T.K. Adkins
Serials & Metadata Librarian
Steven Alexandre da Costa
Senior Legal Information Librarian
Kerrin Arnold
Library Technician III
Christina Baires
Christina Baires
Senior Program Coordinator
Paula Baker
Senior Program Coordinator
Jacob Barber
Program Coordinator
Stephanie Barnaby
Stephanie Barnaby
Evening Library Supervisor
Julia Barrett
Senior Program Coordinator
Catherine Beatrice
Administrative Coordinator
Diana Beaudoin
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Lillian Bicchieri
Assistant Director, Stewardship
Linda Boucher
Accounts Coordinator
Laura Brown
Senior Program Coordinator
Lou Brum
Senior Program Coordinator
Patricia Bryant
Program Coordinator
John Cahill
Associate Director of Digital Strategy
Christine Carr
Associate Director of Admissions
Jenny Carron
Academic Affairs Administrator
Karen Carter
Assistant Director of Transactional Law Program
Elizabeth Cerrato
Associate Dean for Finance and Administration
Morgan Chalue
Senior Program Coordinator
Elizabeth Cho
Assistant Director for Public Interest and Government Careers
Brandon Cochran
Senior Program Coordinator
Kate Cochrane
Legal Information Librarian
Daniel Cohen
Library Technician III
Kent Coit
Kent Coit
Director, Transactional Law Program
Gabrielle Collins
Senior Program Coordinator
Jill Collins
Associate Director of Student Affairs
Ann M. Comer-Woods
Assistant Dean for Communications & Marketing
Cheryl Constantine
Director of Financial Aid
Stephanie Creag
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Kara Czeczotka
Senior Program Coordinator
Emily D'Aquila
Library Technician III
Thomas Damiani
Thomas Damiani
Senior Development Coordinator
Michael Dewey
Desktop Services Specialist
Kateri Donahoe
Kateri Donahoe
Graduate Admissions Specialist
Zach Dubin
Assistant Dean for Development & Alumni Relations
Rebecca Dunner
Senior Program Coordinator
Lauren D. Eckenroth
Lauren Eckenroth
Senior Writer/Editor
Blair Edwards
Assistant Director for Judicial Clerkships and the Private Sector
Miriam Evangelista
Senior Program Coordinator
Daniel Faris
Learning and Event Command Center Specialist
Jenna Fegreus
Legal Information Librarian
Demka Fehric
Area Manager
Ellen Frentzen
Associate Director for Administration & Access Services
Tyler Gabrielski
Senior Program Coordinator
Karen Gallant
Global R&D Project Director
Michael Garon
Finance Manager
Terri Geiger
Head of Access Services
Karl Gerds
Library Technician III - Stacks
Christopher Gilmore
Learning and Event Technology Command Center Specialist
Carolyn Goodwin
Director for Public Service and Pro Bono
Nicole Haefner
Associate Registrar
Michael Harvey
Manager, Desktop Services
Brenda Hernandez
Associate Director for Diversity & Inclusion
Fiona Hornblower
Assistant Dean for Career Development and Public Service
Nina Hrebenko
Senior Program Coordinator, Graduate Program in Banking & Financial Law
Elizabeth Jenkins
Associate Director of Marketing Communications
Matthew Jennings
Matthew Jennings
Assistant Director, Marketing & Operations
Kelly Johnson
Circulation Supervisor
Lorraine Kaplan
Assistant Director, Administration, Graduate Program in Banking & Financial Law
Mallory Breon
Mallory Kasinec
Document Delivery & Interlibrary Loan Supervisor
Caroline Kernan
Assistant Director, Annual Fund
James Kossuth
Assistant Director for the Private Sector
Peter Lake
Database Administrator
Bonny Lamonica
Client Support Specialist II
Allen LaRose
Library Technician III
Anna Lawless-Collins
Anna Lawless-Collins
Associate Director for Systems & Collection Services
Richard Lawson
Senior Project Manager
Maureen Leo
Maureen Leo
Associate Director
Alissa Leonard
Assistant Dean for Admissions & Financial Aid
Jason Lima
Lead Custodian (Day)
Kristin Lundberg
Senior Program Coordinator
Elizabeth Mackell
Conferences and Events Manager
Peggy Maisel
Peggy Maisel
Associate Dean for Experiential Education
Zacharie Martin
Zacharie Martin
Assistant Director, Graduate Tax Program
Jessica Martinez
Senior Program Coordinator
Arthur Martins
Learning and Event Technology Specialist III
Chloe Mathews
Assistant Director of Admissions
Jennifer McCloskey
Associate Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program
Kealin McCormick
Faculty Actions and Human Resources Manager
Shira Megerman
Senior Legal Information Librarian
Sarah Miller
Communications and Marketing Specialist
Rebecca Moor
Associate Director for Professional Development
Geraldine Muir
Associate Dean of Student Affairs
Jyothi Nandakumar
Director of Finance & Facilities
Nathaniel O'Connell
Senior Leadership Gifts Officer
Maureen A. O'Rourke
Dean
Kevin Outterson
Professor of Law
Ian Pilarczyk
Director of Executive LLM Program and Legal English Certificate Program
Philip Pitt
Assistant Director for Employer Relations and Outcomes
Kristen Queenan
Senior Program Coordinator
John Riccardi
Assistant Dean, Graduate and International Programs
Jennifer Robble
Information Resources Management Librarian
James Scott
Director, Banking & Financial Law Program
Linda Skinner
Facilities Manager
Adrienne Smith
Adrienne Smith
Associate Director, Clinical/Trial Programs
Danyelle Stokes
Danyelle Stokes
Senior Program Coordinator
Aida Ten
Registrar
Martha Totten
Martha Totten
Manager, Faculty Services
Natasha Varyani
Associate Director for Academic Enrichment
Emily Vecchiarelli
Senior Program Coordinator
Robert Volk
Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program
Zachary Wang
Assistant Director, Executive LLM Program and Legal English Certificate Program
Stefanie Weigmann
Associate Director for Research, Faculty Services and Educational Technology
Ron Wheeler
Ronald Wheeler
Director of Fineman & Pappas Law Libraries
Katie Whewell
Katie Whewell
Administrative Coordinator

