Graduates

Graduate Outcomes

2014_degrees_awarded 2014_job_search 2014_outcomes_salaries 2014_placement_by_major 2014_regional_placement

Salary Statistics

Class of 2014MaxMedianMin
Biomedical$82,000.00$70,000.00$30,000.00
Computer$103,000.00$67,500.00$40,000.00
Electrical$77,000.00$65,000.00$44,000.00
Mechanical$100,000.00$62,250.00$49,000.00
Class of 2013MaxMedianMin
Biomedical75,00055,00032,000
Computer100,00064,50042,000
Electrical80,00065,00059,000
Mechanical*73,00061,25035,360

* Beginning with the Class of 2013, Mechanical Engineering includes Manufacturing and Aerospace Concentrations

Class of 2012MaxMedianMin
Aerospace70,00064,00058,000
Biomedical72,00055,50030,000
Computer78,00064,50042,000
Electrical72,00058,00045,000
Manufacturing62,00060,00030,000
Mechanical70,02060,00045,000
Class of 2011HighMedianLow
Aerospace65,00062,00055,000
Biomedical67,68047,80030,000
Computer65,00060,00050,000
Electrical80,40063,00032,000
Manufacturing70,00062,00055,000
Mechanical90,00060,00038,500

Hiring Employers

View Employers

Graduate Outcomes Report

Download PDF