Congratulations to our ECE Graduates

in Alumni, Awards, Events, Faculty, Graduate Programs, Graduate Students, News-CE, News-EP, News-ISS, Recognition, Students, Undergraduate Programs, Undergraduate Students
May 24th, 2012

The Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering would like to congratulate all of our May 2012 graduates.

Read more about Commencement 2012.

ECE degree recipients included the following students:

B.S. in Computer Engineering

Ken Lester Chua Cue
Andrew Michael DeNicola
Donald Nicolas Dougherty
Gregory Andres Duguies
Benjamin Francis Duong
Derek Ryan Heyman
Eric Allan Hsiao
Ian Robert Koenigsknecht
Brian Thomas Meyers
Sunny Ngan
Javier Tiotuyco Onglao
Sergio Hyun Woo Shin
Nicolas Bradford Stiegman
Mason Tan
Philip Tan
Min Wei
Robert William Winnett
Gregory Andrew Zoeller
Idan Miron Warsawski

B.S. in Electrical Engineering

Evgeni Aizenberg
Anuar Akizhanov
William F. Anthony
David Matthew Beauchesne
Alex Chan
David Anthony Chang
David Yu-Font Cheung
Andrew P. Francis
Joseph Thomas Greenspun
Sarah Emily Griesse-Nascimento
Nima Haghighi-Mood
Samuel Max Hoffman
Pattaya Chowidhyangkul Hongsmatip
Jamesy Jean-Michel
Michael Paul Kasparian
Kshitiz Kohli
Yevegeniy Kolodenker
Kam Ho Lai
Jim Juchuang Lee
Henry Chi Ken Lok
Kevin William Lovely
Nicholas Mauriello Luzod
Eric James Markwith
Shayla Natasha Melo
Yeshaswini Mohan
Eulalia Raquel Moreno
Thomas Jan Murphy
Christopher John Petrik
Elena Paul Pliakas
Besmir Sulejmani
Gerardo J. Talavera
Alexandar James Tooke
Syed Naufal Bin Veqar
Lindsey Nicole Whitehurst
Alexander MacMillan Whittemore
Kevin Wong
Matthew Cheet-Yen Yee
Jingfeng Zhao
Kenneth Zhong

M.Eng in Computer Engineering

Molly Kay Crane
Gozde Guckaya
Jennifer Kim Marx

M.Eng in Electrical Engineering

Joohi Mittal
Yuxiang Zhang

M.S. in Computer Engineering

Daiwei Chen
Leran Chen
Ruoyu Huang
Qimeng Li
Xiaonan Li
Xulei Liu
Xiaohui Ma
Xiaojing Ma
Cankut Orakcal
Da Qu
Vijeth Rajashekar
Rohan Roy
Chen Sun
Zafar Takhirov
Alice Tsing
Aylin Turhan
Yan Wang
Yi Wei
Yupeng Xing
Jingxi Xu
Haohan Yao
Feitong Yi
Xiang Yu
Zuojun Zhu

M.S. in Electrical Engineering

Rohan Arora
Huibin Bi
Roman Aleksandrovich Barankov
Dipesh Bhattarai
Daniel James Cullen
Willem Daniel Esterhuizen
Ken-Hao Fan
Jinshan Guo
David Mark Harrah
Zhuotao He
Yavor Lyubomirov Kolarov
Nathaniel Thomas Lawrence
Di Lu
Alexander Thomas MacDonnell
Rusheng Mao
Ryan Michael McGovern
Mohammed Osamh M. Rahbini
Alexander Paul Reddington
Qingchuan Shi
Peter John Staats
Jeremy Wade Stark
Robert C. Sumner
Xiaochun Sun
Chen Wang
Huan Wang
Meng Wang
Qi Zhao

Ph.D. in Computer Engineering

Roman Egorov

Ph.D. in Electrical Engineering

Suraj Deepak Bramhavar
Yingwei Lin
Alyssa Joy Pasquale