Faculty Council Officers |
Chair
Steve Brady
Associate Professor of Psychiatry and Graduate Medical Sciences
Director, Mental Health and Behavioral Medicine Program
School of Medicine |
Vice-Chair
Robb Dixon
Associate Professor
Operations and Technology Management
Questrom School of Business
|
Secretary/Treasurer
Janelle Heineke
Professor
Operations and Technology Management
Questrom School of Business |
Faculty Council Committee Chairs |
Janelle Heineke
Academic Freedom Committee
Professor
Operations and Technology Management
Questrom School of Business |
Gwynneth Offner
Administrative Policies Committee
Associate Professor of Medicine and Biochemistry
Gastroenterology
School of Medicine |
Shiela Kibbe
Awards Committee
Associate Professor of Music, Piano
Associate Director, School of Music; Chair, Collaborative Piano Department
College of Fine Arts |
Celeste Kong
Compensation & Benefits Committee
Professor and Chair ad Interim
General Dentistry
Goldman School of Dental Medicine |
Robert Volk
Credentials and By-laws Committee
Associate Professor of Legal Writing
Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program
School of Law |
Kathe Darr
Equity and Inclusion Committee
Professor of Hebrew Bible
School of Theology |
Janelle Heineke
Faculty Policies Committee
Professor
Operations and Technology Management
Questrom School of Business |
Hee-Young Park
Graduate Programs Committee
Professor of Dermatology, Research Associate Professor of Biochemistry
Assistant Dean, Division of Graduate Medical Sciences
School of Medicine |
John Carroll
Media/Communication Committee
Assistant Professor
Mass Communication
College of Communication
|
James Hamilton
Research Committee
Professor of Physiology and Biophysics, Research Professor of Medicine
Physiology & Biophysics
School of Medicine
|
Joyce Walsh
Student Policies Committee
Associate Profess of the Practice, Digital Design
Mass Communication
College of Communication |
Lynn O’Brien Hallstein
Teaching Resources Committee
Associate Professor of Rhetoric
College of General Studies |
Bruce Schulman
Undergraduate Programs Committee
William E. Huntington Professor of History
History
College of Arts and Sciences |
|
|
School/College Representatives and Alternates |
College of Arts and Sciences |
Yuri Corrigan
Assistant Professor of Russian & Comparative Literature
Modern Languages & Comparative Literature |
Ivan Fernandez-Val
Associate Professor
Economics |
Gisela Hoecherl-Alden
Professor of the Practice in German & Assistant Dean & Director of Language Instruction
Modern Languages & Comparative Literature |
Walter Hopp
Associate Professor of Philosophy & Director of Graduate Admissions
Philosophy |
Rebecca Kinraide
Senior Lecturer
Writing Program |
Frank Korom
Professor of Religion & Anthropology
Religion
|
James Pasto
Writing Program
Senior Lecturer |
Martha C. Tompson
Associate Professor
Psychological & Brain Sciences
|
|
College of Fine Arts |
Joel Brandwine
Assistant Professor
Theater Arts |
Laura Grey
Assistant Professor of Art, Graphic Design
Visual Arts |
Susan Conkling
Professor
Music Education
|
Jason Yust
Assistant Professor of Music, Composition and Theory
Music Theory |
|
College of General Studies |
Leonard (Andy) Andres
Senior Lecturer
Natural Sciences & Mathematics |
Matthew Parfitt
Associate Professor
Rhetoric
|
Christopher Coffman
Lecturer
Humanities |
Joshua Pederson
Assistant Professor
Humanities |
|
|
College of Communication |
John Bernstein
Associate Professor, Film
Film and Television |
Safoura Rafeizadeh
Associate Professor
Journalism |
Amy Shanler
Associate Professor of the Practice, Public Relations
Mass Communication |
Joyce Walsh
Associate Professor of the Practice, Digital Design
Mass Communication
|
|
|
College of Engineering |
Ted de Winter
Associate Professor
Mechanical Engineering |
Allyn Hubbard
Professor
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Lev Levitin
Distinguished Professor
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
Douglas Densmore
Associate Professor
Electrical and Computer Engineering |
|
|
School of Law |
Anna di Robilant
Professor |
Sean Kealy
Clinical Associate Professor |
Tamar Frankel
Michaels Faculty Research Scholar & Professor |
Robert Volk
Associate Professor of Legal Writing
Director, Legal Writing and Appellate Advocacy Program |
|
|
School of Medicine |
Kazem Azadzoi
Professor & Director of Urology Research
Urology and Pathology |
Theresa Davies-Heerema
Assistant Professor, Director, M.S. in Oral Health Sciences Program
Medical Sciences and Education |
Andrew Henderson
Associate Professor
Medicine and Microbiology |
Jennifer Luebke
Associate Professor
Anatomy and Neurobiology |
Rachel Levy-Bell
Assistant Professor, Director of Medical Training
Mental Health Counseling & Behavioral Medicine Program |
Stephanie Oberhaus
Assistant Professor
Medicine and Microbiology |
Gwynneth Offner
Associate Professor of Medicine and Biochemistry
Gastroenterology |
Carole Palumbo
Research Associate Professor
Neurology |
Hee-Young Park
Professor of Dermatology, Research Associate Professor of Biochemistry
Assistant Dean, Division of Graduate Medical Sciences
Dermatology
Medical Sciences & Education |
Metropolitan College |
Canan Gunes Corlu
Assistant Professor
Administrative Sciences |
Barry Unger
Associate Professor
Administrative Sciences |
|
Sargent College |
Eileen O’Keefe
Clinical Professor
Health Sciences |
Anne Sullivan-Soydan
Clinical Assistant Professor
Occupational Therapy |
Kathryn Webster
Clinical Assistant Professor
Physical Therapy & Athletic Training |
Goldman School of Dental Medicine |
Serge Dibart
Professor & Department Chair
Periodontology |
Eleni Kanasi
Assistant Professor
General Dentistry & Periodontology |
Cataldo Leone
Professor & Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Peridontology, Molecular & Cell Biology |
Steven Roberts
Clinical Associate Professor
General Dentistry |
Sheila Rodriguez-Vamas
Clinical Assistant Professor
General Dentistry |
Woosung Sohn
Associate Professor & Director, Advanced Specialty Education Program in Dental Health
Health Policy and Health Research |
School of Education |
Sarah Benes
Lecturer
Childhood and Exceptional Education
Elementary Education |
Peter Garik
Clinical Associate Professor
Science Education |
Marnie Reed
Clinical Associate Professor
Language & Literacy Education
Language Education |
Stephan Ellenwood
Associate Professor
Curriculum & Teaching |
|
|
School of Hospitality Administration |
Courtney Suess-Raeisinafchi
Assistant Professor
|
Peter Szende
Associate Professor of the Practice
|
|
Questrom School of Business |
Moshe Hagigi
Professor
Accounting |
Barry Kadets
Lecturer
Operations & Technology Management |
Erol Pekoz
Professor
Operations & Technology Management |
Alison J. Kirby Jones
Associate Professor
Accounting |
Donald Smith
Associate Professor
Finance |
|
School of Public Health |
Yvette Cozier
Assistant Professor & Assistant Dean for Diversity and Inclusion, SPH
Slone Epidemiology Center |
Matthew Fox
Associate Professor
Epidemiology |
A. Rani Elwy
Associate Professor
Health Law, Bioethics and Human Rights and Health Policy and Management
|
Lauren Wise
Professor
Epidemiology |
|
|
School of Social Work |
Luz Marilis Lopez
Clinical Associate Professor
Associate Director, Dual Degree Program in Social Work & Public Health
|
Jordana Muroff
Associate Professor, Clinical Practice |
|
School of Theology |
Christopher Brown
Associate Professor
|
Cristian De La Rosa
Clinical Assistant Professor
|
|
CELOP |
Doreen Miller
Senior Lecturer |
Carol Piñeiro
Senior Lecturer |
|