Thursday, February 1 |
AM |
7:45 |
Pharmacology Ph.D. Program Applicant Interviews & Program Overview - Two day event
|
10:00 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - Neuroimaging on the SCC
|
10:00 |
Scenes and Symbols: Artworks from China, Korea, and Japan
|
10:10 |
Time Management Workshop
|
PM |
12:00 |
Pathways to a Natural Gas Off-Ramp: The Economic Case for an Energy Transition
|
12:00 |
Silence Practice
|
12:20 |
Common Ground Communion
|
1:00 |
OPT Information Session
|
1:00 |
Pizza & Parsha!
|
1:15 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - Introduction to GPU Programming
|
2:00 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - Introduction to BU's Shared Computing Cluster
|
3:30 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - Python for Data Analysis
|
4:30 |
Monsoons Over the Moon
|
5:00 |
MISO Game Night
|
5:00 |
Mind, Body, and Spirit Yoga
|
5:30 |
UROP Information Session
|
6:30 |
Are You Man Enough: Performing Contemporary Masculinities
|
8:00 |
ROCKING THE CRADLE: MUSIC AND RADICAL POLITICS IN NEW YORK IN THE 1930S
|
Friday, February 2 |
AM |
9:00 |
Governing the Internet: Public Access, Private Regulation (The Journal of Science & Technology Law Symposium)
|
10:00 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - Building Software from Source Code on Linux
|
10:00 |
Scenes and Symbols: Artworks from China, Korea, and Japan
|
11:00 |
MSE PhD Final Defense of Erin Roberts
|
11:00 |
National Tater Tot Day at Lunch
|
11:00 |
Time Management Workshop
|
PM |
12:00 |
Forms and Alterations
|
12:00 |
Let Us March On: Lee Friedlander and the Prayer Pilgrimage for Freedom
|
12:00 |
Medical Grand Rounds. "Pallative Care at Boston Medical Center: The Myth, The Legend, The Future." Speaker: Dr Sandhya Rao
|
1:00 |
On Translating Homer's Iliad; Lessons from the Master
|
1:00 |
Prospecting for Multiple Futures: Making Relational Commitments on the Margins of the State
|
1:15 |
IS&T RCS Tutorial - MATLAB Parallel Computing Toolbox
|
2:00 |
Taiwan Forum 2018: “Museums, Qing ‘Global Art’, and the Preservation of Cultural Heritage in Taiwan and China Today”
|
4:30 |
#Shabbatogether in memory of Avi Schaefer
|
5:00 |
Opening Reception Forms and Alterations
|
5:00 |
Urban Planning Association First Friday
|
6:00 |
Spiritual Paint Night
|
8:00 |
Faculty Recital: David Kopp and Ketty Nez, piano
|
8:00 |
The Callbacks: Funderdome VIII
|