Laboratories

Neural Systems Laboratory – Professor Helen Barbas

Baum Lab – Professor Michael Baum

Quantitative Neuroscience Laboratory – Assistant Professor Jason Bohland

Chen Lab – Assistant Professor Jerry Chen

Binaural Hearing Laboratory – Professor H. Steven Colburn

Laboratory of Cognitive Neurobiology – Professor Howard Eichenbaum

Laboratory of Visual Neurobiology – Professor William Eldred

Laboratory of Molecular Neurobiology – Professor David H. Farb

Laboratory of Neural Circuit Formation – Assistant Professor Tim Gardner

Motor Development Lab – Assistant Professor Simone Gill

Center for Adaptive Systems – Professor Stephen Grossberg

Neural Prosthesis Lab – Professor Frank Guenther

Han Lab – Professor Xue Han

Laboratory for Computational Neurophysiology – Professor Michael Hasselmo

Theoretical Cognitive Neuroscience Laboratory – Associate Professor Marc Howard

National Emerging Infectious Diseases Laboratories – Professor Ronald Killiany

Aphasia Research Laboratory – Professor Swathi Kiran

Neural Dynamics & Data Analysis Laboratory – Assistant Professor Mark Kramer

The Ling Lab – Assistant Professor Sam Ling

The Laboratory of Cellular Neurobiology – Professor Jennifer Luebke

The Mehta Lab – Assistant Professor Pankaj Mehta

Laboratory of Cognitive Neurobiology – Professor Mark Moss

Communication Neuroscience Research Laboratory – Assistant Professor Tyler Perrachione

Visual Cognitive Neuroscience Laboratory – Assistant Professor Robert M.G. Reinhart

Ritt Laboratory – Assistant Professor Jason Ritt

Laboratory of Cognitive Neurobiology – Professor Douglas Rosene

Active Perception Laboratory – Professor Michele Rucci

Laboratory of Translational Epilepsy – Professor Shelley J. Russek

Brain Plasticity and Neuroimaging Laboratory – Assistant Professor Karin Schon

Auditory Neuroscience Laboratory – Professor Barbara Shinn-Cunningham

Laboratory of Cellular Biology of the Basal Ganglia and Motor Disorders – Professor Jean-Jacques Soghomonian

The Perceptual Neuroimaging Laboratory – Professor David Somers

Center for Polymer Studies – Professor H. Eugene Stanley

Laboratory for Cognitive Neuroimaging – Professor Chantal Stern

Center for Autism Research Excellence – Professor Helen Tager-Flusberg

Brain and Early Experiences Laboratory – Assistant Professor Amanda Tarullo

Laboratory of Neurodegeneration – Professor Benjamin Wolozin