University Class Schedule For Department
Semester:SPRG 12
College :CAS
Dept: CS

Class
/Call
Title
/Instructor
Open
Seats
Type Bld Room Day Start Stop Notes
CAS CS101 A1 Intro to Comp
Stevens
6 Lecture SCI 113 Mon,Wed,Fri 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS101 A2 Intro to Comp
Stevens
1 Lab EMA 304 Thu 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS101 A3 Intro to Comp
Stevens
0 Lab EMA 304 Thu 12:00pm 1:00pm Class Full
CAS CS101 A4 Intro to Comp
Stevens
1 Lab EMA 304 Thu 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS101 A5 Intro to Comp
Stevens
4 Lab EMA 304 Thu 3:00pm 4:00pm
CAS CS103 A1 Intrnt/Web Tech
Worst
9 Lecture CAS 313 Mon,Wed 6:00pm 7:30pm
CAS CS103 A2 Intrnt/Web Tech
Worst
2 Lab EMA 304 Tue 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS103 A3 Intrnt/Web Tech
Worst
1 Lab EMA 304 Tue 4:00pm 5:00pm
CAS CS103 A4 Intrnt/Web Tech
Worst
5 Lab EMA 304 Tue 5:00pm 6:00pm
CAS CS105 A1 Databases
Sullivan
4 Lecture CAS 222 Mon,Wed,Fri 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS105 A2 Databases
Sullivan
2 Lab EMA 304 Thu 4:00pm 5:00pm
CAS CS105 A3 Databases
Sullivan
2 Lab EMA 304 Thu 5:00pm 6:00pm
CAS CS108 A1 Intro Appl Prog
Stevens
3 Lecture PSY B53 Mon,Wed,Fri 9:00am 10:00am
CAS CS108 A2 Intro Appl Prog
Stevens
0 Lab EMA 304 Thu 10:00am 11:00am Class Full
CAS CS108 A3 Intro Appl Prog
Stevens
4 Lab EMA 304 Thu 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS109 A1 Quant Reasoning
Reyzin
8 Lecture CAS 211 Mon,Wed,Fri 1:00pm 2:00pm Mts w/MA109 A1
CAS CS109 A2 Quant Reasoning
Reyzin
2 Lab MCS B31 Mon 3:00pm 4:00pm Mts w/MA109 A2
CAS CS109 A3 Quant Reasoning
Reyzin
1 Lab MCS B21 Tue 10:00am 11:00am Mts w/MA109 A3
CAS CS109 A4 Quant Reasoning
Reyzin
4 Lab MCS B31 Tue 3:00pm 4:00pm Mts w/MA109 A4
CAS CS109 A5 Quant Reasoning
Reyzin
1 Lab MCS B21 Wed 10:00am 11:00am Mts w/MA109 A5
CAS CS111 A1 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
12 Lecture CAS 316 Mon,Wed,Fri 10:00am 11:00am
CAS CS111 A2 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
2 Lab EMA 304 Wed 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS111 A3 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
10 Lab EMA 304 Wed 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS111 A4 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
1 Lab EMA 304 Wed 3:00pm 4:00pm
CAS CS111 B1 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
8 Lecture CAS B12 Mon,Wed,Fri 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS111 B2 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
1 Lab EMA 304 Wed 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS111 B3 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
4 Lab EMA 304 Wed 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS111 B4 Int Comp Sci 1
Sullivan
3 Lab EMA 304 Wed 4:00pm 5:00pm
CAS CS112 A1 Int Comp Sci 2
Snyder
4 Lecture CAS B18A Tue,Thu 9:30am 11:00am
CAS CS112 A2 Int Comp Sci 2
Snyder
1 Lab EMA 304 Mon 10:00am 11:00am
CAS CS112 A3 Int Comp Sci 2
Snyder
4 Lab EMA 304 Mon 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS112 B1 Int Comp Sci 2
Byers
39 Lecture CAS 324 Tue,Thu 12:30pm 2:00pm
CAS CS112 B2 Int Comp Sci 2
Byers
9 Lab EMA 304 Mon 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS112 B3 Int Comp Sci 2
Byers
17 Lab EMA 304 Mon 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS112 B4 Int Comp Sci 2
Byers
13 Lab EMA 304 Mon 5:00pm 6:00pm
CAS CS131 A1 Combin Strucs
Terzi
23 Lecture GCB 205 Tue,Thu 2:00pm 3:30pm
CAS CS131 A2 Combin Strucs
Terzi
11 Lab MCS B31 Mon 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS131 A3 Combin Strucs
Terzi
13 Lab MCS B33 Mon 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS132 A1 Geometric Algor
Kfoury
21 Lecture CAS 316 Tue,Thu 11:00am 12:30pm
CAS CS132 A2 Geometric Algor
Kfoury
2 Discussion MCS B19 Mon 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS132 A3 Geometric Algor
Kfoury
12 Discussion PSY B35 Mon 3:00pm 4:00pm
CAS CS132 A4 Geometric Algor
Kfoury
15 Discussion MCS B31 Mon 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS210 A1 Comp Systems
Matta
7 Lecture SCI 117 Tue,Thu 3:30pm 5:00pm Class Closed
CAS CS210 A2 Comp Systems
Matta
5 Discussion EMA 304 Tue 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS210 A3 Comp Systems
Matta
2 Discussion EMA 304 Tue 1:00pm 2:00pm
CAS CS235 A1 Algebraic Algor
Levin
29 Lecture GCB 209 Tue,Thu 9:30am 11:00am
CAS CS235 A2 Algebraic Algor
Levin
10 Discussion MCS B23 Fri 10:00am 11:00am
CAS CS235 A3 Algebraic Algor
Levin
19 Discussion CAS 229 Fri 2:00pm 3:00pm
CAS CS332 A1 Theory of Comp
Homer
6 Lecture CAS 216 Tue,Thu 9:30am 11:00am
CAS CS332 A2 Theory of Comp
Homer
5 Lab MCS B19 Wed 10:00am 11:00am
CAS CS332 A3 Theory of Comp
Homer
2 Lab MCS B33 Mon 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS350 A1 Comp Sys Fndmdl
Bestavros
16 Lecture CAS 313 Tue,Thu 3:30pm 5:00pm
CAS CS350 A2 Comp Sys Fndmdl
Bestavros
13 Lab MCS B23 Wed 11:00am 12:00pm
CAS CS350 A3 Comp Sys Fndmdl
Bestavros
3 Lab MCS B31 Wed 12:00pm 1:00pm
CAS CS410 A1 Adv Softwre Sys
West
21 Independent SAR 102 Tue,Thu 2:00pm 3:30pm
CAS CS440 A1 Int Art Intlgnc
Betke
9 Independent MCS B25 Tue,Thu 12:30pm 2:00pm Mts w/GRS CS640
CAS CS451 A1 Distributed Sys
Appavoo
17 Independent MCS B33 Tue,Thu 2:00pm 3:30pm
CAS CS460 A1 Intro Databases
Kollios
1 Independent MCS B25 Mon,Wed 2:30pm 4:00pm Mts w/GRS CS660
Class Closed
CAS CS480 A1 Intr Comp Graph
Sclaroff
15 Lecture MCS B25 Tue,Thu 11:00am 12:30pm Mts w/GRS CS680
CAS CS480 A2 Intr Comp Graph
Sclaroff
6 Lab EMA 304 Mon 12:00pm 1:00pm Mts w/CS680 A2
CAS CS480 A3 Intr Comp Graph
Sclaroff
9 Lab EMA 304 Mon 4:00pm 5:00pm Mts w/CS680 A3
CAS CS511 A1 Oo Sftware Prin
Xi
15 Independent MCS B25 Mon,Wed 1:00pm 2:30pm
CAS CS530 A1 Anal Algorithms
Gacs
3 Independent PSY B36 Tue,Thu 9:30am 11:00am
CAS CS542 A1 Mach Learning
Small
18 Independent MCS B33 Mon,Wed 5:00pm 6:30pm
CAS CS548 A1 Cryptography II
Canetti
10 Independent SOC B67 Tue,Thu 2:00pm 3:30pm
CAS CS558 A1 Netwrk Security
Goldberg
16 Independent CAS 221 Mon,Wed 1:00pm 2:30pm
* Asterisks indicate TelReg restricted
 ***  END OF REPORT  ***