January 2017 Lawyering Lab

Lawyering Lab 2017 Calender

Tuesday 1/10/2017 – Room Assignments

Wednesday 1/11/2017 – Room Assignments

Thursday 1/12/2017 – Room Assignments

Friday 1/13/2017 – Room Assignments

 

Fall 2016

Subject to change.

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
10:45-12:00 A Torts (K. Hylton) 212
11:00-12:15 B2 Torts (Silbaugh) 211
2:10-4:10 C Torts (Zeiler) 102
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 212
2:15-3:30 B Civil Procedure (Webber) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:45-10:00 C Contracts (Pettit) 102
9:15-10:30 B Contracts (Van Loo) 211
10:45-12:00 A Torts (K. Hylton) 212
10:45-12:00 C Constitutional Law (Baxter) 102
11:00-12:15 B1 Torts (Moore) 413
12:50-2:00 A Contracts (Caruso) 212
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 212
2:15-3:30 B Civil Procedure (Webber) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:15-10:30 B Contracts (Van Loo) 211
10:45-12:00 A Torts (K. Hylton) 212
10:45-12:00 C Constitutional Law (Baxter) 102
11:00-12:15 B1 Torts (Moore) 413
11:00-12:15 B2 Torts (Silbaugh) 211
12:50-2:00 A Contracts (Caruso) 212
2:10-4:10 C Torts (Zeiler) 102

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
8:45-10:00 C Contracts (Pettit) 102
9:15-10:30 B Contracts (Van Loo) 211
10:40-12:00 A Contracts (Caruso) 212
10:45-12:00 C Constitutional Law (Baxter) 102
11:00-12:15 B1 Torts (Moore) 413
11:00-12:15 B2 Torts (Moore) 211
2:15-3:30 A Civil Procedure (Harper) 212
2:15-3:30 B Civil Procedure (Webber) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:00-10:15 C Contracts (Pettit) 102

Spring 2017

Subject to change.

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:15-10:30 B Constitutional Law (Maclin) 212
10:40-12:40 C1 Civil Procedure (Collins) 414
10:40-11:55 C2 Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
11:00-12:25 B Administrative Law (Lawson) 212
2:30-3:55 A Administrative Law (Wexler) 102
2:45-4:00 C Property (di Robilant) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:15-10:30 B Constitutional Law (Maclin) 212
10:40-11:55 A Constitutional Law (Lahav) 102
10:40-12:05 C Administrative Law (Beermann) 211
11:30-12:40 B Property (Outterson) 212
12:50-2:00 C Criminal Law (Sloane) 211
12:50-2:00 A1 Property (Dogan) 101
12:50-2:00 A2 Property (Lawson) 102
2:30-3:45 A Criminal Law (Baxter) 102
2:30-3:45 B Criminal Law (Leonard) 212
2:45-4:00 C Property (di Robilant) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:00-10:25 B Property (Outterson) 212
10:40-12:40 C1 Civil Procedure (Collins) 414
10:40-11:55 A Criminal Law (Baxter) 102
10:40-11:55 C2 Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
11:00-12:25 B Administrative Law (Lawson) 212
12:50-2:00 C Criminal Law (Sloane) 211
12:50-2:00 A1 Property (Dogan) 101
12:50-2:00 A2 Property (Lawson) 102
2:30-3:55 A Administrative Law (Wexler) 102
2:30-3:45 B Criminal Law (Leonard) 212
2:45-4:00 C Property (di Robilant) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
9:15-10:30 B Constitutional Law (Maclin) 212
9:15-10:30 C2 Civil Procedure (Gugliuzza) 211
10:40-11:55 A Constitutional Law (Lahav) 102
10:40-12:05 C Administrative Law (Beermann) 211
11:30-12:40 B Property (Outterson) 212
2:30-3:45 A Criminal Law (Baxter) 102
2:30-3:45 B Criminal Law (Leonard) 212
2:30-3:50 C Criminal Law (Sloane) 211

Time Section/Course/Instructor Room
10:30-11:45 A Constitutional Law (Lahav) 102
10:30-11:25 C Administrative Law (Beermann) 211
12:00-1:20 A1 Property (Dogan) 101
12:00-1:20 A2 Property (Lawson) 102