People

Xue Han, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering Department
Member, Photonics Center, Systems Neuroscience Center, Nano
Major awards: Presidential Early Career Award for Scientists and Engineers (PECASE), NIH new innovator award, Pew Scholarship, DARPA Young Faculty Award, Alfred P. Sloan Fellowship, Helen Hay Whitney fellowship

610 Commonwealth Ave, Room 805B, Boston, MA 02215
Phone: 617-358-6189; Fax:617-353-6766
Email: xuehan@bu.edu
Web: http://www.xuehan.org;      Han-CV

Hua-anHua-an Tseng, Ph.D.

Postdoc Fellow

HowardHoward Gritton, Ph.D.

Postdoc Fellow

Marianna Sayeg headshot 5.11.14Marianna Sayeg

Graduate Student
BME
msayeg at bu.edu

MarkMark Bucklin

Graduate Student
BME

susieSusie Cha

Graduate Student
BME

sethSeth Bensussen

Graduate Student
BME

Kyle Hansen

Graduate Student
BME

Mike Romano

Graduate Student
GPN

Dana Zemel

Graduate Student
BME

Sanaya Shroff

Graduate Student
BME

Andrew Martin

Graduate Student
BME

Kimberley Ching

Technician

Alumni

AngelaAngela Nocera

Technician

NickNicholas James

Graduate Student
Neuroscience training program
njames85 at bu.edu

AliAli Mohammed

Graduate Student
Mechanical Engineering

kkKrishnakanth Kondubolu,Ph.D.Postdoc Fellow

Jia-MinJiamin Zhuo, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow

Richie

Richie Kohman, Ph.D.

Postdoctoral Fellow
web: http://www.richiekohman.com/

AllisonAllison Quach

Graduate Student

KevinKevin Guerra

Research Technician, 2013-2014

ArmineArmine Kocharyan

Research Affiliate, MEEI/Harvard Medical School, 2013-2014

Tyler Xuan Gu

Master Student, Physics Department, 2010-2013.

ShreshthaShreshtha Ramanlal

Undergrad, and Research Technician 2011-2013.

YimeiYimei Mao, Ph.D.

Visiting scientist, Associate professor, Department of Instrument Science and Engineering,
Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China, 2011

Alumni-Undergrads

Amy Singleton, BME, 2013-2015

Jean-MarcJean-Marc Tsang Min Ching

Biomedical and Electrical Engineering, 2013-2015

Hannah Pereira, Neuroscience, 2014
Cynthia Lock, Neuroscience, 2014
Matt Cooper, BME, 2014
Kyle Cheng BME, 2014-

Aditya 2013Aditya Senupta

Undergrad, BME, 2013-2014

HarvinHarvin Vallabhaneni

Undergrad, BME, 2013-2014

KamKamolnat Tabattanon

Undergrad, BME 2012-2014

MattMatt Elam

Undergrad, BME, 2012-2014

TaylorTaylor Gunnels

Undergrad, BME, 2013-2014

PrakashPrakash Lyer

Undergrad, BME, 2013-2014

SteveSteve Man

Undergrad, Biochemistry, 2013. Steve was part of our BioMod 2013 team.

SangeetaSangeeta Satish

Undergrad, BME, 2013. Sangeeta was part of our BioMod 2013 team.

JohnJohn Hoang

Undergrad, BME, 2012-2013

AlexAlex Yoon

Undergrad, BME, 2011-2013

Kim_Lien LeKim-Lien Le

Undergrad, Neuroscience, 2011-2013

HufsaHufsa Iqbal

Undergrad, BME, 2011-2012

jamieJamie Schiff

Undergrad, Chemistry, 2011-2012