More in Spring Indoor Soccer

Indoor Soccer

Registration for Spring ’17 Indoor Soccer has now closed and no additional rosters will be accepted.

Fee: $90/team
Divisions: Open, Women’s, Co-Rec (A = Average, AA = Above Average)
Days of Play: Sunday through Thursday (see roster form below)
Entry/Roster Deadline: Fri – 1/20, 5:00pm (will fill prior to deadline)
Captains Meeting: Thurs. 1/26, 5:30pm – FitRec Center Room 222
Location of Games: FitRec, 3-Court Gym


More Information

  • Indoor Soccer Roster Form
  • Indoor Soccer Rules 2017
  • Register early, this league always fills before the deadline and has a waiting list.
  • Teams must have a minimum of 6 players to register, 10 or more players is recommended.
    *In the Co-Rec division teams must have a minimum of 3 men and 3 women.
  • Game balls and pinnies are provided.
  • Make sure to arrive 15 minutes prior to game time to sign in.
  • Teams and players are responsible for knowing and abiding by league rules, policies, and sportsmanship guidelines.
  • Any team that forfeits two games will be removed from the league, along with their results and standings.
  • Please report any errors in scores or standings to IMSports@bu.edu.

 

Indoor Soccer Playoff Brackets 2017

Please be aware that playoff games do not move by request. It is the responsibility of each captain to assemble a team that can compete at their listed possible playoff game times. The BUIM Office does not notify teams individually of playoff advancement. Please check back to this page for notation on your team’s standings and inclusion in the bracket.

 

Co-Rec “A” 1 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Torts Illustrated – (#1 seed) 2 1
2) Warriors 2 1
3) SAGE-GWISE 0 3
4) Lord Ken FC – (#2 seed) 2 1
5) REAL Hands-y FC- forfeited out 0 0
Date Time Matchup
Sun. 1/29 4:00 PM 1 def. 4 (wbf 7-0)
9:00 PM 2 def. 3 (10-5)
Thur. 2/16 7:00 PM 4 def. 3 (wbf 7-0)
Sun. 2/26 9:00 PM 4 def. 2 (8-1)
Thur. 3/16 7:00 PM 1 def. 3 (5-3)
Sun. 3/19 4:00 PM 2 def. 1 (5-3)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Co-Rec “A” 2 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Bad and Boujee – (#1 seed) 4 0
2) Little Brown Filipino Warriors 0 4
3) BUSKI 2 2
4) SigEp/SK 2 2
5) Prodigal Prodigies – (#2 seed) 2 2
Date Time Matchup
Mon. 1/30 6:00 PM 1 def. 3 (3-2)
7:00 PM 5 def. 4 (wbf 7-0)
Tues. 2/14 10:00 PM 1 def. 4 (3-2)
Thur. 2/16 10:00 PM 3 def. 2 (8-1)
Tues. 2/21 8:00 PM 1 def. 2 (7-0)
Wed. 2/22 9:00 PM 3 def. 5 (6-5)
Mon. 2/27 8:00 PM 1 def. 5 (7-3)
Mon. 3/13 6:00 PM 5 def. 2 (9-2)
Thur. 3/16 8:00 PM 4 def. 3 (5-3)
Tues. 3/21 8:00 PM 4 def. 2 (10-4)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Co-Rec “A” 3 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Rhett’s Rovers- (#2 seed) 3 1
2) The Netters 3 1
3) BU Varsity Football 0 4
4) BUPT – (#1 seed) 3 1
5) Real Average Joes FC 1 3
Date Time Matchup
Tues. 1/31 6:00 PM 1 def. 4 (4-3)
7:00 PM 2 def. 3 (3-2)
Tues. 2/7 6:00 PM 1 def. 3 (8-1)
7:00 PM 4 def. 5 (7-0)
Tues. 2/14 6:00 PM 5 def. 3 (7-0)
7:00 PM 2 def. 1 (2-1)
Tues. 2/28 6:00 PM 2 def. 5 (5-2)
7:00 PM 4 def. 3 (2-1)
Tues. 3/21 6:00 PM 4 def. 2 (3-0)
7:00 PM 1 def. 5 (5-3)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Co-Rec “A” 4 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Lord Have MRSA 1 3
2) Eminent Domination 0 4
3) Drillers- (#2 seed) 3 1
4) Futbol Friends- (#1 seed) 4 0
5) Real Perron 2 2
Date Time Matchup
Wed. 2/1 9:00 PM 4 def. 2 (8-1)
10:00 PM 5 def. 1 (3-2)
Wed. 2/8 10:00 PM 4 def. 5 (5-0)
Wed. 2/15 9:00 PM 4 (2) def. 1 (2) (8-2)
10:00 PM 3 def. 2 (wbf 7-0)
Tues. 2/21 10:00 PM 3 def. 1 (7-6)
Wed. 3/1 9:00 PM 3 def. 5 (4-3)
10:00 PM 1 def. 2 (7-6)
Wed. 3/15 9:00 PM 5 def. 2 (3-2)
10:00 PM 4 def. 3 (3-1)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Co-Rec “AA” Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Above Average Anonymous – (#2 seed) 2 2
2) Green Cards – (#4 seed) 1 3
3) Daring Divas – (#3 seed) 1 3
4) Barone’s Team – (#1 seed) 4 0
Date Time Matchup
Sun. 1/29 7:00 PM 1 def. 2 (7-4)
8:00 PM 4 def. 3 (4-3)
Sun. 2/26 7:00 PM 4 def. 1 (6-3)
8:00 PM 3 def. 2 (3-1)
Mon. 2/27 6:00 PM 4 def. 2 (7-0)
Sun. 3/19 7:00 PM 2 def. 1 (8-6)
8:00 PM 4 def. 3 (3-2)
Tues. 3/21 9:00 PM 1 def. 3 (wbf)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 1 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Harambe United Football Club 1 3
2) Que$trom – (#1 seed) 4 0
3) Encarnacion FC 1 3
4) The METeors – (#2 seed) 2 2
Date Time Matchup
Sun. 1/29 5:00 PM 4 def. 3 (7-4)
6:00 PM 2 def. 1 (7-0)
Sun. 2/12 5:00 PM 3 def. 1 (7-0)
Sun. 2/26 5:00 PM 1 def. 4 (1-0)
6:00 PM 2 def. 3 (7-0)
Sun. 3/19 5:00 PM 4 def. 3 (6-5)
9:00 PM 2 def. 1 (8-4)
Tues. 3/21 10:00 PM 2 def. 4 (8-5)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 2 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Magnus Effect – (#2 seed) 3 1
2) Atletico Perron – (#1 seed) 4 0
3) OBIWAN KANOBI NIL 2 2
4) Man Chest Hair United (Gonzaga) 1 3
5) No Trash 0 4
Date Time Matchup
Mon. 1/30 8:00 PM 2 def. 4 (7-1)
9:00 PM 1 def. 5 (7-1)
Mon. 2/20 8:00 PM 1 def. 4 (7-0)
9:00 PM 2 def. 3 (1-0)
Mon. 2/27 9:00 PM 1 def. 3 (4-3)
10:00 PM 4 def. 5 (wbf)
Mon. 3/13 8:00 PM 3 def. 5 (6-3)
10:00 PM 2 def. 1 (1-0)
Mon. 3/20 8:00 PM 2 (3) def. 5 (2-1)
9:00 PM 3 def. 4 (7-1)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 3 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Team Rocket 1 3
2) FC Bologna – (#1 seed) 4 0
3) Atomic Squids – (#2 seed) 3 1
4) DMD FC 1 3
5) Chi Phi 1 3
Date Time Matchup
Tues. 1/31 8:00 PM 4 def. 1 (2-0)
9:00 PM 2 def. 3 (7-1)
Tues. 2/7 8:00 PM 3 def. 1 (3-2)
9:00 PM 5 def. 4 (3-2)
Tues. 2/14 8:00 PM 3 def. 5 (5-1)
9:00 PM 2 def. 1 (wbf 7-0)
Tues. 2/28 8:00 PM 3 def. 4 (3-2)
9:00 PM 2 def. 5 (4-2)
Mon. 3/20 6:00 PM 1 def. 5 (wbf)
Wed. 3/22 9:00 PM 2 def. 4 (3-1)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 4 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Wax City FC- (#1 seed) 3 1
2) Pike 2 2
3) CALC U LOSE 0 4
4) DMDirty FC 2 2
5) Yibracadabra- (#2 seed) 3 1
Date Time Matchup
Wed. 2/1 7:00 PM 1 vs. 3 (4-0)
8:00 PM 5 def. 4 (7-0)
Wed. 2/8 8:00 PM 1 def. 4 (3-0)
9:00 PM 2 def. 3 (3-1)
Wed. 2/15 7:00 PM 5 def. 3 (7-0)
8:00 PM 2 def. 1 (2-0)
Wed. 3/1 7:00 PM 5 def. 2 (5-3)
8:00 PM 4 def. 3 (6-2)
Wed. 3/15 7:00 PM 4 def. 2 (2-1)
8:00 PM 1 def. 5 (2-1)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 5 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Futbolometers 0 4
2) Ladsville FC 2 2
3) Sporting Boston – (#2 seed) 2 2
4) Victorious Secret – (#1 seed) 4 0
Date Time Matchup
Thur. 2/2 8:00 PM 4 def. 1 (7-0)
9:00 PM 3 def. 2 (6-1)
Thur. 2/16 9:00 PM 2 def. 1 (6-1)
Thur. 2/23 7:00 PM 4 def. 3 (5-4)
8:00 PM 2 def. 1 (4-2)
Thur. 3/2 7:00 PM 4 def. 2 (5-3)
8:00 PM 3 def. 1 (8-2)
Thurs. 3/23 8:00 PM 4 def. 3 (6-4)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “A” 6 Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) NYC Pumpers 0 4
2) Man Chest Hair United (Graham) – (#2 seed) 3 1
3) Ryan’s Team 1 3
4) Pupu Kine – (#1 seed) 4 0
Date Time Matchup
Thur. 2/2 10:00 PM 2 vs. 1 (6-1)
Thur. 2/23 9:00 PM 4 def. 2 (1-0)
10:00 PM 3 def. 1 (2-1)
Thur. 3/2 9:00 PM 4 def. 1 (7-0)
10:00 PM 2 def. 3 (8-5)
Thur. 3/16 9:00 PM 2 def. 1 (7-0)
10:00 PM 4 def. 3 (3-1)
Thurs. 3/23 10:00 PM 4 def. 3 (6-0)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Open “AA” Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Ignoranti – (#2 seed) 3 1
2) Padroterriers 1 3
3) Natural Ice FC – (#4 seed) 1 3
4) CELOP – (#3 seed) 2 2
5) Garibaldis – (#1 seed) 3 1
Date Time Matchup
Tues. 1/31 10:00 PM 1 def. 4 (3-1)
Thur. 2/2 7:00 PM 3 def. 2 (3-2)
Wed. 2/8 7:00 PM 1 def. 3 (4-1)
Sun. 2/12 6:00 PM 5 def. 3 (3-1)
Wed. 2/22 7:00 PM 4 (1) def. 3 (3) (6-5)
Mon. 2/27 7:00 PM 2 def. 5 (5-4)
Mon. 3/13 7:00 PM 4 def. 2 (4-2)
9:00 PM 5 def. 1 (4-1)
Mon. 3/20 10:00 PM 1 def. 2 (7-2)
Thurs. 3/23 7:00 PM 5 (3) def. 4 (3) (8-3)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

Women’s Standing and Schedule

Team Name Wins Losses
1) Kappa Alpha Theta- forfeited out 0 0
2) GWISE Ladies – (#1 seed) 1 1
3) Savages- (#2 seed) 1 1
Date Time Matchup
Mon. 2/20 7:00 PM 2 def. 3 (wbf 7-0)
Mon. 3/20 7:00 PM 3 def. 2 (7-0)
Playoffs: See Brackets Above

 

Updates direct to your inbox

Connect with us on: