Previous Career Development Professors

2019-2022

Florian Douam, MED, Microbiology
Chandramouli Chandrasekaran, MED, Anatomy & Neurobiology; CAS, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Heba Gowayed, CAS, Sociology
Derry Wijaya, CAS, Computer Science
Robert Metcalfe, Questrom, Markets, Public Policy & Law
Dennis Jones, MED, Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Sanaz Mobasseri, Questrom, Management & Organizations
Anne Feng, CAS, Chinese Art

2018-2021

Hugo Aparicio, MED, Neurology
Megan Cole Brahim, SPH, Health Law, Policy & Management
Ahmed Ghappour, LAW
April Hughes, CAS, Religion
Victor Kumar, CAS, Philosophy
Wenchao Li, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Charlene Ong, MED, Neurology
Portia Pedro, LAW

2017-2020

Daniella Kupor, Questrom, Marketing
Xi Ling, CAS, Chemistry; ENG, Materials Science & Engineering
Miloš Popović, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Allyson Sgro, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Rory Van Loo, LAW
Emily Whiting, CAS, Computer Science

2016-2019

Marcus Bellamy, Questrom, Operations & Technology Management
Keith Brown, ENG, Mechanical Engineering/CAS, Physics
Joshua Campbell, MED, Medicine (Computational Biomedicine)
Charles Chang, CAS, Linguistics
Jerry Chen, CAS, Biology
Daniel Cifuentes, MED, Biochemistry
John Ngo, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Jessica Simes, CAS, Sociology
Arturo Vegas, CAS, Chemistry

2015-2018

Angela Robertson Bazzi, SPH, Community Health Sciences
Neil Ganem, MED, Pharmacology and Medicine
Lei Guo, COM, Emerging Media Studies
Julie Klinger, Pardee, International Relations
Brian Kulis, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering and Systems Engineering
Sam Ling, CAS, Psychological & Brain Sciences
Elizabeth (Bess) Rouse, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Jennifer Bhatnagar, CAS, Biology

2014-2017

Jacob Bor, SPH, Global Health
Rachel Flynn, MED, Pharmacology & Experimental Therapeutics
Tim Gardner, CAS, Biology/ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Ernest Gonzales, SSW, Human Behavior

2013-2016

Cornel Ban, Pardee, International Relations
Hui Feng, MED, Pharmacology & Experimental Therapeutics
Ahmad Khalil, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
John Marston, CAS, Archaeology and Anthropology
Erin Reid, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Nachiketa Sahoo, Questrom, Information Systems

2012-2015

Kathleen Corriveau, SED, Human Development
Valentina Perissi, MED, Biochemistry
Cara Stepp, SAR, Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences
James Uden, CAS, Classical Studies

2011-2014

Colin Fisher, Questrom, Organizational Behavior
Xue Han, ENG, Biomedical Engineering
Johannes Schmieder, CAS, Economics

2010-2013

Pietro Cottone, MED, Pharmacology and Psychiatry
Douglas Densmore, ENG, Biomedical Engineering and Electrical & Computer Engineering
Cara Lewis, SAR, Physical Therapy
Delvon Parker, Questrom, Operations and Technology Management
Simon Rabinovich, CAS, Modern Jewish History

2009-2012

Margaret Litvin, CAS, Modern Languages & Comparative Literature
Abigail Moncrieff, LAW
Catharine Wang
, SPH, Community Health Sciences

2008-2011

Emine Fetvaci, CAS, History of Art & Architecture
Assen Marintchev, MED, Physiology & Biophysics
Yesim Tozan, SPH, International Health

2007-2010

Hatice Altug, ENG, Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kristin Collins, LAW
Carrie Preston, CAS, English

2006-2009

Brooke Blower, CAS, History
Sucharita Chandran, Questrom, Marketing
John Connor, MED, Microbiology
Marah Curtis, SSW, Social Welfare Policy