Our Graduates

Class of 2014 Residency Match

  1. Danielle Andews – Phoebe Putney Hem Hosp-GA, Albany, GA
  2. Amelia Hass Baker – Oregon Health & Science University, Portland, OR
  3. Jessica Bossie – UMASS Medical School, Worcester, MA
  4. Denielle Carroll – Jamaica Hospital Medical Center, Jamiaca, NY
  5. Calbee Cooper – Southern Regional AHEC Family Residency, Fayetteville, NC
  6. Estee Fleischman – Brown Medical School/Memorial Hospital, Pawtucket, RI
  7. Nazrah Franco – Bayfront Medical Center, St. Petersburg, FL
  8. Kenya Goins – Self Regional Healthcare, Greenwood, SC
  9. Erskine Hawkins – Morehouse School of Medicine, Atlanta, GA
  10. Anna Jack – University of Rochester/ Strong Memorial Hospital, Rochester, NY
  11. Aleksander (Sasha) Lewicki – Kaiser Permanente, Los Angeles, CA
  12. Jonathan Lichkus – Greater Lawrence Family Health Center, Lawrence, MA
  13. Christopher Luke – New York Medical College/ St. Josephs Medical Center, Yonkers, NY
  14. Kristen Lyman – Ehrling Bergquist Hospital, Offutt Air Force Base, NE
  15. Caroline Mullin – University of North Carolina Hospital, Chapel Hill, NC
  16. Jennifer Newcomb – Albany Medical Center, Albany, NY
  17. Babafemi Onabanjo – Palmetto Health Richland, Columbia, SC

Class of 2013 Residency Match

  1. Lauren Scott – McMaster University, Toronto
  2. Caitlin Christie – University of Toronto, Toronto
  3. Kelli Jarrett – Ventura, CA
  4. Valerie Halls – San Jose O’Connor, CA
  5. David Ahern – St Francis, Richmond, VA
  6. Megan Waterman – University of Illinois, Chicago, IL
  7. Matteo Leveroni Calvi – Lawrence, MA
  8. Kate Beauchamp – BU
  9. Amanda deLoureiro – BU
  10. Erin Jones – University Maryland at Baltimore, MD
  11. Nate Brooks – OHSU, Portland, OR
  12. Trina Davis – Group Health in Seattle, WA
  13. Emily Kidd – University of Minnesota-North Memorial, Minneapolis, MN
  14. Tara Kantharaj – Case Western University Hospital, Cleveland, OH
  15. Alice Chung – University of California-Fresno, Fresno, CA
  16. Kim Stein – University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
  17. Natasha Chadha – University of Pittsburgh – St. Margaret’s
  18. Sierra Allen – Atlanta Medical Center
  19. Sahil Jane – York Hospital, PA
  20. Shanna Rone – Eastern Virginia Medical School – VA

Class of 2012 Residency Match

  1. Shannon Ashley – Emory University Family Medicine (Atlanta, GA)
  2. Erica Delsman – UC SanFrancisco (Fresno, CA)
  3. Erkeda DeRouen – University of Maryland (Baltimore, MD)
  4. Claire Donnelly-Taylor – Entura County Medical Center (Ventura, CA)
  5. Jessica Gray – Boston University (Boston, MA)
  6. Carly Grovhoug – UC Davis Family Medicine/OB (Sacramento, CA)
  7. Keyona Gullett – UNC-Chapel Hill Family Medicine (Chapel Hill, NC)
  8. Shireen Heidari – UC San Diego Medical Center (San Diego, CA)
  9. Ayanna Khalsa – Morehouse School of Medicine (Atlanta, GA)
  10. Eugene Lee – U Wisconsin School of Medicine (Madison, WI)
  11. Latisha Murray – Bon Secours St Francis Hospital (Midlothian, VA)
  12. Lorena Silvestre – Christus Spohn Memorial Hospital (Midlothian, VA)
  13. Marcel Tam – Swedish/First Hill-Ballard (Seattle, WA)
  14. Sebastian Tong – Greater Lawrence Family Health (Lawrence, MA)
  15. Sally Tsai – UC Irvine Medical Center (Orange, CA)
  16. Anthony Walls – Ventura County Medical Center (Ventura, CA)
  17. Nick Weida – Swedish/First Hill-Ballard (Seattle, WA)

Class of 2011 Residency Match

  1. Shaadi Azadeh – Ventura County Medical Center (CA)
  2. Cristina Deis – Scripps Mercy Hosp-Chula (San Diego, CA)
  3. Cristina DeSocio – Brown Medical School/Memorial Hospital (Providence, RI)
  4. Leah Harford – Greater Lawrence Family Health Center (MA)
  5. Contrina Huffman – Womack Army Medical Center
  6. Guang Nguyen – University of Rochester/Strong Mem (NY)
  7. Jinne Richards – Phoebe Putney Mem Hospital (GA)
  8. Leah Schweid – Contra Costa Reg Medical Center (CA)
  9. Ashley Wilson – Palmetto Health Richland (SC)

Class of 2010 Residency Match

  1. Anthony Lim – Sutter Medical Center (Santa Rosa, CA)
  2. Laura Martin – Sutter Medical Center (Santa Rosa, CA)
  3. Jenny Tan – Kaiser-Permanente (Orange County, CA)
  4. Angelica Salazar – UCSF-Natividad/Monterey Bay (CA)
  5. George Aghia – Memorial Hospital/Brown University (Providence, RI)
  6. Sarah Gallo – Maine Medical Center (Portland, ME)
  7. Justin Golden – University of Minnesota/St. John’s Hospital (MN)
  8. Chris Simons – Tufts University/Cambridge Health Alliance (MA)
  9. Rebecca Blumhofer – Rural UMass Family Medicine at Worcester/Barre (MA)
  10. Andrea Rier – Lancaster General Hospital (Lancaster, PA)

Class of 2009 Residency Match

  1. Aileen Richmond – Boston University (MA)
  2. Caitlin Day – Boston University (MA)
  3. Kevin Kless – Swedish Cherry Hill (WA)
  4. Jessica McHugh – Swedish Cherry Hill (WA)
  5. Liz Bogel – Swedish First Hill (WA)
  6. Robin Baltrushes – Contra Costa (CA)
  7. Francisco Irby – Middlesex (CT)
  8. Stephanie Chu – Scripps Mercy Hospital (CA)
  9. Derek Andelloux – Brown (RI)

Class of 2008 Residency Match

  1. Bernadette Gray – Boston University (Boston, MA)
  2. Jamayla Culpepper – Carolinas Medical Center (Charlotte, NC)
  3. Tom Johnson – University of Virginia (Charlottesville, VA)
  4. Ricardo Jiminez-Kimble – Columbia University (New York, NY)
  5. Latoya Etheridge – Tufts/Cambridge Health Alliance (Boston, MA)
  6. Meshia Todd – Duke University (Durham, NC)
  7. Megan Adamson – Duke University (Durham, NC)
  8. Bryant Kim – Kaiser Permanente (Orange County; Orange, CA)
  9. Cheryl Leung – Kaiser Permanente (Orange County; Orange, CA)
  10. Nathan Miller – David Grant Medical Center (Travis AFB, CA)

Class of 2007 Residency Match

  1. Toya Hester – Medical College of Georgia; Albany, GA
  2. Joline Swonger – Ventura Family Medicine; Ventura, CA
  3. Adrienne Marold – Pensacola Naval Hospital; Pensacola, FL
  4. Sofia Siswanto – University of Massachusetts Family Medicine; Worcester, MA