Sunday, April 7 |
Ben & Jerry's #PintProject Contest
|
AM |
MA Art Ed Thesis Show
|
The Power of Narrative: Narrative Conference 2013
|
9:00 |
Roffman Family Mitzvah Day
|
9:45 |
Morning Study Group: Religious Literacy
|
PM |
1:00 |
Exhibition: Simultaneity
|
1:00 |
Women's Tennis at University of Texas, Austin
|
2:00 |
Nauriz 2013
|
3:00 |
Ip Piano School Concerto Concert
|
3:30 |
Jewmba
|
Monday, April 8 |
Ben & Jerry's #PintProject Contest
|
AM |
MA Art Ed Thesis Show
|
8:00 |
BU Venture Start-up Camp - Application Process Now Open!
|
9:00 |
The American Civil War: Treasures from the Vault
|
10:00 |
Holocaust Remembrance Name Reading
|
10:00 |
Mathematics & Statistics Dissertation Defense of Ross Sweet
|
10:30 |
Roundtable Series
|
11:00 |
Resume Blitz
|
PM |
12:00 |
FDD Seminar: Identifying the Struggling Resident and Remediating Successfully
|
12:00 |
The Walter Rodney Seminar Series
|
1:00 |
Bioinformatics Dissertation Defense of Lisa Pham
|
1:00 |
Economics Dissertaion Defense of Jiawen Xu
|
1:00 |
Free Legal Research Certification Class
|
1:00 |
Leveraging the Computational Perspective: Interactive Text Visualization for Humanists
|
1:00 |
PhD Final Defense of Nenad Bozinovic
|
1:30 |
Mathematics & Statistics Dissertation Defense of Ikemefuna Agbanusi
|
1:30 |
Psychology Dissertation Defense of Olufemi Olu-Lafe
|
2:00 |
Economics Dissertation Defense of Ye Li
|
2:00 |
English Dissertation Defense of Emily Donaldson Field
|
3:00 |
History Dissertation Defense of Seth Blumenthal
|
3:30 |
Economics Dissertation Defense of Wendong Shi
|
3:30 |
Study Abroad: Rabat Summer & Fall Programs Pre-Departure Meeting
|
4:00 |
ECE Seminar with Maxim Raginsky
|
4:00 |
Philosophy with Rabbi Beyo
|
4:30 |
Guest Lecture: CBS Chief Investigative Correspondent Armen Keteyian
|
5:00 |
Miami Marlins Season Opener!
|
5:00 |
Study Abroad: Shanghai CGS Program Pre-Departure Meeting
|
5:00 |
Vision and Voice: Master Class with Lisa Kessler
|
5:30 |
Latin America, Africa, and the Global Dimension of Literature
|
6:00 |
JewQ Meeting
|
6:00 |
Marsh Chapel: Community Dinner
|
7:00 |
East Meets West in Poetics
|
7:00 |
Greek Music through the ages
|
7:00 |
Holocaust Remembrance Day Memorial Service
|