COMtalk

Thank You, Donors – Fall/Winter 2011

The College of Communication is grateful for the support of alumni, faculty members, staff, families and friends who made a gift between July 1, 2010, and June 30, 2011. These gifts benefit the COM Fund, the Student Film Fund, special projects and other named scholarship, student-award and targeted funds.

Gifts this past year helped the College support student clubs and organizations, facilitate student and alumni networking opportunities, embark on renovations throughout the College and send faculty members and top students to national conferences and regional film festivals to showcase their prize-winning work. These and many other initiatives help us advance our global reputation as a premier communication college.

For more information about how you can join our growing list of supporters, please contact us at 617-353-5017 or make a donation online at www.bu.edu/alumni/com/giving. We would love to welcome you to our donor family.

$100,000 and above

Andreas Foundation
The Feld Family Foundation Inc.
John S. and James L. Knight Foundation Inc.

$25,000–$99,999

Steven R. Becker, Esq., LAW’76
Robert Bobb
Norman Bontje
Ethics and Excellence In Journalism Foundation
Kenneth J. Feld, SMG’70
Jeffrey Greenstein
Jewish Communal Fund
Poynter
Hugo X. Shong, ‘87, GRS’92
Bryan White

$10,000–$24,999

Sandra Anne Frazier, ‘01
Colleen McCreary, ‘95
William J. O’Reilly, ‘75
O’Reilly Event Participants
Charles Talanian
James White

$1,000–$9,999

The A.M. Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Ioannis Alafouzos
Paul A. Bankson, ‘57
Steven Bernstein, SMG’83
Bookbuilders of Boston Inc.
Harold Burson, Hon.’88
Mr. and Mrs. John Canaday
Harold N. Chefitz, ‘55
Gail Jeffee Cohen, ‘78
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lindsay Davidson
Joan Schneider Egalka, ‘72
Alana Feld Hackel, ‘02
Dean Thomas E. Fiedler, ‘71
Bruce Feirstein, ‘75
Sidney J. Feltenstein Jr., ‘62
Luis A. Ferre Rangel, ‘90
Leonard P. Goldstein, ‘91
Bonnie Hammer, ‘71
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce E. Johnson
JustGive
William Kamer, LAW’78
Arnold Katz, ‘62
John F. Kelliher, ‘60
Mr. and Mrs. Kwang Sung Lee
Paul A. La Camera, ’66, MET’74
Ronald S. Leiserowitz
David R. Lewis
Gigi Mahon, ‘71
Jonathan S. Miller, SMG’73, COM’75
Dominick F. Miniaci, Esq., ‘69
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Moir
Benjamin B. Morrill, ‘54, ‘59
David Musket
Catherine Elena Nardone, ‘86, ‘87
Patricia K. Phelan
Peter Rand
John M. Ritch
Jack F. Schecter, ‘80
Michele M. Schiele, ‘89
Christine F. Segalas, ‘87
Kristin C. Siano, ‘94
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Simon
Barbara A. Simonetti
Nicole T. Sinkys, ‘99
Jane C. Stoutenborough
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Sussman
Roberta E. Weisbrod
Christine Whelan
Donald K. Wright

$500–$999

Rebecca Arnold
Kim Bass
David Begelfer
Don Beyer
James B. Bocock, ‘66
Brookline, Mass., Rotary Club
Douglas N. Brown, ‘78
Maj. General Lewis G. Curtis, USAF (Ret.), ‘55
Barry A. Cusick, ‘89
William Hugh Downey, ‘66
Margery A. Elsberg, ‘65
Robert I. Evans, ’68, SED’71
William N. Friedler, Esq., ‘83
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Giles
Joseph L. Goodrich, ‘48
Paul W. Heldman, ‘73
Osborn Howes, ‘52
Seth Karp
Peter Lovenheim, ‘75
Angela Cooper Mota, ‘02
James Wesley Moyer, ‘97
Dr. and Mrs. Stephen E. Muething
David G. Mugar
Mark H. Nelson, ‘88
Jan Ostendorf
Bernard J. Riley, ‘50
Steven Schueth
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Shineman
Anthony A. Sprauve, ‘81
Michelle Anne Sullivan, ‘95
Andrea L. Taylor, ‘68
Mr. and Mrs. David I. Weil
Gregory B. White
Edward D. Wight, ‘78
Mary Jane Wilkinson, ‘75
Deborah Kanengiser Yoken, ‘72, ‘74

