Spring 2023

Diane Allenberg 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 341
Tue. 3:30 – 5:00 p.m., and by appointment
Thu. 3:30 – 5:00 p.m., and by appointment
Zara Amdur TBA TBA
Ingrid Anderson 147 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
TBA
Evan Arndt TBA TBA
Elisheva Ash 145 Bay State Rd,
Room 401
Mon. 10:45 – 11:45 a.m. in the office
Thu. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. on zoom (drop in)
or by appointment
Jay Atkinson 680 Comm. Ave. (COM)
Room 216B
TBA
Cari Babitzke 226 Bay State Rd,
Room 302
Tue. 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Wed. 9:00 – 11:00 a.m.
Julie Baer 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 318
TBA
Brandy Barents 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 331
Tue. 1 – 2:30 p.m.
Thu. 1 – 2:30 p.m.
and by appointment
Kevin Barents 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 309
Wed. 8:00 – 11:00 a.m.
Heather Barrett 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 338
Tue. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Thu. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Carroll Beauvais 100 Bay State Rd
Rm 332
Mon. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Wed. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Fri. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Gavin Benke 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 328
TBA
Carrie Bennett 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 339
Tue. 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.
Thu. 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Amy Bennett-Zendzian 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Zoom office hours — email for link:
Mon. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Wed. 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
In-person meetings are available
by appointment
Seth Blumenthal 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 313
TBA
Allison Blyler 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 314
TBA
Mariusz Bojarczuk 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 330
TBA
Megan Bowman 236 Bay State Rd,
Rm 436
TBA
Jessica Bozek 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 314
Email for appointment during Spring 2023
Jacob Burg 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 310
Tue. 12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Wed. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
or by appointment
Michele Calandra 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
Thu. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Matthew Cascio TBA TBA
Sean Case 226 Bay State Rd,
Room B09
TBA
Emily Chua 685 Comm. Ave.
Room B33
Mon. 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
and by appointment.
Charles Clements TBA TBA
Sheila Cordner 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 335
Tue. 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Matthew Creighton TBA TBA
Liam Cruz-Kelly TBA TBA
Micheal Culler 100 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
TBA
Albert Dalia 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
TBA
Caitlin Dalton 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 332
Mon. 12:00 – 1:00 p.m.
Wed. 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
and by appointment
Michael Degener 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 331
Tue. 6:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Thu. 6:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Sean Desilets 704 Comm. Ave.,
Room 101A
Tues. 12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
Thu. 3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Daniel DiPaolo 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Tue. 8:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Thu. 8:00 – 9:00 p.m.
Olga Drepanos 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
TBA
Shannon DuBois TBA TBA
Christopher Eldrett 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
TBA
Jenai Engelhard Humphreys 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Mon. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Wed. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Pary Fassihi 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 310
Tue. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Thu. 12:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Margaret Ferguson 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 318
Tue. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Thu. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
and by appointment
Melissa Feuerstein TBA TBA
Beth Fincke TBA TBA
Raleigh Finlayson 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
TBA
Ted Fitts 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 333
Tue. 8:00 – 9:00 a.m., 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Thu. 8:00 – 9:00 a.m., 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Maria Gapotchenko 725 Comm. Ave. (CAS)
Rm 119G
(Core Curriculum Suite)
Mon. 2:30 – 4:00 p.m.
Tue. 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.
and by appointment on Zoom
William Giraldi 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 325
Tue. 8:15 – 9:15 a.m.
Thu. 8:15 – 9:15 a.m.
David Green 685 Comm. Ave.,
Suite 119
Mon. 1:10 – 1:30 p.m.
Wed. 1:10 – 1:30 p.m.
Jeffrey Gruenglas 100 Bay State Rd.
Rm 334
Thu. 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
and by appointment.
Jeffrey Gutierrez 100 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
Mon. 11:10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Wed. 11:10 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Tanner Hammond 725 Comm. Ave.,
ThinkTank
Fri. 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Gail Hanlon 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Mon. 5:30 – 6:00 p.m.
Wed. 5:30 – 6:00 p.m.
Fri. 5:30 – 6:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Sarah Hanselman 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 337
Mon. 12:45 – 1:45 p.m.
Tue. 5:00 – 5:30 p.m.
Thu. 5:00 – 5:30 p.m.
And by appointment
Regina Hansen 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 305
Tue. 2:30 -3:30
Thu. 2:30 -3:30
Noor Hashem 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 320
Mon. 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Fri. 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.
or by appointment
Stephen Hodin 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 344
Mon. 3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Fri. 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (drop-in)
Sarah Hopkinson 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 525
TBA
Esther Hu 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 330
Mon. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Blake Huggins 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 318
Wed. 1:15 – 2:15 p.m.
Thu. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Arthur Kamya 226 Bay State Rd,
Rm B09
Tue. 5:00 – 5.45 p.m.
Thu. 5:00 – 5.45 p.m.
Arielle Kaplan 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 318
Mon. 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Wed. 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Fri. 11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
& by appointment
Aleksandra Kasztalska 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 320
Fri. 1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Jessica Kent 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 305
Tue. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Thu. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Julie Keresztes 100 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
Wed. 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
Robert Kilpatrick 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 318
Mon. 12:10 – 1:10 p.m.
Wed. 12:10 – 1:10 p.m.
Ethan King 236 Bay State Rd,
Rm 335
Mon. 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.
and by appointment
Jeanna Kinnebrew 226 Bay State Rd,
Room 201
Mon. 1:15 – 3:15 p.m.
and by appointment
Rebecca Kinraide 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 311
Mon. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. (In person)
Wed. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. (In person)
Fri. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m. (In person)
and by appointment.
On zoom by appointment.
Rachel Kirby 226 Bay State Rd,
Room B09
Mon. 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Stephanie Kolberg 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 330
Tue. 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Thu. 3:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Gwen Kordonowy 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 304
Wed. 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Alyssa Kreikmeier TBA TBA
Kristin Lacey 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 122
Tue. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Thu. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Morgan Lehofer 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 133
Mon. 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Thu. 11:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Sara Lillo 100 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
/td>
Anik Laure Noudou 718 Commonwealth Ave,
Room 101
Mon. 8:00 – 9:00 a.m.
Fri. 10:45 – 11:45 a.m. via Zoom
Joseph Lucas 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 332
Tue. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Diana Lynch 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
Mon. 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Sarah Madsen Hardy 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 340
Tue. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Thu. 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Michele Martinez 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 326
Mon. 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Thu. 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
and by appointment.
Stacy Mattingly 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 330
Thu. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Laura Mayron TBA TBA
Marie Satya McDonough 236 Bay State Rd,
Rm 431
Mon. 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Fri. 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
and by appointment
(either in person or on Zoom)
Chris McVey 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 344
Mon. 12:30 – 2:00 p.m.
Wed. 12:30 – 2:00 p.m.
Daniel Mendez TBA TBA
Liam Meyer 236 Bay State Rd,
Rm 141
Wed. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Thu. 5 – 6:00 p.m.
and by appointment (preferred)
Christina Michaud 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 342
Mon. 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Marisa Milanese 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 333
Mon. 10:00 – 11:30 a.m. (Zoom)
Tue. 3:30 – 5:00 p.m. (in person)
any by appointment
Daryl Morazzini 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 332
Fri. 2:30 – 3:30 p.m.
Samantha Myers 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 327
Thu. 3:45 – 4:45 p.m. (in person)
Fri. 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (Zoom)
Jonathan Najarian 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 235
TBA
Amanda Napior 145 Bay State Rd,
Room 401
Mon. 9:15 – 10:15 a.m. (REL 301)
Thu. 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. (Zoom)
Thomas Nunan 226 Bay State Rd,
Room B08
TBA
Karla Odenwald 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
Wed. 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Thomas Oller 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 326
Mon. 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Wed. 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Fri. 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.
Erik Olsson 232 Bay State Rd,
Room 220
Wed. 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.
or by appointment)
Michael O’Mara 100 Bay State Road,
Room 338
Mon. 10:15 – 11:00 a.m.
Wed. 10:30 – 11:10 a.m.
Fri. 10:30 – 11:00 a.m.
Anna Panszczyk 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 307
Mon. 12:00 – 1:00 p.m (in person)
Tues. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m. (in person)
Wed. 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (via Zoom)
and by appointment
James Pasto 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 335
TBA
Jason Prentice 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 307
Mon. 1:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Tue. 6:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Thu. 10:00 – 11:00 a.m.
To schedule a meeting during the above times,
Use this Google Calendar link
To schedule for another time, please email me.
Swati Rani 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 308
TBA
Noel Reyes 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 318
Thu. 5 – 6:15 p.m. (in person)
Fri 12:30 – 1:45 p.m. (Zoom)
Jamie Robertson 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 334
Tue. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Peter Ruggiero 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
TBA
Michael Samblas 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 102
TBA
Sam Sarkisian 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Mon. 11:15 a.m. – 1:15 p.m.
and by appointment
Noa Saunders 236 Bay State Rd,
Room 341
TBA
Holly Schaaf 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 339
Mon. 4 – 6:30 p.m.
Wed. 12:30 – 1:00 p.m.,
and by appointment
Matthew Schratz 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 318
Mon. 1:30 – 3:30 p.m.
Joyce Hope Scott 138 Mountfort St,
Room 103
TBA
David Sechrest 635 Comm Ave,
Rm 605
TBA
David Shawn 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 336
TBA
Malavika Shetty 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 335
Wed. 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. (on Zoom)
Kimberly Shuckra 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 337
Tue. 1:30 – 3:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Dana (Dean) Simpson 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 330
Mon. 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Melanie Smith 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 311
Mon. 6:00 – 7:00 p.m. via Zoom
Fri. 6:00 – 7:00 p.m. via Zoom
Michelle Smith TBA TBA
Roberta Steinberg 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
Tue. 10:50 a.m. – 12:25 p.m.
Thu. 10:50 a.m. – 12:25 p.m.
Matthew Stewart TBA TBA
Bryan Stringer 100 Bay St Rd Weds 10 a.m. – 12 p.m.
Asha Tall 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 318
Tue. 1:15 – 1:45 p.m., 5- 6 p.m.
Thu. 1:15 – 1:45 p.m., 5 – 6 p.m.
and on Zoom by appointment
Jason Tandon 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 325
Mon. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
Wed. 7:45 – 8:45 a.m.
Fri. 7:45 – 8:45 a.m.
William Tierney 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 318
Mon. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Wed. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Fri. 2:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Micah Trautmann 745 Comm. Ave,
Room 502
Mon. 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Thomas Underwood 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 313
Away for Fall 21
George Vahamikos 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
TBA
Francis Vanaria III 226 Bay State Rd,
Room 332
Mon. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Wed. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Fri. 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Kathleen Vandenberg 871 Comm. Ave (CGS),
Room 401D
TBA
Láura Vares TBA TBA
Thomas Villano 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 341
TBA
Brian Walsh 685 Comm Ave (CAS),
Room 117B
Mon. 1:00 – 2:00 p.m.
Wed. 10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
and by appointment
Chris Walsh 236 Bay State Rd,
Rm 345
TBA
Abir Ward 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 308
Mon. 1:15 – 2:15 p.m.
Wed. 1:15 – 2:15 p.m.
Fri. 1:15 – 2:15 p.m.
Suzanne Westhues 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 334
TBA
Max White 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 330
Thu. 12:30 – 1:30 p.m.
James Williams 226 Bay State Rd,
Room 501
Tue. 9:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Thu. 2:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Diana Wylie 232 Bay State Rd,
Room 517
TBA
Lesley Yoder 100 Bay State Rd,
Rm 309
Tue. 10:15 – 10:45 a.m.
Thu. 10:15 – 10:45 p.m.
And by appointment in person and via Zoom
Rachel Young 100 Bay State Rd,
Third Floor
Wed. 12:00 – 2:00 p.m.
Yelin Zhao 100 Bay State Rd,
Room 310
Mon. 12:45 – 1:45 p.m. (in person)
Wed. 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Fri. 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.
or by appointment.