Past Recipients of the Perkins Award

 

DEBORAH J. AMORI, Program coordinator, SAR Communication Disorders

JODI ANDERSON, Executive Director, All University Functions

DAVID BERNDT, Associate Director of Proposal Development, Office of Sponsored Programs DAVID BOWEN, Assistant Director, Proposal Development, Office of Sponsored Programs

MICHAEL BONANNO, Administrative Coordinator, CAS Biology

ROBERT BOUCHIE, Laboratory Manager and the Anatomical Gift Coordinator for the Department of Anatomy and Neurobiology at the School of Medicine\]

ELIZABETH BOUHMADOUCHE, Registar and Director of Enrollment Services, Goldman School of Dental Medicine

MARILYN BRYANT, Director of Fiscal Affairs, School of Nursing

SHIRLEY BUDDEN, Director, Fiscal Affairs, School of Theology

ANDREW BURKE, Administrative Clinical & Facilities Manager, Goldman School of Dental

Medicine

DEBORAH CLAAR, Undergraduate Academic Counselor, Sargent College

BONNIE CONKLIN, Nurse Administrator Psychology Department, Center for Anxiety Disorders CAROL CRAWFORD, Director of Administration, Office of Public Affairs

BOYD E. DEWEY, Assistant Dean, School of Education

the late ALBERT DORE, MED Animal Science Center

KENNETH DOUGLASS, Senior Associate Director, Office of Residence Life

MICHELLE E. DUFFY, Director, Academic Services, College of Arts & Sciences

DONALD DUNBAR, Associate Dean, College of General Studies

JAMES DUTTON, Administrative Assistant, CAS History

SALLY EPSTEIN, Administrative Secretary, College of General Studies

KATHLEEN FERLAND, Administrative Director, School of Dental Medicine

JANICE FILIPPI, Administrative Assistant, School of Music, College of Fine Arts

JUDITH FLYNN, Assistant Director of Student Affairs, CFA

JAMES H. GALLAGHER, Librarian, Beebe Reference Library

The late MARY R. GALLAGHER, Director of the Office of University Faculty Governance

BRENDA GERSHON, Senior Staff Assistant, School of Education

MARY GILL, Administrative Assistant, School of Social Work

VICKI GLENN, Administrative Manager, Biochemistry Department, School of Medicine

RUTH GREENE, Academic Administrator, CAS Biology

NIMET GUNDOGAN, Manager of Benefits

The late HOWARD GOTLIEB, Director of Special Collections, later renamed Howard Gotlieb

Archive Research Center

MARGARET HAGOPIAN, Director of Administration, School of Law

LORRAINE HARRIS, former Manager of the Castle

EILEEN HEANEY, Administrative Assistant, CAS, Art History

FRANCES HEATON, Department Administrator, CAS Modern Foreign Languages

JOANNE HEBDEN-CURTIS, Administrative Assistant, CAS Psychology

DAVID HEMERY, former Track and Field Coach

ANN H. HIMMELBERGER, Program Manager, School of Management

DAVID HOLLOWELL, former Vice-President for Administration

GUOAN HU, Computer Resources Manager, Physics Department, College of Arts & Sciences MARGARET JOHNSON, Staff Coordinator, English Department

RUTH JEAN, Associate Director of the Office of Undergraduate Programs for the College of Engineering

MARCIA JOHNSTON, Secretary, CAS Psychology

BEVERLY A. KENISTON, Director, Laboratory Animal Care Facility

DZRIDRA KNECHT, Associate Dean for Administration, SPH

the late HELENA KELLEY, School of Nursing

MARTHA WELLMAN KHAN, Graduate School Admissions

ADA KWOK, Assistant to the Chair, Communication Disorders, Sargent College

CYNTHIA KOWAL, Senior Assistant Director, Research & Proposal Development, Office of

Sponsored Programs

HARRIET LANE, Administrative Assistant, CAS English

the late JOHN LAUCUS, University Librarian

ROBBIE LOHNES, Electrician

the late CONSTANCE MacDONALD, Assistant to the Dean, Medical School

BARBARA MAZE, Registrar, School for the Arts

JOSEF MILER, Experimental Machinist, CAS Psychology

DENISE MOONEY, Associate Vice President for Enrollment and Student Affairs

JERRY MORROW, Administrative Assistant, CLA Physics

ANTHONY MOSCATELLO, former Director of the Office of Photo Services

PATRICIA MULLANE, Senior Secretary, CGS Science & Mathematics

CLAIRE O’CONNOR, Administrative Assistant to the Director, School of Music

ANTHONY PALLET, former Associate Vice President, Enrollment Services

JACK PARKER, Head Coach, Varsity Hockey

CAROLYN PAYNE, former Coordinator, All University Functions

DENISE PARISI, Senior Coordinator, CAS Psychology

MARY PERRY, Secretary, CAS Psychology

DUNCAN PHILLIPS, Workshop Supervisor, Biological Sciences Center, B&G

JENNIFER PILTON, Graduate Program Coordinator, Manufacturing Engineering

SHARON PRADO, Executive Director, The Center for Excellence in Teaching, and Director of the

Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program

MARILYN RICCIARDELLI, Department Administrator and Financial Manager, Socio-Behavioral

Sciences, School of Public Health

PHYLLIS ROBBINS, Assistant Dean, College of Communication

RUTH SHANE, Director of the Collaborative Office for Public Education Advising

ANNA HELEN SIEGEL, former Staff Administrator, CAS Physics

CHARLES SMITH, former Vice President and University Treasurer

EDDIE SPRING, Physical Plant

JANET STANKIEWICZ, Coordinator, SED Curriculum and Teaching Division

ALFRED STONE, Departmental Administrator, CAS Physics

BARBARA A. STORELLA, Administrative Secretary, College of General Studies

CHARLES GARY STRICKLER, Director of Athletics

TOM SYMANCYK, Materials Manager, CAS Biology

SUSAN TOMASSETTI, Assistant to Associate Provost, Director’s Office of Military Education (Administrator of University Professors)

DONNA VIGNOGNA, former Director of Outpatient Services, University Hospital

BETSEY DICKINSON WELCH, former Academic Counselor, College of Communication

JACK WELDON, Director of Residence Life, Office of Residence Life

ILGA WOHLRAB, Assistant to the Chair, School of Public Health, Environmental Health Division.