$250–$499

Pedro Arcaya
Xavier Aristimuno, MET’96, COM’98
Marjorie Arons-Barron
Robert N. Authier, ‘71
Joseph A. Bergantino
Allen Scott Blaustein, ‘99
John C. Bloomquist, ‘51
Stephen Braga
Dreama L. Briley, ‘89
Richard M. Browdy, ‘72
John Carlos
Sean Thomas Carlson, ’05, CAS’05
Constance Ann Cranos, ’86, SMG’86
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas K. Dawson
Noreen M. DiRocco, ‘85
Dividend, an Investment Club
Jonathan Michael Dolin, CGS’92, COM’94
Linda K. Ellman, ‘75
Elan Z. Ezickson
Terry A. Fassburg, ‘69
Gill Fishman
Frank S. Forbes II, DGE’49, COM’51
Mr. and Mrs. Scott L. Fults
Zeena P. Garber, PAL’53, COM’55
Raymond W. Gendron, Esq., ‘71
Lee H. Glickenhaus, Esq.
Paul J. Goldsmith, ‘59
Pamela E. Goldstein, ‘67
Deborah Gong-Guy
Richard J. Gordon, ‘48
Richard E. Grayson, Esq., CGS’68, COM’70
Frank Herron
Elaine L. Hertz, ‘76
Rob Hood
Stephanie Hunger
Susan Beth Kaplan, ‘73
Gibson B. Kennedy Jr., ‘72
Mr. and Mrs. Edward R. Korman
Robert Kunzendorf
Daniel Richard Lombard, ’03, CAS’03
Kerry F. Loughman, ‘74
Timothy L. McDonough, CGS’82, COM’84
Jacqueline A. McGowan, ‘82
Graciela Claudia Meltzer, ‘90
Margaret Meyers
Rhonda Misciagna
Laura K. Miyashita, ‘94
Julie Joyal Mowschenson
Stephen Hovick Padre, ‘95
Michelle C. Pujals, ‘88
Bryan D. Ritch
Si Roh
Emily Rooney
Kathryn Anne Rozen, ‘98
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Rusheen
Walter E. Salvi Jr., DGE’63, COM’67
Robin Sandenburgh
Roy Sanders
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Schlemm
Christopher G. Senior, CAS’88, COM’88
Paula R. Shaer, DGE’57, COM’59
Edwin A. Sharrow, ‘84
Valerie M. Shepherd, ‘84
Bruce R. Smith, ‘74
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Soga
Mark Straubel
Ifen Sung, ‘90
Robert Sutton
Diana Garwood Trygg, ‘76
Gary R. Tuchman, ‘82
William E. Vochoska, ‘90
Virginia H. White, ‘54
James V. Wyman, ‘51
Marsha McMahan Zelus

$100–$249

Francine Achbar, ‘67
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Adajian
Lisa Ann Adajian, ‘03
Michele L. C. Ahouse, ‘00
Jill Landman Alfond
S. A. Andresen
Juli R. Apple
Joan L. Armstrong, DGE’49, COM’51
Diane S. Ashley, ‘77
Robin Atlas
Andrea Howard Baird, ‘05
Robert Walter Baron, ‘53, ‘54
Peggy Barresi, ‘83
Janice M. Barrett, ‘80
Betsy Dickinson Bates, DGE’61, COM’63, SED’73
Donald H. Batting, DGE’56, COM’57
Rosalie M. Berberian, ‘48
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Kent Berglund
Mr. and Mrs. Bret H. Bero
Barbara Hill Bink, ‘81
Gene L. Bisol, ‘69
Edward F. Blaguszewski, ‘77
Richard Blain
John S. Bliss, ‘67
Mr. and Mrs. James N. Bohner
Carol Yocum Bressor, DGE’57, COM’59
Brett Thomas Brinker, ‘91
Peter R. Brown
Robert E. Brown
Kim A. Buckey, ‘78
Lt. Colonel Paul A. Bue, USA (Ret.), DGE’53, COM’55
Robert M. Bullivant, ‘67
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Byrd
Gail Cain
Maryann C. Calia, ‘86
Kevin Caliendo, ‘93
Jack Canny, ‘76
Carol B. Caro
Christophor Cavalieri, ‘81
Raymond Joseph Chalom, ‘99
Noah Aaron Chanin, ‘06
Roger K. Choquet, CGS’58, COM’62
Laurie A. Christiansen, ‘79
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Christianson
Julie Schumacher Ciardello, ‘90
Stefanie A. Cloutier, ‘82
Frank J. Coco, ‘64
Bruce M. Cohn, Esq., ‘78
Kenneth Lee Coleman
Corinne Ham Collins, ‘88
David Coutts
Barbara D. Critchlow, ‘80
Bruce P. Crooks, ‘66
Harold S. Cutter, ‘49
Larry J. Davis
Todd Howard Davis, ‘06
Monica Salome De Feria Cooper, ’98, CAS’98
Helen Dean-Marino
Donald F. Dembert, ‘55
Katharine Boyd Dernocoeur, ‘76
Mary McKenzie Dixon, ‘89
Joyce H. Dopkeen, ‘65
Margaret M. Drugan, ’91, CAS’91
Amy Marie Durbin, ‘05
Kiera Nicole Durr, ‘91
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Erdos
Robert I. Evans, ’68, SED’71
Ali Fahami
Kathleen Drawbridge Farber, ‘86
Joseph A. Fazzino, ‘76
Jerald R. Feldman, ‘67
Lewis M. Feldstein
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Fessler
William M. Fine, ‘77
Kim S. Fink, ‘86
Robert F. Firestone, ‘82
Ronald Fleher, ‘61
Pamela M. Foote, ‘76
Susanne Fordham
James H. Fouss, ‘63
Dr. and Mrs. Roger M. Freidinger
Ellen Lee Friedman, ‘89
Mr. and Mrs. Hiroshi Furuya
Thomas Gaffney
Talmers Margaet Gallitano Tom
Margie Ann Gandolfi, ‘69
Mr. and Mrs. Peter A. Gange
Robert T. Gavin
Timothy Matthews Geary, ‘86
Robert Gilbert
Anthony Michael Gilroy, ‘95
Rhea E. Goldman, CAS’67, COM’69
Jonathan Ira Goldstein, ‘04
Philip Goodman
Daniel D. Goodrich, ‘75
Daniel E. Greenblatt, ‘51
Colonel John R. Griffin, USA (Ret.), CGS’58, COM’60
Steven C. Gross, ‘78
Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Gurock
L. Carlisle Gustin, CGS’65, COM’67
Barbara A. Hale, ‘68
William D. Hall Jr., CGS’57, COM’59
Robert Husted Hampton, ‘86
Jennifer Kay Harris-Sear, ‘94
Nancy Harvin
Diane Hessan
William J. Hetzer Jr., ‘67
Rolfe M. Hight, ’39, SMG’39
Jock Hoffman, ‘77
Cynthia M. Hughes, CGS’78, COM’80
Alice W. Hurley, DGE’54, COM’56
Malka Doherty Ivy, ‘94
David C. Jacobson, CGS’89, COM’91
George H. Jamison III, ‘78
Denise Janjigian
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Johnson
Charles P. Jones, DGE’53, COM’56
Helen L. Jones-Toms, ‘87
Kathryn O. Jorgensen, ‘64
David T. Kalbacker, ‘77
Edna E. Kaplan, ‘88
Lewis T. Karabatsos, ‘95
Seth Karp
Konstantinos Kasfikis
Ronald Alan Katz, ’71, GSM’73
Samuel H. Kauffmann, ‘77
Mr. and Mrs. Mitchell Kaufman
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Kelliher
Jessica Rachel Kerr, CGS’98, COM’00
Vivian Busun Kim, ‘93
Richard L. Kinney
Paul J. Korngold, Esq., ