Claire Abely
Lecturer
Richard Ainsworth
Adjunct Professor
Susan Akram
Clinical Professor of Law
Martin Allen
Adjunct Professor
Brook Ames
Lecturer
Donald Andrade
Lecturer
Marc Angelone
Lecturer
George Annas
William Fairfield Warren Distinguished Professor
Brooke Arlington
Instructor
Kerrin Arnold
Library Technician III
Susan Atlas
Susan Atlas
Adjunct Professor
Christina Baires
Christina Baires
Finance Coordinator
Mark Bamford
Lecturer
Cecily Banks
Director, Corporate Counsel Externship Program
Jacob Barber
Senior Program Coordinator
Stephanie Barnaby
Stephanie Barnaby
Evening Library Supervisor
Christine Barozzi
Assistant Director, Annual Fund
Douglas Batt
Lecturer
Hugh Baxter
Professor of Law
Diana Beaudoin
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Carol Beaumier
Lecturer
Thomas Beauvis
Lecturer
John Beccia
Lecturer
Russell Beck
Lecturer
Jack Beermann
Professor of Law
Jennifer Behr
Lecturer
Daniel Berman
Adjunct Professor
Mark Berman
Lecturer
James Bessen
Lecturer
Richard Blankstein
Lecturer
Scott Bleier
Lecturer
Barbara Boehler
Lecturer
Babak Boghraty
Lecturer
Ronald Borod
Lecturer
Linda Boucher
Accounts Coordinator
Khiara Bridges
Professor of Law
Heidi Brieger
Adjunct Professor
Cornell William Brooks
Cornell Brooks
Visiting Professor of Social Ethics, Law, and Justice Movements
Laura Brown
Senior Program Coordinator
Margaret Brown
Lecturer
Rebecca Brown
Program Coordinator
Constance Browne
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Robert Burdick
Director, Civil Litigation Program
John Cahill
Associate Director of Digital Strategy
Holly Caldwell
Lecturer
Dennis Campbell
Lecturer
Marni Caputo
Lecturer
Christine Carr
Associate Director of Admissions
Jenny Carron
Assistant Director, Academic Affairs
Karen Carter
Assistant Director of Transactional Law Program
daniela caruso
Daniela Caruso
Professor of Law
David Casten
Adjunct Professor
Rosanna Cavallaro
Visiting Professor of Law
John Cerone
Visiting Professor of Law
Elizabeth Cerrato
Associate Dean for Finance and Administration
Stephen Cesso
Lecturer
Morgan Chalue
Senior Program Coordinator
Kathleen Chardavoyne
CARB-X Project Manager
Elizabeth Cho
Assistant Director for Public Interest and Government Careers
Daniel Choi
Library Technician III
Stephen Chow
Lecturer
Elizabeth Clancey
Conferences and Events Manager
Brandon Cochran
Senior Program Coordinator
Kate Cochrane
Legal Information Librarian
John Cohan
Lecturer
Jared Cohen
Lecturer
Kent Coit
Kent Coit
Director, Transactional Law Program
Paul Colleran
Lecturer
Jill Collins
Associate Director of Student Affairs
Kristin Collins
Professor of Law
William Collins
Lecturer
Mary Connaughton
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Cheryl Constantine
Director of Financial Aid
Mary-Pat Cormier
Lecturer
Stephanie Creag
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Andrew Croxford
Lecturer
Leo Cushing
Lecturer
Kara Czeczotka
Senior Program Coordinator
David D'Addio
Lecturer
Laura D'Amato
Lecturer
Emily D'Aquila
Library Technician III
Julie Dahlstrom
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Richard Daingerfield
Lecturer
Thomas Damiani
Thomas Damiani
Senior Development Coordinator
Joseph Darby
Adjunct Professor
Edward DeAngelo
Lecturer
Yael DeCapo
Lecturer
Harmony Decosimo
Lecturer
Mark DeFrancisco
Lecturer
Kate Devlin Joyce
Director of the Externship Program
Michael Dewey
Desktop Services Specialist
Anna di Robilant
Professor of Law
Robert DiAdamo
Lecturer
Elisabeth Ditomassi
Lecturer
Colin Diver
Lecturer
Stacey Dogan
Professor of Law
Nadine Donovan
Lecturer
Stephen Donweber
Lecturer
Raymond Dougan
Lecturer
Jeremiah Doyle
Lecturer
Stephen Doyle
Lecturer
Zach Dubin
Assistant Dean for Development & Alumni Relations
Rebecca Dunner
Assistant Director
Lauren D. Eckenroth
Lauren Eckenroth
Senior Writer/Editor
Blair Edwards
Assistant Director for Judicial Clerkships and the Private Sector
Taryn Ekins
Staff Coordinator
Miriam Evangelista
Senior Program Coordinator
Elizabeth Fahey
Adjunct Professor
Daniel Faris
Learning and Event Command Center Specialist
Tom Farrell
Lecturer
Jenna Fegreus
Senior Legal Information Librarian
Demka Fehric
Area Manager
Alan Feld
Professor of Law
Claire Fielder
Admissions and Enrollment Data Coordinator
Robert Finkel
Adjunct Professor
Robert Fishman
Lecturer
Selena Fitanides
Lecturer
Brian Flaherty
Instructional Services Librarian
James Fleming
The Honorable Paul J. Liacos Professor of Law
Robert Foster
Adjunct Professor
Joshua Fox
Lecturer
Tamar Frankel
Professor of Law Emerita
Ben Franklin
Visiting Attorney Advisor
Peter Freeman
Adjunct Professor
Ellen Frentzen
Associate Director for Administration & Access Services
Stuart Fross
Lecturer
Tyler Gabrielski
Senior Program Coordinator
Karen Gallant
CARB-X Global R&D Project Director
Michael Garon
Associate Director, Finance
Russell Gaudreau
Adjunct Professor
Gail Georgeson
Instructor
Karl Gerds
Library Technician III - Stacks
Ahmed Ghappour
Associate Professor of Law
Christopher Gibson
Visiting Professor of Law
Claudia Gilman
Lecturer
Christopher Gilmore
Learning and Event Technology Command Center Specialist
Mark Gim
Lecturer
Elizabeth Gluck
Lecturer
Richard Goldman
Lecturer
Carolyn Goodwin
Director for Public Service and Pro Bono
Wendy Gordon
William Fairfield Warren Distinguished Professor
Andrew Grainger
Adjunct Professor
Ruth Greenberg
Lecturer
Yelena Greenberg
CARB-X Senior Associate
Virginia Greiman
Virginia Greiman
Lecturer
Kathryn Griner
Master Lecturer
Leah Chan Grinvald
Leah Grinvald
Visiting Professor
Miriam Gross
Lecturer
Paul Gugliuzza
Paul Gugliuzza
Associate Professor of Law
Nicole Haefner
Associate Registrar
Zachary Hafer
Lecturer
Alison Haight
CARB-X Director of Finance and Compliance
Katharine Haldeman
Document Delivery and Interlibrary Loan Supervisor
Thomas Hammond
Lecturer
Kevin Handly
Lecturer
Adam Harmon
Assistant Director, Alternative and Emerging Careers
Michael Harper
Professor of Law
Thomas Harrison
Lecturer
Michael Harvey
Manager, Desktop Services
Douglas Hauer
Lecturer
Vickie Henry
Vickie Henry
Adjunct Professor
Brenda Hernandez
Associate Director for Diversity & Inclusion
Pamela Hill
Lecturer
Associate Professor Scott Hirst
Scott Hirst
Associate Professor of Law
Nick Horan
Associate Director of Academic Enrichment
Fiona Hornblower
Assistant Dean for Career Development and Public Service
Nina Hrebenko
Senior Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Banking & Financial Law
Oubo Huang
Lecturer
Nicole Huberfeld
Professor of Health Law, Ethics & Human Rights, Boston University School of Public Health
Joseph Hunt
Lecturer
Cornelius Hurley
Professor of the Practice of Banking Law
Stuart Hurowitz
Lecturer
Ilana Hurwitz
Visiting Professor of Law
Keith Hylton
William Fairfield Warren Distinguished Professor
Maria Hylton
Professor of Law
Professor Rebecca Ingber
Rebecca Ingber
Associate Professor of Law
Patricia Jabar
Adjunct Professor
Brendan Jarboe
Lecturer
Elizabeth Jenkins
Associate Director of Marketing Communications
Matthew Jennings
Matthew Jennings
Associate Director for Marketing, Outreach, & Operations
Kelly Johnson
Circulation Supervisor
Patti Jones
Lecturer
Shayla Jordan
Associate Director of Human Resources and Faculty Actions
Lorraine Kaplan
Assistant Director, Administration, Graduate Program in Banking & Financial Law
Wendy Kaplan
Clinical Professor of Law
Mallory Breon
Mallory Kasinec
Serials & Metadata Librarian
Craig Kaylor
Lecturer
Sean Kealy
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Barbara Keller
Lecturer
Angel Kelley Brown
Adjunct Professor
Michael Kendall
Lecturer
Caroline Kernan
Assistant Director, Stewardship
Candice King
Lecturer
Jin-Ho King
Lecturer
H. Norman Knickle
Lecturer
Susan Koniak
Susan Koniak
Professor of Law
James Kossuth
Associate Director, TPRI
Professor Pnina Lahav
Pnina Lahav
Professor of Law
Peter Lake
Database Administrator
Michael Lampert
Lecturer
Melissa Langa
Adjunct Professor
John LaPlante
Associate Director for Executive, Online, and Special Initiatives
Joshua LaPorte
Head of Circulation
Allen LaRose
Library Technician III
Anna Lawless-Collins
Anna Lawless-Collins
Associate Director for Systems & Collection Services
Gary Lawson
Philip S. Beck Professor of Law
Richard Lawson
CARB-X Senior Project Manager
Maureen Leo
Maureen Leo
Associate Director
Alissa Leonard
Assistant Dean for Admissions & Financial Aid
Gerald Leonard
Professor of Law
Daniel Lev
Lecturer
Steven Levine
Lecturer
Jason Lima
Lead Custodian (Day)
Mathew Lo
CARB-X Cycle Lead
Kevin Lownds
Lecturer
Kristin Lundberg
Senior Program Coordinator
Todd Lutsky
Lecturer
Kathleen Luz
Lecturer
Diane MacDonald
CARB-X Chief Operating Officer
Alan MacEwan
Lecturer
Tracey Maclin
Professor of Law
Peggy Maisel
Peggy Maisel
Associate Dean for Experiential Education
Naomi Mann
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Priya Mannan
Lecturer
Wendy Mariner
Professor of Law
Stephen Marks
Professor of Law
Camilo Martinez
Lecturer
Arthur Martins
Learning and Event Technology Specialist III
Chloe Mathews
Assistant Director of Admissions
Ruth Mattson
Lecturer
Charles Maurer
Adjunct Professor
Diane McCarthy
Lecturer
Linda McClain
Professor of Law
Jennifer McCloskey
Associate Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program
Stephen McJohn
Visiting Professor
Sean McMahon
Lecturer
Shira Megerman
Senior Legal Information Librarian
David Meier
Lecturer
Christina Mercado
CARB-X Finance and Grant Manager
S. Merritt
Lecturer
Michael Meurer
Professor of Law
Harry Miller
Adjunct Professor
Sarah Miller
Communications and Marketing Specialist
Julissa Milligan
Visiting Clinical Assistant Professor
Imelda Monaghan
Lecturer
Cathy Mondell
Catherine Mondell
Lecturer
Rebecca Moor
Associate Director for Professional Development
Nancy Moore
Professor of Law
Ben Morgan
Senior Program Coordinator
Francis Morrissey
Lecturer
Chloë Morse
Senior Program Coordinator
Kenneth Mortensen
Lecturer
Carla Moynihan
Lecturer
Geraldine Muir
Associate Dean of Student Affairs
Thomas Murley
Lecturer
Jyothi Nandakumar
Director of Finance
Radha Natarajan
Lecturer
Jerrold Neeff
Lecturer
Philip Newman
Lecturer
Kate Nicholson
Lecturer
Nathaniel O'Connell
Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
Maureen O'Rourke
Maureen A. O'Rourke
Dean Emerita
Dean Angela Onwuachi-Willig
Angela Onwuachi-Willig
Dean
Suzanne Otte
Interim Assistant Dean for Communications & Marketing
Kevin Outterson
Professor of Law
Donna Palermino
Lecturer
William Park
Professor of Law
Young Park
Lecturer
Marcelene Parmelee
Associate Director for Alumni Relations
Brent Parrish
Leadership Gift Officer
Sidd Pattanayak
Lecturer
Brainard Patton
Adjunct Professor of Law
Thomas Peckham
Adjunct Professor
Associate Professor Portia Pedro
Portia Pedro
Associate Professor of Law
Susan Permut
Lecturer
Kathleen Phelps
Lecturer
Ian Pilarczyk
Director for Executive, Online, and Special Initiatives
Karen Pita Loor
Karen Pita Loor
Clinical Associate Professor of Law
Philip Pitt
Assistant Director for Employer Relations and Outcomes
Ameek Ponda
Adjunct Professor
Robyn Powell
Lecturer
Arthur Pressman
Lecturer
Kristen Queenan
Senior Program Coordinator
Joshua Raisler Cohn
Lecturer
Alexandra Regan
CARB-X Communications and Administrative Specialist
Kenneth Reich
Lecturer
Gustavo Ribeiro
Lecturer
John Riccardi
Assistant Dean, Graduate and International Programs
Christina Rice
Director, Graduate Tax Program
Norman Richter
Lecturer
Jennifer Robble
Information Resources Management Librarian
Eric Roiter
Lecturer
Phillip Roshak
Lecturer
David Rossman
Director, Criminal Law Clinical Programs
Bette Roth
Lecturer
Kenneth Rubinstein
Lecturer
Christian Samito
Lecturer in Law
Natasha Sanchez
Senior Program Coordinator
Kevin Saunders
Lecturer
Hon. F. Dennis Saylor
F. Saylor
Adjunct Professor
Christina Schaper
Lecturer
Matthew Schnall
Adjunct Professor
Kevin Schwartz
Senior Program Coordinator
Hall Scott
Lecturer
James Scott
Director, Banking & Financial Law Program
Guy Seidman
Visiting Professor of Law
David Seipp
Professor of Law
Andrew Sellars
Director, Technology & Cyberlaw Clinic
Jennifer Serafyn ('01)
Jennifer Serafyn
Lecturer
Andrew Shact
Lecturer
Sarah Sherman-Stokes
Clinical Instructor
Johnny Sihakhamfong
CARB-X Project Manager
Katharine Silbaugh
Professor of Law
Theodore Sims
Professor of Law
Stephanie Singer
Lecturer
Linda Skinner
Facilities Manager
Robert Sloane
Professor of Law
Adrienne Smith
Adrienne Smith
Associate Director, Clinical/Trial Programs
Corey Smith
Lecturer
Wayne Smith
Adjunct Professor
Zachary Smith
Lecturer
Peter Spiro
William & Patricia Kleh Visiting Professor of Law
William Squires
Lecturer in Law
Danyelle Stokes
Danyelle Stokes
Senior Program Coordinator
Douglas Stransky
Lecturer
William Straus
Lecturer
Leslie Su
Lecturer
Richard Sugarman
Lecturer
Jay Sullivan
Lecturer
David Szbao
Lecturer
Anne Taylor
Director of JD Admissions
Jacqueline Taylor
Lecturer
Samuel Taylor
Clinical Instructor
Aida Ten
Registrar
Eric Tennen
Lecturer
Robert Thomas
Lecturer
Sinnamon Tierney
CARB-X Finance and Grants Manager
Martha Totten
Martha Totten
Manager, Faculty Services
Carolina Trujillo
Lecturer
Frederick Tung
Professor of Law
Lawrence Uchill
Lecturer
Rory Van Loo
Associate Professor of Law
Emily Vecchiarelli
Admissions and Communications Specialist
Michael Vitali
Adjunct Professor
Jason Vo
CARB-X Support Team Lead
Robert Volk
Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program
Karen Wade Cavanagh
Lecturer
Nathan Wadlinger
Lecturer
David Walker
Professor of Law
Gigi Walker
Lecturer
Kevin Wall
Lecturer
Christina Waller
Senior Program Coordinator
David H. Webber
David Webber
Professor of Law
Stefanie Weigmann
Associate Director for Research, Faculty Services and Educational Technology
Maggie Weir
Lecturer
Ian Wenniger
Lecturer
Jay Wexler
Professor of Law
James Wheaton
Jim Wheaton
Director, Entrepreneurship & Intellectual Property Clinic
Ron Wheeler
Ronald Wheeler
Director of Fineman & Pappas Law Libraries
Katie Whewell
Katie Whewell
Administrative Coordinator
Daniel White
Lecturer
Brian Wilson
Clinical Instructor
Neal Winneg
Lecturer
Charles Wry
Adjunct Professor
Fred Wyshak
Lecturer
William Young
Adjunct Professor
Grace Yu
Senior Program Coordinator
Kathy Zeiler
Kathryn Zeiler
Professor of Law
Eva Zelnick
Lecturer