Staff by Department

Provides a range of services to law school faculty and students. Daily tasks include equipment setups, live audio and video recording, tape sign outs, and on-site assistance.

Contact Info

Room 504 and 422
617-353-3162
lawav@bu.edu

Staff






Oversees BU Law’s clinical and externship programs and initiatives that strengthen links between the School’s experiential education program and its traditional academic curriculum.

Contact Info

Suite 1302
lclinic@bu.edu
617-353-3131

Staff



Provides strategic leadership for the School’s academic and administrative offices and represents the law school within the larger University community.

Contact Info

Suite 1102
lawdean@bu.edu
617-353-3112

Staff



Develops and manages fundraising campaigns that support the goals and aspirations of BU Law and fosters connections among law school alumni and with the School.

Contact Info

Suite 1104
lawalum@bu.edu
617-353-3118

Staff



Provides residential, online, and blended programs that lead to the Executive LLM in International Business Law.

Contact Info

Suite 904
execllm@bu.edu
617-358-6162

Staff








Provides both residential and online programs of study that lead to the LLM in Taxation.

Contact Info

Suite 1005
gradtax@bu.edu
617-353-3105

Staff




Provides computing and AV support to BU Law faculty, staff, students, and guests.

Contact Info

Suite 504
lawhd@bu.edu
617-358-5555

Staff



Oversees First-Year Writing Seminar, advanced-level writing courses, and Appellate Advocacy Programs for students.

Contact Info

Suite 510

Staff




Manages academic records, enrollment and registration, classes and classrooms, exams, grades, and transcripts.

Contact Info

Suite 502
lawreg@bu.edu
617-353-3115

Staff




Provides student advising and support activities, works closely with student organizations, coordinates extracurricular activities, and fosters interaction between faculty and students.

Contact Info

Suite 503
studaff@bu.edu
617-358-1800

Staff




Trains students through courses and practicum experiences in practice skills required of transactional practitioners.

Contact Info

Suite 1506

Staff