- All Categories
- Featured Events
- Alumni
- Application Deadline
- Arts
- Campus Discourse
- Careers
- BU Central
- Center for the Humanities
- Charity & Volunteering
- Kilachand Center
- Commencement
- Conferences & Workshops
- Diversity & Inclusion
- Examinations
- Food & Beverage
- Global
- Health & Wellbeing
- Keyword Initiative
- Lectures
- LAW Community
- Meetings
- Orientation
- Other Events
- Religious Services & Activities
- Special Interest to Women
- Sports & Recreation
- Social Events
- Study Abroad
- Weeks of Welcome
- 7x9 Solitary Confinement Performance Art Project8:00 am
- Todd Hido: Excerpts from Silver Meadows10:00 am
- Skin and Bones: Photographs by Dan Boardman & Dylan Nelson10:00 am
- Fall Career Expo 10:30 am
- Bioinformatics Dissertation Defense of Evan K. Maxwell11:00 am
- Mid-week Worship11:10 am
- BU Archaeology Brown Bag Lectures: “Applied Archaeology, Zooarchaeology, Genetics, and Landscape Reconstruction in the Arctic” by Catherine West12:00 pm
- BU ADC Lecture Presentation12:00 pm
- Sawyer Series: Commentary on "The Phoenix Century: Myths of Rebirth…" (Lecture)12:00 pm
- Concert of music for solo flute12:30 pm
- GMS OPDPA Speaker Series: Difficult Discussions and Conflict Resolution in the Work Place12:30 pm
- Writing to Remember: Art in Difficult Times3:00 pm
- U.S. Libraries & Library Support at BU 3:00 pm
- Closed Captions Enhance Searching, Listening and Learning3:00 pm
- Geneva Internship Program- International Relations Info Session4:00 pm
- Meet & Greet: TD Bank4:00 pm
- Jack Falla Speaker Series: Justin Joseph4:00 pm
- Demystifying Pearl Harbor Diplomacy & Some Fictions Surrounding It: A Talk by Ambassador Takeo Iguchi4:00 pm
- Marsh Chapel Culture Caucus4:00 pm
- TD Bank Meet & Greet4:00 pm
- “William James Revisited: Pragmatic Approaches to Religion”5:00 pm
- Ecumenical Evening Prayer5:15 pm
- Reading and Signing with Jennifer Yanco5:30 pm
- BU United Methodist Fellowship5:30 pm
- Shemini Atzeret Services5:45 pm
- Umoja General Body Meeting6:00 pm
- Slavic Voices: An Evening of Poetry and Music with Sylva Fischerova, Dzvinia Orlowsky, and Vera Pavlova 6:00 pm
- Shemini Atzeret Dinner6:30 pm
- John Arden's THE BAGMAN7:30 pm
- Stephanie Brownell's SHE EATS APPLES7:30 pm
- Sargent Choice Test Kitchen8:00 pm
No event selected.