More in Outdoor Soccer

Register for Outdoor Soccer


Fee: $70/team
Location of Games: Nickerson Field/New Balance Field
Entry/Roster Deadline: September 5 – 5pm
Captains’ Meeting: September 10 – 5:45pm, Room MU5

More Information

  • All players are expected to follow Sportsmanship Guidelines and all BUIM Policies
  • Outdoor Soccer Rules
  • Outdoor Soccer Roster
  • For safety purposes, players must stay on their feet both to challenge and play the ball; only goalkeepers can go to the ground.
  • Plastic and molded cleats are allowed (no metal)
  • Due to the size of the field, we have corner throws instead of kicks.
  • Make sure to arrive 15 minutes prior to game time to sign in.
  • Any team that forfeits two games will be removed from the league, along with their results and standings.
  • Please report any issues or errors in scores/standings to IMSports@bu.edu.

 

Fall 2014 Outdoor Soccer Playoff Brackets

 

Men’s “A” 1 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) International Love FC 1 0
2) Xolos FC 0 1
3) Up Your Arsenal FC 1 0
4) Knights of the Pound Table 0 1
5) Ballsagna 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 8:00 PM – Nick 2 1 def. 4 (6-1)
Sun. 9/14 9:00 PM – Nick 2 3 def. 2 (3-1)
Sun. 9/28 6:30 PM – Nick 2 3 vs. 1
Sun. 9/28 7:30 PM – Nick 2 4 vs. 5
Sun. 10/5 7:00 PM – Nick 2 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/5 8:00 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 3
Sun. 10/12 9:00 PM – Nick 1 2 vs. 5
Sun. 10/12 10:00 PM – Nick 1 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/19 6:30 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 2
Sun. 10/19 7:30 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 1

Men’s “A” 2 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) The Freshmen 1
2) As United 1
3) Non-pizza Lunch 1
4) FC Beautiful Men 1
5) BUSM Gunners

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Mon. 9/15 6:00 PM – NB 3 def. 2 (7-0)
Mon. 9/15 7:00 PM – NB 4 def. 1 (9-2)
Mon. 9/22 7:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Thurs. 9/25 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1
Mon. 9/29 6:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Mon. 9/29 7:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Mon. 10/6 6:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3
Mon. 10/6 8:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2
Mon. 10/13 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Thurs. 10/16 7:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5

Men’s “A” 3 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) SigEp 0 1
2) TBZ Old School 0 0
3) Murder on Zidane’s Floor 0 0
4) Atletico Perron 1 0
5) HKSA 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Tues. 9/16 6:00 PM – NB 4 def. 1 (wbf 7-0)
Thurs. 9/18 6:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 3
Tues. 9/23 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Thurs. 9/25 7:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Tues. 9/30 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3
Thurs. 10/2 7:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2
Tues. 10/7 7:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5
Thurs. 10/9 7:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/12 6:00 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 2
Tues. 10/14 7:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1

Men’s “A” 4 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) XRG 0 1
2) Braziliant 0 1
3) Team America 1 0
4) Victorious Secret 1 0
5) ABCDE F.C. 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Tues. 9/16 7:00 PM – NB 4 def. 1 (8-2)
Tues. 9/16 8:00 PM – NB 3 def. 2 (7-2)
Sun. 9/21 7:30 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Tues. 9/23 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Tues. 9/30 6:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3
Tues. 9/30 7:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2
Tues. 10/14 6:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Tues. 10/14 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1
Tues. 10/21 6:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5
Tues. 10/21 7:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4

Men’s “A” 5 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Sambal Stingrays 0 1
2) Man I Love Football 0 1
3) Pohang Red Catatadiamonds 1 0
4) BU JSA 1 0
5) Metro Stars 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Wed. 9/17 6:00 PM – NB 4 def. 1 (8-2)
Wed. 9/17 7:00 PM – NB 3 def. 2 (7-6)
Wed. 9/24 6:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2
Wed. 9/24 7:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3
Wed. 10/1 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Wed. 10/8 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Wed. 10/8 7:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5
Wed. 10/15 6:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Wed. 10/15 7:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1
Sun. 10/19 8:30 PM – Nick 2 4 vs. 5

Men’s “AA” 1 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Reyes del Sandungueo 1 0
2) Kappa Sigma Raiders 0 1
3) Yo, sick 1 0
4) Siberian Tigers 0 1
5) PIKE 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 6:00 PM – Nick 1 1 def. 4 (7-1)
Sun. 9/14 7:00 PM – Nick 1 3 def. 2 (6-5)
Sun. 9/21 6:30 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Sun. 9/28 8:30 PM – Nick 1 5 vs. 3
Sun. 9/28 9:30 PM – Nick 1 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/5 7:00 PM – Nick 1 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/5 8:00 PM – Nick 1 2 vs. 5
Sun. 10/12 8:00 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 5
Mon. 10/20 7:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Mon. 10/20 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1

Men’s “AA” 2 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Patapoufes 1 0
2) Yaya Sanogoals 1 0
3) The Foot Buckets 0 1
4) SAGE-B 0 1
5) Little Red Riding Hood 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 6:00 PM – Nick 2 1 def. 4 (8-1)
Sun. 9/14 7:00 PM – Nick 2 2 def. 3 (7-0)
Sun. 9/28 8:30 PM – Nick 2 3 vs. 1
Sun. 9/28 9:30 PM – Nick 2 4 vs. 5
Sun. 10/5 9:00 PM – Nick 1 5 vs. 3
Sun. 10/5 10:00 PM – Nick 1 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/12 6:00 PM – Nick 2 2 vs. 5
Sun. 10/12 7:00 PM – Nick 2 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/19 8:30 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 2
Sun. 10/19 9:30 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 1

