Fall 2017

Subject to change.

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:30-10:30 B Contracts (M. Hylton) 211
9:30-10:25 A1 Lawyering (Caputo) 203
9:30-10:25 A3 Lawyering (Abely) 204
9:30-10:25 C3 Lawyering (D’Amato) 416
11:00-12:15 B Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
11:00-12:15 C Torts (K. Hylton) 212
11:00-12:20 A Contracts (Caruso) 102
2:10-3:25 B1 Torts (Fleming) 211
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 102
2:15-3:30 C Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 212
2:15-3:10 B2 Lawyering (Abely) 203

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:30-10:30 C2 Contracts (Van Loo) 413
9:00-10:15 C1 Contracts (Caruso) 101
9:00-9:55 A2 Lawyering (Caputo) 416
10:40-12:40 A2 Torts (Zeiler) 102
11:00-11:55 B1 Lawyering (Luz) 416
11:00-11:55 B3 Lawyering (Volk) 513
11:00-12:15 A1 Torts (Moore) 413
11:00-12:15 B2 Torts (Silbaugh) 211
11:00-12:15 C Torts (K. Hylton) 212
12:45-2:00 B Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
12:50-2:00 A Contracts (Caruso) 102
2:10-3:25 B1 Torts (Fleming) 211
2:30-3:25 B4 Lawyering (Luz) 203
2:30-3:45 C Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 212

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:30-10:30 B Contracts (M. Hylton) 211
9:30-10:25 A1 Lawyering (Caputo) 203
9:30-10:25 A3 Lawyering (Abely) 204
9:30-10:25 C3 Lawyering (D’Amato) 416
11:00-12:15 B Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
11:00-12:15 A1 Torts (Moore) 413
11:00-12:15 C Torts (K. Hylton) 212
12:50-2:00 A Contracts (Caruso) 102
1:00-1:55 C1 Lawyering (McCloskey) 513
1:00-1:55 C2 Lawyering (D’Amato) 417
2:10-3:25 B1 Torts (Fleming) 211
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 102
2:15-3:30 C Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 212
2:15-3:10 B2 Lawyering (Abely) 203
5:00-5:55 C4 Lawyering (G. Walker) 203
6:05-7:00 A4 Lawyering (G. Walker) 203

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:30-10:30 C2 Contracts (Van Loo) 413
9:00-10:15 C1 Contracts (Caruso) 101
9:00-9:55 A2 Lawyering (Caputo) 416
10:40-12:40 A2 Torts (Zeiler) 102
11:00-11:55 B1 Lawyering (Luz) 416
11:00-11:55 B3 Lawyering (Volk) 513
11:00-12:15 A1 Torts (Moore) 413
11:00-12:15 B2 Torts (Silbaugh) 211
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 102
2:30-3:25 B4 Lawyering (Luz) 203

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:00-10:15 C1 Contracts (Caruso) 101
10:30-11:25 C1 Lawyering (McCloskey) 513
10:30-11:25 C2 Lawyering (D’Amato) 417
10:30-11:25 C4 Lawyering (G. Walker) 203
10:30-11:45 B2 Torts (Silbaugh) 211
12:00-12:55 A4 Lawyering (G. Walker) 203

Spring 2018

Subject to change.

2018 1L Lawyering Lab: 1/9/2018 – 1/12/2018 – Schedule

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:15-10:30 C Constitutional Law (Maclin)
9:30-10:25 A1 Lawyering (Caputo)
9:30-10:25 B1 Lawyering (Luz)
9:30-10:25 B2 Lawyering (Abely)
10:40-12:00 B Criminal Law (Sloane)
11:00-11:55 A3 Lawyering (Abely)
11:30-12:25 C3 Lawyering (D’Amato)
2:10-4:10 A Constitutional Law (Fleming)
2:15-3:30 B Constitutional Law (Beermann)
2:30-3:45 C Criminal Law (Leonard)

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:00-9:55 A2 Lawyering (Caputo)
9:15-10:30 C Constitutional Law (Maclin)
9:30-10:25 B4 Lawyering (Luz)
10:40-11:55 A Property (Lawson)
10:40-11:55 B Property (Dogan)
11:00-12:15 C Property (di Robilant)
12:50-2:00 A Criminal Law (Bridges)
12:50-2:00 B Criminal Law (Sloane)
2:15-3:10 C1 Lawyering (McCloskey)
2:15-3:10 C2 Lawyering (D’Amato)
2:15-3:30 B Constitutional Law (Beermann)

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:30-10:25 A1 Lawyering (Caputo)
9:30-10:25 A4 Lawyering (G. Walker)
9:30-10:25 B1 Lawyering (Luz)
9:30-10:25 B2 Lawyering (Abely)
9:30-10:25 C3 Lawyering (D’Amato)
10:40-11:55 B Property (Dogan)
11:00-11:55 A3 Lawyering (Abely)
11:00-12:15 C Property (di Robilant)
12:50-2:00 A Criminal Law (Bridges)
12:50-2:00 B Criminal Law (Sloane)
1:00-1:55 C4 Lawyering (G. Walker)
2:10-4:10 A Constitutional Law (Fleming)
2:30-3:25 B3 Lawyering (Volk)
2:30-3:45 C Criminal Law (Leonard)

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:00-9:55 A2 Lawyering (Caputo)
9:15-10:30 C Constitutional Law (Maclin)
9:30-10:25 B4 Lawyering (Luz)
10:40-11:55 A Property (Lawson)
10:40-11:55 B Property (Dogan)
11:00-12:15 C Property (di Robilant)
2:10-3:30 A Criminal Law (Bridges)
2:15-3:30 B Constitutional Law (Beermann)
2:30-3:45 C Criminal Law (Leonard)

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
10:30-11:25 B3 Lawyering (Volk)
10:30-11:25 C1 Lawyering (McCloskey)
10:30-11:25 C2 Lawyering (D’Amato)
10:30-11:25 C4 Lawyering (G. Walker)
10:30-11:45 A Property (Lawson)
12:00-12:55 A4 Lawyering (G. Walker)