Congratulations, ECE Graduates!

in Events, Graduate Programs, Graduate Students, News-CE, News-EP, News-ISS, Recognition, Students, Undergraduate Programs, Undergraduate Students
June 20th, 2013

 
Commencement 2013The Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering would like to congratulate all of our May 2013 graduates.

ECE degree recipients included the following students:

B.S. in Computer Engineering
Kimaya Anurag Agarwal
Samir Ahmed
Bradley Thomas Berk
Michael Nanabhai Bhatt
Richard Alexander Christo
Jeffrey Andrew Crowell
Janoo Fernandes
Christopher Francis Hall
Peter Verne Junek
Katsutoshi Kawakami
Matthew Kin-Chun Lee
Nicholas John Lippis
Michael William Mauro
Jacob Samuel Moisan
Robins N. Patel
Alejandro Lechuga Pelaez
Dickson Pun
Ankita Ray
Ratkhan Saginbazarov
Nicole Elizabeth Seaman
Gurwinder Singh
Marque Anthony Sterling
Richard Tia
Jillian Noel Tullo

B.S. in Electrical Engineering
Richard Terry Black
Stephen Thomas Brogan
Tristan Javan Campbell
Dulce Maria Casado Fortique
John Chaiyasarikul
Catherine Augusta Chan-Tse
Jeffrey Pei-Der Chang
Kelvin Michael Chui
Sean Gregory Cunnion
James Christopher Davis
Amilvikram Milind Divadkar
Christian Michael Dorman
Terence John Galasso
Alexander Gazman
Michael Harrison Gurr
Christopher Nathan Hoffman
Kangping Hu
Matthew Paul Jenkins
Steven Lee Jung
Brian Timothy Kane
Srilalitha Kumaresan
Ryan Charles Lagoy
Albert Lee
Randy Hoseuk Lee
Huang Cesar Lin
Allison Marie Marn
Kevin Earl Meyer
Katherine Emily Murphy
Brian Keith Norton
Ngozi N. Nwogwugwu
Benjamin Paul Paolillo
Nicholas George Pobat
Gerardo Corpuz Ravago
Lisa Ann Rooker
Hugo Seoane
Jyotsna Simran Singh
Todd Michael Sukolsky
Stefano Joseph Tasso
Daniel Lawrence Taylor
Jeffrey Wang
Yingming Wang
Elshaday Abebayehu Yilma
Hei Po Yiu

M.Eng in Computer Engineering
Marc Adam
Yi Chen
David Yu-Fong Cheung
Benjamin Francis Duong
Jian Lan
Franklin Wong
Ye Wu
Matthew Chet-Yen Yee

M.Eng in Electrical Engineering
Mohammed Saad Al Sammarraie
Benjamin Aaron Bearce
Jianxing Chen
Nathaniel James Conway
Andrew Max Goldberg
Po-Kai Hsu
Christopher Hwang
Yuguang Li
Kevin Calder McLaughlin
Duo Sun
Han Zhu

M.S. in Computer Engineering
Heng Du
Wei Gao
Benjamin Aaron Humphries
Er Li
Michael Edward Pyrch
Chuan Tian
Ying Wang
Yan Zhuang

M.S. in Electrical Engineering
Xiyang Chen
Yuhao Chen
Wenpan Deng
Marjan L S Hadipour
Caili Ji
Liang Li
Huayi Lian
Jiawen Liu
Ruiyan Liu
Xi Meng
Laura Michelle Ross
Christopher J Sataline
Hua Sheng
Jason Andrew Small
Teng Xu
Yuechen Yang
Shun Zhang
Hanbin Zhong

Ph.D. in Computer Engineering
Yushan Chen
Atabak Mahram

Ph.D. in Electrical Engineering
Alp Artar
Nenad Bozinovic
Thomas W. Butler
Andrew Mark Fraine
Min Huang
Jonathan Schuster
Haiding Sun
Gary F. Walsh
Lu Wang