1989-90)
          • Hoda Sabry Khaled Sabry (1992-93)
          • Kamal Hosney Bayoumy (1997-98)
          • Nermin Ali Ahmed (2015-16)
          • Kerelos Soliman (2020-21)
          • Mohamed Zakaria Ismail (2021-22)

          El Salvador

          •  Lorena Duenas (2007-08)

          Estonia

          • Kilvar Kessler (2005-06)
          • Meelis Hint (2009-10)

          Ethiopia

          • Gedamu Zera’Yakob Abraha (1985-86)
          • Girma Asfaw (1993-94)
          • Eshetu Fantaye (1996-97)
          • Frezer Mohammed (2015-2016)
          • Chernet Yimer (2019-20)

          Fiji

          • Mereseini Momoivalu (1991-92)
          • Isikeli Voceduadua (2012-13)
          • Latu Sera Kaukilakeba (2016-17)

          Gabon

          •  Paul Mouketa (1991-92)

          Gambia

          • Albert Valantine (1994-95)
          • Ruth Carrol (1995-96)

          Georgia

          • David Tomadze (2011-12)

          Ghana

          • Dominic Kwasi Adu-Gyamfi (1983-84)
          • Henry Hewerd-Mills (1984-85)
          • Fati Amandi (1990-91)
          • Muriel Holdbrook-Smith (1992-93)
          • Daniel Asare-Mintah (1993-94)
          • Margaret M. Sackey (1995-96)
          • Ewura-Abena Ahwoi (1996-97)
          • Grace Emma Akrofi (1997-98)
          • Bernice Dela Setse (1998-99)
          • Ohene Bonsu (1999-00)
          • Benedict A. Smart-Abbey (2000-01)
          • Elly Ohene-Adu (2002-03)
          • Daniel A. Laryea (2012-13)
          • Kofi Eyeson (2013-2014)
          • Frank Obeng (2018-19)

          Greece

          • Chryssoula Valtrika (1979-80)
          • Emmanuel Volakakis (1982-83)
          • Nicholas L. Mendrinos (1984-85)

          Guatemala

          • Wendy Miranda Lopez (2015-16)

          Guinea

          • Kadiatou Diallo (1983-84)
          • Mamadou Sadialou Bah (1995-96)

          Guyana

          • Kester Alves (1990-91)

          Haiti

          • Joselaine Jusme (1986-87)
          • Abel Metellus (1989-90)
          • Camithe Israna D. Germain (1998-99)
          • Mireille Mirambeau (2004-05)

          Honduras

          • Maria Guadalupe Carias (1983-84)

          Hungary

          • Beata Szoboszlai (2003-04)
          • Anna Szekely (2011-12)
          • Dora Perjesi (2019-20)

          India

          • Ravi Mohan Sethi (1979-80)
          • Thumpasery Joseph George (1987-88)
          • Udaibir Das (1988-89)
          • Vedmitra Arya (1990-91)
          • Shobha Seturam (1991-92)
          • Chitra Sachin (1994-95)
          • Rupshikha Saikia Borah (2003-04)
          • Abhilaksh Likhi (2004-05)
          • Shubhalaxmi Vaylure (2009-10)
          • Sibendu Moharana (2013-2014)

          Indonesia

          • Hinsa Siahaan (1991-92)
          • Azhar Arsyad (1992-93)
          • Johannes Kriswanto (1993-94)
          • Hamud Muksin Balfas (1994-95)
          • N.A. Antono (1997-98)
          • Gde Handi P. Wijaya (1999-00)
          • Achmad Fauzi (2009-10)
          • Mohammad Rifki Akbari (2020-21)
          • Rima Hasanah (2021-22)

          Iran

          •  Mahmoud Mohammadi Khomeini (2016-17)

          Iraq

          •  Asmaa Najim Alhadidi (2012-13)

          Israel

          • Jeoshua Kahana (1982-83)
          • Dror Rotem (1983-84)
          • Margalit Toledano (1984-85)
          • Georges Mayer (1989-90)
          • Avi Vishnevich (1992-93)
          • Yigal Cohen (1993-94)
          • Meir Amikam (1995-96)
          • Hila Conforti (1999-00)
          • Rachel Tal (2006-07)
          • Ziyad Abuo Habla (2017-18)

            Jamaica

            • Megan J. A. Deane (1998-99)
            • Robert Stennett (2009-10)

