Previous Career Development Professors

2020-2023

Jessica Petrick, Chobanian & Avedisian, Medicine
David Horacio Colmenares, CAS, Spanish
Emma Lejeune, ENG, Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Larkin, CAS, Biology and Physics
Krzysztof Onak, CDS, Computing & Data Sciences
Kate Lindsey, CAS, Linguistics

2019-2022

Florian Douam, Chobanian & Avedisian, Microbiology
Chandramouli Chandrasekaran, Chobanian & Avedisian, Anatomy & Neurobiology; CAS, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Heba Gowayed, CAS, Sociology
Derry Wijaya, CAS, Computer Science
Robert Metcalfe, Questrom, Markets, Public Policy & Law
Dennis Jones, Chobanian & Avedisian, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Sanaz Mobasseri, Questrom, Management & Organizations
Anne Feng, CAS, Chinese Art

2018-2021

Hugo Aparicio, Chobanian & Avedisian, Neurology
Megan Cole Brahim, SPH, Health Law, Policy & Management
Ahmed Ghappour, LAW
April Hughes, CAS, Religion
Victor Kumar, CAS, Philosophy
Wenchao Li, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Charlene Ong, Chobanian & Avedisian, Neurology
Portia Pedro, LAW

2017-2020

Daniella Kupor, Questrom, Marketing
Xi Ling, CAS, Chemistry; ENG, Materials Science & Engineering
Miloš Popović, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Allyson Sgro, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Rory Van Loo, LAW
Emily Whiting, CAS, Computer Science

2016-2019

Marcus Bellamy, Questrom, Operations & Technology Management
Keith Brown, ENG, Mechanical Engineering/CAS, Physics
Joshua Campbell, Chobanian & Avedisian, Medicine (Computational Biomedicine)
Charles Chang, CAS, Linguistics
Jerry Chen, CAS, Biology
Daniel Cifuentes, Chobanian & Avedisian, Biochemistry
John Ngo, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Jessica Simes, CAS, Sociology
Arturo Vegas, CAS, Chemistry

2015-2018

Angela Robertson Bazzi, SPH, Community Health Sciences
Neil Ganem, Chobanian & Avedisian, Pharmacology and Medicine
Lei Guo, COM, Emerging Media Studies
Julie Klinger, Pardee, International Relations
Brian Kulis, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering and Systems Engineering
Sam Ling, CAS, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Elizabeth (Bess) Rouse, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Jennifer Bhatnagar, CAS, Biology

2014-2017

Jacob Bor, SPH, Global Health
Rachel Flynn, Chobanian & Avedisian, Pharmacology & Experimental Therapeutics
Tim Gardner, CAS, Biology/ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Ernest Gonzales, SSW, Human Behavior

2013-2016

Cornel Ban, Pardee, International Relations
Hui Feng, Chobanian & Avedisian, Pharmacology & Experimental Therapeutics
Ahmad Khalil, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
John Marston, CAS, Archaeology and Anthropology
Erin Reid, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Nachiketa Sahoo, Questrom, Information Systems

2012-2015

Kathleen Corriveau, Wheelock, Human Development
Valentina Perissi, Chobanian & Avedisian, Biochemistry
Cara Stepp, SAR, Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
James Uden, CAS, Classical Studies

2011-2014

Colin Fisher, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Xue Han, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Johannes Schmieder, CAS, Economics

2010-2013

Pietro Cottone, Chobanian & Avedisian, Pharmacology and Psychiatry
Douglas Densmore, ENG, Biomedical Engineering and Electrical & Computer Engineering
Cara Lewis, SAR, Physical Therapy
Delvon Parker, Questrom, Operations and Technology Management
Simon Rabinovich, CAS, Modern Jewish History

2009-2012

Margaret Litvin, CAS, Modern Languages & Comparative Literature
Abigail Moncrieff, LAW
Catharine Wang
, SPH, Community Health Sciences

2008-2011

Emine Fetvaci, CAS, History of Art & Architecture
Assen Marintchev, Chobanian & Avedisian, Physiology & Biophysics
Yesim Tozan, SPH, International Health

2007-2010

Hatice Altug, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kristin Collins, LAW
Carrie Preston, CAS, English

2006-2009

Brooke Blower, CAS, History
Sucharita Chandran, Questrom, Marketing
John Connor, Chobanian & Avedisian, Microbiology
Marah Curtis, SSW, Social Welfare Policy