Faculty Section Numbershttp://www.bu.edu/ece/resources/student-resources/registration-guide/faculty-section-numbers/

Section # Faculty Name Dept.
A4 Attaway MN
A5 Alanyali EC
A6 Andersson
A7 Altug EC
A9 Barbone AM
B1 Baillieul AM
B2 Bigio BE
B3 Belloti EC
B4 Basu ME/SE
B6 Bifano MN
B7 Brackett SC
B8 Brower EC
B9 Bystrom SC
C1 Caramanis MN
C2 Castanon EC
C3 Cassandras EC
C4 Colburn BE
C5 Cleveland AM
C7 Carruthers EC
C8 Cantor BE
C9 Collins BE
Q1 Coskun EC
D1 Delisi BE
D2 DeLuca BE
D3 De Winter MN
D4 Densmore EC
D5 Dupont AM
D6 Dembo BE
D7 Dal Negro EC
E1 Ebner MN
E2 Eisenberg BE
E3 Ekinci AM
E4 Evans BE
F1 Felsen AM
F2 Fine
F3 Frank-Kamenetskii BE
F4 Fritz SC
F5 Fahim SC
G1 Grace AM
G2 Goldberg SC
G3 Gevelber MN
G4 Giles EC
G5 Gopalan MN
H1 Hazony MN
H2 Humphrey SC
H3 Hauser MN
H4 Horenstein EC
H5 Hu MN
H6 Hubbard EC
H7 Howe AM
H8 Holt AM
H9 Herbordt EC
I1 Isaacson AM
I2 Ishwar EC
I9 Chakrabarti SC
J1 Jackson BE
J2 Joshi EC
J3 Jara BE
K1 Karpovsky EC
K9 Klamkin SC
K2 Konrad EC
K3 Kincaid SC
K4 Knepper EC
K5 Kotiuga EC
K6 Karl EC
K7 Kl
K8 Kasif BE
L1 Lin
L4 Lutchen BE
L5 Little EC
L6 Lee EC
L7 Levitin EC
M1 McDaniel AM
M2 Mazumder EC
M4 Mertz BE
M5 Morse EC
M6 Mountain BE
M7 Moustakas EC
M8 Mendillo SC
N1 Nagem AM
N2 Nawab EC
N3 Nazer EC
O1 Oliver EC
O2 Oberai AM
O3 O’Connor SC
P2 Perkins MN
P3 Pierce AM
P4 Paschalidis EC
P5 Pal MN
P6 Paiella EC
Pisano EC
Q1 Bitensky BE
Q2 Cole MN
Q3 Qin SC
Q4 Sharon MN
Q5 Sclaroff SC
Q7 Carey AM
Q8 Schwartz SC
Q9 Sullivan AM
R1 Ramachandran EC
R2 Roziner SC
R3 Ruane EC
R4 Roy AM
Q6 Sander SC
S1 Sergienko EC
S2 Sarin MN
S3 Suri SC
S4 Shinn-Cunningham BE
S5 Skinner EC
S6 Starobinski EC
S7 Stamenovic BE
S8 Semeter EC
S9 Saleh SC
T1 Taubin EC
T3 Teich EC
T4 Toffoli SC
T6 Trachtenberg EC
T7 Tien BE
U1 Udelson AM
U2 Unlu EC
U3 Suki BE
U4 Belta
U6 Swan EC
V1 Vaina BE
V2 Vajda BE
V3 Vakili MN
V4 Saligrama EC
V5 Voigt BE
W1 Weng BE
W2 Wroblewski AM
W3 White BE
W4 Wong BE
Y1 Yeung MN
Y2 Yakhot AM
Z1 C. Smith BE
Z2 T. Smith BE
Z4 Sharif
Z6 Zhang MN
Z8 Barouch MN