            Jordan

            • Nancy Bakir-Gharaibeh (1983-84)
            • Nadeem Ahmad Harb (1994-95)
            • Arafat Al-Fayoumi (1995-96)
            • Ghada El-Farhan (1999-00)
            • Adel I. Assad (2001-02)

            Kazakhstan

            • Argyn Toktamyssov (2001-02)
            • Manshuk Nurseitova (2008-09)
            • Alan Shatanov (2008-09)
            • Aitolkyn Kourmanova (2011-12)
            • Dilorom Mirsaliyeva (2011-12)

            Kenya

            • Margaret Chemengich (1986-87)
            • John Njuguna (1989-90)
            • Jackson Berege (1992-93)
            • Anthony Mugo (1996-97)
            • Maria Ouya (1999-00)
            • Jemimah Mwakisha (2004-05)

            Kyrgyzstan

            • Nurgul Mukhamedzhanova (2006-07)
            • Anna Fatneva (2009-10)
            • Orozbek Kenjetaev (2010-11)
            • Atabek Djumagulov (2012-13)
            • Rahat Aiylchieva (2020-21)

            Laos

            • Phongsavanh Phomkong (2006-07)
            • Sompasong Phommasane (2008-09)
            • Pakaiphone Syphoxay (2016-17)

            Lebanon

            • Mona Sayegh (1996-97)

            Lesotho

            • Lebohang Ramohlanka (1991-92)
            • Jeremiah M. Ntsekhe (1993-94)
            • Phillip Mapetla (1994-95)
              Liberia

              • Marbu E. Ross (1986-87)
              • Evans R. Yancy (1989-90)

                Libya

                • Reema Zarough (2010-11)
                • Abdulmunm Daboub (2012-13)

                Lithuania

                • Skirmante Kumpaite (2002-03)
                • Martynas Pilkis (2020-21)

                Macedonia

                •  Divna Šipovik (2001-02)
                •  Vesna Dimitrieska (2008-09)
                • Vlado Delevski (2018-19)

                Madagascar

                • Albert Rafalimanana (1992-93)
                • Ranja Rakotomahanina (2010-11)
                • Tahiry Rajaonarimanana (2014-15)

                Malawi

                • Monica Fidelia Chaika (1983-84)
                • Violet Chatsika (2011-12)

                Malaysia

                •  Datuk Mohamed (1980-81)
                •  Wan Wan Ismail (1983-84)
                •  Juhaidi Yean Abdullah (1998-99)

                Maldives

                • Ismail Shafeeu (1984-85)
                • Fuwad Thowfeek (1990-91)

                Mali

                •  Mamadou Baba Sylla (1994-95)
                •  Ismaila Konate (1998-99)
                •  Sékou Mamadou Barry (2002-03)
                •  Fatimata Coulibaly Sanogo (2007-08)
                •  Amara Moussa Doumbia (2013-2014)

                Malta

                • Lawrence Cassar (1981-82)
                • Leonard Callus (1991-92)

                Mauritania

                • Labada Mini (2016-17)

                Mauritius

                • Azad Jeetun (1984-85)
                • Mohammed Iqbal Mallam-Hasham (1993-94)
                • Sivaramen Palaythan (1990-91)
                • Jayprakash Banerjee Bundhoo (2000-01)
                • Ashveena Gajeelee (2012-13)

                Mexico

                • Miguel Rubiano (1986-87)
                • Ismael Montemayor (1987-88)
                • Jorge Aguilar Lopez (1990-91)
                • Armando Laborde (1999-00)
                • Erika Narez Melgoza (2017-18)

                Moldova

                • Iurii Cuza (2001-02)
                • Sergiu Bulbas (2017-18)

                Mongolia

                • Ochirbal Enkhbaatar (2000-01)
                • Tsagaan Boldsukh (2003-04)
                • Enkhtsetseg Chuluunbat (2010-11)
                • Lkhamaa Yondon (2010-11)
                • Angaratseg Sukhbaatar (2014-15)
                • Dambiinyam Enkhtsatsral (2018-19)
                • Mungunshagai Bormagnai (2021-22)

                Montenegro

                • Ljiljana Rakocevic (2003-04)
                • Milena Vucinic (2017-18)

                Morocco

                • Ahmed Elkasmi (2007-08)
                • Ali Idouz (2008-09)
                • Azddine Daif (2010-11)
                • Mohamed Filali (1980-81)
                • Mounia Diyane (2015-2016)
                • Marwane El Alaoui (2019-20)
                • Mohamed Amine Zakaria (2021-22)

                Mozambique

                • Noe Dimande (1992-93)
                • Inaete Merali (2002-03)
                • Clever Siziba (2008-09)
                • Stella Machel (2019-20)

                  Namibia

                  • Alfred Ilukena (1993-94)
                  • Alexius Tutoterra Tjihero (1996-97)
                  • Bridget Pickering (1997-98)
                  • Cecil Moller (1999-00)

                  Nepal

                  • Prem Pradhan (1982-83)
                  • Ram Raj Shrestha (1983-84)
                  • Ram Babu Pant (1984-85)
                  • Bindu Adhikary (1985-86)
                  • Upendra Rana (1985-86)
                  • Sheelu Giri (1997-98)
                  • Sujeev Shakya (2002-03)
                  • Ashutosh Sharma Sapkota (2007-08)
                  • Ganga Gautam (2010-11)

                  Nicaragua

                  •  Rene Cajina Sanchez (1981-82)
                  •  Fermin Vallecillo (1990-91)
                  •  Julio Cesar Canelo (2007-08)
                  •  Melania Noguera Carrillo (2008-09)
                  •  Gloria Garcia Corrales (2010-11)
                  •  Ricardo Medieta (2013-14)
                  • Myriam Sanchez (2019-20)

                  Niger

                  •  Abdoulaye Babakodo (1985-86)
                  • Hadiza Gagara Dagah (2018-19)

                  Nigeria

                  •  Alfred Ademosu (1980-81)
                  •  Anthony A. Adaba (1984-85)
                  •  David Nwachukwu (1990-91)
                  •  Kotiko Okoye (1991-92)
                  •  Ifeoma Adanma Kalu (1993-94)
                  •  Chike R. Esiobu (1994-95)
                  •  Gladys Oluremi Oyewole (1994-95)
                  •  Pricilla Ekwueme Eleje (1995-96)
                  •  Jude Ememe (1997-98)
                  •  Akinwunmi Ambode (1998-99)
                  •  Ugochukwu Okoroafor (1998-99
                  •  Muyiwa Awodiya (1999-00)
                  •  Kabuoh Uche Laz (2005-06)
                  •  Chidinma Lawanson (2008-09)
                  •  Adesuwa Ifedi (2009-10)
                  •  Adelani Stephens (2014-15)

                  Oman

                  •  Said Al-Saqri (1999-00)
                  •  Ali Abdul Hussein (2004-05)
                  •  Yahya Al-Nahdi (2008-09)

                  Pakistan

                  • Saeed Ahmad Nawaz (2002-03)
                  • Abdul Akbar (2004-05)
                  • Rashid Masood Alam (2005-06)
                  • Momin Khan (2006-07)
                  • Arshad Mahmood (2006-07
                  • Zahid Hussain (2008-09)
                  • Itbar Khan (2009-10)
                  • Anis Rahman (2009-10)
                  • Juvaria Shahid (2011-12)
                  • Muhammad Mudassir (2013-14)
                  • Syeda Naila Batool (2013-14)
                  • Muhammad Faisal Mazhar (2014-15)
                  • Aly Jafferani (2015-16)
                  • Habibullah Pathan (2015-16)
                  • Zamir Afzal Khan (2016-17)
                  • Waqas Munir (2017-18)
                  • Noor ul ain Sarwar (2019-20)
                  • Leemoon Mal (2020-21)

                  Palestine National Authority Area

                  •  Iyad Joudeh (1996-97)
                  •  Faleh Salhoub (1998-99)

                  Panama

                  • Mayté Yolanda Mitre (2001-02)
                  • Eva Ramos (2012-13)
                  • Juan Carlos Rivera Mendieta (2014-15)
                  • Beatriz Yazmin Gonzales Frias (2016-17)

                  Papua New Guinea

                  • Rupa Abraham Mulina (1987-88)
                  • Billai Laba (1988-89)
                  • Paulias Korni (1990-91)
                  • Herman Leahy (1996-97)

                  Paraguay

                  • Maria Rehnfeldt (1995-96)

                  Peru

                  • Jose Remar Castro (1982-83)
                  • Luis A. Torres Araoz (1984-85)
                  • Luis Mazotti (1985-86)
                  • Luis E. Caceres (1987-88)
                  • Jorge R. Llosa (1987-88)
                  • Teodoro Abanto (1999-00)