Co-Rec ”A” 1 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) DPT 1 0
2) BUAT 1 0
3) The Catz FC 0 1
4) Speedsters 0 1
5) Bye Week 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 8:00 PM – Nick 1 1 def. 4 (4-1)
Sun. 9/14 9:00 PM – Nick 1 2 def. 3 (4-3)
Sun. 9/28 6:30 PM – Nick 1 3 vs. 1
Sun. 9/28 7:30 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 5
Sun. 10/5 9:00 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 3
Sun. 10/5 10:00 PM – Nick 2 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/12 9:00 PM – Nick 2 4 vs. 2
Sun. 10/12 10:00 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 1
Sun. 10/19 9:30 PM – Nick 1 3 vs. 4
Wed. 10/22 7:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5

Co-Rec ”A” 2 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) SigEp/SK 1 0
2) Taco Squad 1 0
3) Roughriders 0 1
4) Goal Oriented 0 1
5) Cuban Raft Riders 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 4:00 PM – Nick 2 1 def. 4 (6-1)
Sun. 9/14 5:00 PM – Nick 2 2 def. 3(3) (5-3)
Sun. 9/28 3:30 PM – Nick 2 4 vs. 5
Sun. 9/28 4:30 PM – Nick 2 3 vs. 1
Sun. 10/5 5:00 PM – Nick 2 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/5 6:00 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 3
Mon. 10/13 6:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Mon. 10/13 7:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1
Sun. 10/19 3:30 PM – Nick 2 2 vs. 5
Sun. 10/19 4:30 PM – Nick 2 3 vs. 4

Co-Rec ”A” 3 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Das ist Gutz 1 0
2) BUSPH 0 0
3) Action Potentials 0 0
4) SAGE-A 0 1
5) Ambiguous Temporal Precedence 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Mon. 9/15 8:00 PM – NB 1 def. 4 (6-3)
Thurs. 9/18 7:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 3
Mon. 9/22 8:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5
Sun. 9/28 5:30 PM – Nick 1 5 vs. 1
Mon. 9/29 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Mon. 10/6 7:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Thurs. 10/9 6:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Thurs. 10/16 8:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Sun. 10/19 5:30 PM – Nick 1 1 vs. 2
Mon. 10/20 6:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3

Co-Rec ”A” 4 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Eminent Domination 0 1
2) Detention 1 0
3) Vandelay Industries 0 1
4) BU Crew 1 0
5) United Nations 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 10:00 PM – Nick 1 2 def. 3 (6-4)
Wed. 9/17 8:00 PM – NB 4 def. 1 (5-3)
Wed. 10/1 7:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Wed. 10/1 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Tues. 10/7 8:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2
Wed. 10/8 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 3
Sun. 10/12 8:00 PM – Nick 2 2 vs. 5
Wed. 10/15 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/19 5:30 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 1
Tues. 10/21 8:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2

Co-Rec ”A” 5 Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) The Geodynamo’s 0 0
2) DMD FC 0 1
3) FC HMGSDM 1 0
4) Doomed to Repeat It 0 0
5) Just Above Average 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 10:00 PM – Nick 2 3 def. 2 (6-1)
Thurs. 9/18 8:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 4
Tues. 9/23 7:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Thurs. 10/2 8:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 5
Tues. 10/7 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4
Sun. 10/12 7:00 PM – Nick 1 2 vs. 5
Sun. 10/19 3:30 PM – Nick 1 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/19 6:30 PM – Nick 2 5 vs. 3
Thurs. 10/23 7:00 PM – NB 4 vs. 2
Thurs. 10/23 8:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1

Co-Rec ”AA” Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Balls Deep 0 1
2) L Suarez Ate My Baby 1 0
3) Dogtown Athletic 0 1
4) KSIG and AEPHI 1 0
5) Own Goal 0 0

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Sun. 9/14 4:00 PM – Nick 1 4 def. 1 (4-3)
Sun. 9/14 5:00 PM – Nick 1 2 def. 3 (7-0)
Mon. 9/22 6:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 5
Sun. 9/28 3:30 PM – Nick 1 3 vs. 1
Sun. 9/28 4:30 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 5
Sun. 10/5 5:00 PM – Nick 1 1 vs. 2
Sun. 10/5 6:00 PM – Nick 1 5 vs. 3
Sun. 10/19 4:30 PM – Nick 1 4 vs. 2
Wed. 10/22 6:00 PM – NB 5 vs. 1
Wed. 10/22 8:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 4

Women’s Standing and Schedule

 

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Team Rocket
2) 421
3) Diamonds

 

Date Time/Location Matchup
Thurs. 9/25 6:00 PM – NB 2 vs. 3
Thurs. 10/2 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 1
Thurs. 10/9 8:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 3
Thurs. 10/16 6:00 PM – NB 3 vs. 2
Sun. 10/19 7:30 PM – Nick 1 2 vs. 1
Thurs. 10/23 6:00 PM – NB 1 vs. 2

 

Updates direct to your inbox

Connect with us on: