2015 Student Employee of the Year Nominees

Student Student’s School/College Student’s Nominating Department
 Graduate
Alp Atabay Graduate School of Arts and Sciences Office of Distance Education
Rachel Ceccarrelli** School of Public Health Clinical and Translational Science Institute
Lauren Delano School of Theology School of Theology Development and Alumni Relations
Connor Green School of Social Work Physical Education, Recreation, & Dance
Yoana Kuzmova Graduate School of Arts and Sciences/School of Law School of Law
Debra McNeil School of Public Health Physical Education, Recreation, & Dance
Nathan Meyers School of Medicine School of Medicine Department of Physiology and Biophysics
Sweekriti Satpathy* Graduate School of Arts and Sciences Information Services & Technology
Jason Sherer School of Public Health/School of Medicine The Alumni Medical Library Circulation Department
Gregory Teicher School of Medicine School of Medicine Department of Biochemistry
 Undergraduate
Alexander Babcock College of Arts and Sciences College of Fine Arts Development and Alumni Relations
Stephen Bahr College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts and Sciences Department of Computer Science
Katya Becker School of Education/College of Arts and Sciences Center for English Language and Orientation Programs
Marissa Botticelli College of Arts and Sciences Student Employment Office
Jasmine Bou-Nassif College of Fine Arts Post Award Financial Operations
Laura Callan Sargent College Residence Life
Andrew Cardoza Questrom School of Business Questrom School of Business, Strategy & Innovation
Eva Ciccodicola Sargent College Physical Therapy/Athletic Training
Stephanie Creag^^ College of Fine Arts School of Law Dean’s Office
Adrienne Cytto School of Education School of Education Student Services
Kateri Donahoe College of Arts and Sciences/School of Public Health School of Law Graduate & International Programs Office
Joe Ferme^ College of Arts and Sciences Undergraduate Admissions
Gianna Fischer College of Communication Alumni Relations
Tara Kavanaugh College of Communications Howard Gotlieb Archival Research Center
Audrey Lambert College of Arts and Sciences Study Abroad
Sarah Lindberg School of Education Facilities Custodial Operations
Frankie Luo College of Arts and Sciences Sargent College
Mariah Mackenzie College of Fine Arts College of Fine Arts, School of Theatre Design & Production Programs
Sara Menendez Sargent College Sargent College
Matthew Mitchener College of Fine Arts College of Fine Arts, School of Music Admissions Office
Kathryn Napolitano College of Communication Dining Services, Catering on the Charles
El Nevers College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts and Sciences Geddes Language Center
Brian Nussbaum College of Engineering Mugar Music Library
Jennifer Owens College of Arts and Sciences/College of Communication Dean of Students Office
Sofia Panero College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts and Sciences Department of Physics
Mike Parello Sargent College Center for Career Development and Educational Resource Center
Sonia Su College of Communications Questrom School of Business, The BUzz Lab
Chris Sullivan College of Arts and Sciences College of Arts and Sciences, Department of Political Science
Dima Thabit Sargent College Occupational Health Center
Yourong Tong Questrom School of Business Questrom School of Business, Accounting
Anu Vinda Manne Questrom School of Business Center for Information and Systems Engineering
John Patrick Weldon Questrom School of Business Investment Office
Lin Wen Ma College of Communications American Schools of Oriental Research
David Whatley Questrom School of Business Questrom School of Business ITS
Bandhan Zishanuzzaman College of Engineering Information Services & Technology, IT Help Center Service Desk

*2015 Graduate Student Employee of the Year

**2015 Graduate Outstanding Service Awardee

^2015 Undergraduate Student Employee of the Year

^^2015 Undergraduate Outstanding Service Awardee