                  Philippines

                  • Macario Antolin (1980-81)
                  • Corazon Ignacio (1983-84)
                  • Laura I. Maglalang (1988-89)
                  • Ononfre Inocencio (1992-93)
                  • Paraluman Giron (1993-94)
                  • Caesar Parlade (1995-96)
                  • Jose Antonio Tan III (1998-99)
                  • Marites F. Damian (1999-00)
                  • Elcid C. Pangilinan (2000-01)
                  • Marie Tanya Recalde (2019-20)

                  Poland

                  •  Eawa Swedrowska (1994-95)
                  •  Krystyna Salitra (1995-96)
                  •  Tomasz Burakowski (2000-01)
                  •  Konrad Szelag (2006-07)

                  Portugal

                  • Maria Alberta Canizes (1987-88)

                  Romania

                  • Monica Zlavog (1997-98)

                  Russia

                  •  Dmitri Slavnov (1993-94)
                  •  Olga Issitchko (2001-02)
                  •  Elena Belyaeva (2006-07)
                  •  Tatiana Momoldaeva (2013-2014)

                  Saint Lucia

                  •  Raphael Girard (1989-90)

                  Senegal

                  •  Saliou Sambou (1981-82)
                  •  Francois Boye (1986-87)
                  •  Issa Barro (1988-89)
                  •  Dieyaba Ba (1991-92)
                  •  Boubacar Tall (1995-96)
                  •  Adbou Thiaw (1997-98)
                  •  Ababacar Seck (2005-06)
                  •  Mor Diop (2007-08)
                  •  Khadidjatou Fayez Fall (2010-11)
                  • Mouhamadou Kane (2015-16)

                  Serbia

                  • Gordana Ivanovic (2004-05)

                  Sierra Leone

                  •  Angela Myaley Allie (1982-83)
                  •  Ibilara Elizabeth Lawrence (1982-83)
                  •  Sidique Sesay (1988-89)
                  •  Ibrahim Lamin (1992-93)
                  •  Tapsiru L. Dainkeh (1994-95)
                  •  Julius Spencer (1996-97)

                    Slovaki Republic

                    •  Jozef Reinvart (1991-92)
                    •  Dusan Pancik (1997-98)
                    •  Dana Stopková (2001-02)
                    •  Alena Srankova (2006-07)
                    • Alena Vachnova (2017-18)

                    Somalia

                    • Abdi Ahden Dahir (1986-87)
                    • Abdurahman Aden Sabrie (1986-87)

                    South Africa

                    •  Henry Peter Abdoll (1986-87)
                    •  Carl John Lotter (1987-88)
                    •  Adele Thomas (1993-94)
                    •  Saleem Badat (1995-96)
                    •  Narainsami Anand Chetty (1996-97)

                    South Korea

                    •  Kim Hyun Yong (1980-81)
                    •  Yong Min Kim (1982-83)
                    •  Hwa Soo Park (1983-84)
                    •  Chong Sung Rah (1986-87)
                    •  Dong-Jae Lee (1999-00)
                    •  Kwi-Woong Lee (2000-01)
                    •  Changho Yoon (2001-02)
                    •  Jeoung Yeol Yu (2002-03)
                    •  Hoan-Uk Joo (2004-05)
                    •  Jiyoung Choi (2007-08)
                    • Dong Yub Lee (2008-09)
                    •  Byung Chul Yoo (2008-09)
                    •  Hongjin Park (2009-10)
                    •  Yongju Park (2009-10)
                    •  Sunmoon Kim (2010-11)
                    •  Inhong Yeo (2010-11)
                    •  Hongmin Ju (2011-12)
                    •  Sanghun Oh (2012-13)
                    •  Eonyoung Park (2013-14)

                    Sri Lanka

                    • Wadugamudalige Dias (1993-94)
                    • Anthony Naveendra Perera Sooriyarachchi (1997-98)
                    • PW Anusha Nishanthi (2014-15)

                      Sudan

                      •  Kaltoum Abu El Gassim (1980-81)
                      •  Sayed Ahmed Abu Gabal (1983-84)
                      •  Ahmed Sharif Osman (1985-86)
                      •  Saeed Zumam (1985-86)
                      •  Abdullahi Ahmed Gallab (1989-90)

                      Suriname

                      • Penelope Goedschalk-Franklin (1990-91)
                      • Regenie Fraser (1992-93)

                      Swaziland

                      • Badelisile Daphne Ginindza (1994-95)
                      • Martha S. Shongwe (2008-09)
                      • Thabsile Princess Ntshalintshali (2017-18)

                      Tajikistan

                      • Furkat Kadyrov (2008-09)
                      • Aziza Pulotova-Khoshimova (2017-18)
                      • Garibsulton Sultonmamadova (2019-20)

                      Tanzania

                      • Msellem Khamis Msellem (1986-87)
                      • Mecky Napoli Towo (1994-95)
                      • Maston Lwehabura Migambile (1995-96)
                      • Johnson Muchunguzi Ishengoma (1998-99)

                        Thailand

                        • Sirichai Sakornratanakul (1988-89)
                        • Paisal Suriyawongpaisal (1990-91)
                        • Piyaporn Yongvikul (1993-94)
                        • Nittida Liengcharenist (1995-96)
                        • Kornkamon Riamsri (1998-99)
                        • Wipha Leethakulnumchai (2002-03)
                        • Sinhua Saelee (2003-04)
                        • Jarunee Wonglimpiyarat (2004-05)
                        • Duanghathai Pentrakoon (2020-21)

                        Togo

                        •  Alexis Degboe (1981-82)
                        •  Delava Codjo (1988-89)
                        •  Kokouvi Edy Anthony (1990-91)
                        •  Yawo Maglo (2001-02)

                        Trinidad and Tobago

                        •  Anthony Deyal (1991-92)

                        Tunisia

                        • Mohamed Haddar (1982-83)
                        • Mohamed Hasni (1992-93)
                        • Chiheb Escheikh (2001-02)
                        • Mustapha Hichem Ben Jebara (2002-03)
                        • Fares Besrour (2003-04)
                        • Mokhtar Hajji (2003-04)
                        • Mourad Hammami (2004-05)

                        Turkey

                        • Mustafa Yasar Celik (1987-88)
                        • Halil Sener (1988-89)
                        • Sibay Tugsavul (1993-94)
                        • Emine Kildirgici (1997-98)
                        • Haluk Ozdemir (2003-04)
                        • Hakan Mutluay (2004-05)
                        • Eralp Polat (2007-08)
                        • Cisem Tiftikcioglu (2011-12)
                        • Engin Ayvaz (2013-2014)
                        • Sevgim Cisel Celik Keskin (2016-17)

                        Turkmenistan

                        • Serdar Bazarov (2015-2016)

                        Uganda

                        • Peter Owona Olodi (1991-92)
                        • Elizabeth Ssemwanga (2002-03)
                        • Sarah Namuli-Tamale (2007-08)

                        Ukraine

                        • Vasili V. Litvinov (1993-94)
                        • Tetyana Illyash (2012-13)
                        • Oksana Moroko (2013-2014)
                        • Svitlana Taran (2018-19)

                        United Arab Emirates

                        • Mariam Mubarak (2021-22)

                        Uruguay

                        • Eduardo Gomez Canon (1984-85)
                        • Eduardo Perez Muniz (1985-86)
                        • Ruben Ramon Nunez (1987-88)
                        • Ernesto Martinez (1989-90)
                        • Laura Flores Calvo (2008-09)

                        Uzbekistan

                        • Artur Karimov (1996-97)

                        Venezuela

                        • Maria Antonieta Oyarzabal (1992-93)

                        Vietnam

                        • Tra Hai Le (2002-03)
                        • Nam Truong (2005-06)
                        • Luc Can (2007-08)
                        • Trinh Tuyet Do (2010-11)
                        • Hang Vu (2011-12)

                        Yemen

                        •  Arwa Eshaq (2011-12)
                        •  Fatima Al-Mutawakel (2012-13)
                        •  Lubna Ahmed Mohammed (2014-15)
                        • Zubaidah Al-Awadhi (2018-19)

                        Zambia

                        • Dominic Chipeta (1980-81)
                        • Charles Choma Mushobwe (1982-83)
                        • Amon K. Yasa (1982-83)
                        • Beauty N. Kaluba (1985-86)
                        • Stephen Chiti Mwamba (1985-86)
                        • Judith Munjoma (1996-97)
                        • Lishala C. Situmbeko (2004-05)
                        • Edward Kapili (2016-17)

                        Zimbabwe

                        • Godfrey Mararike (1990-91)
                        • Macleans Mzumara (1994-95)
                        • Collen Masunda (2017-18)
                        • Selenicah Maruza (2020-21)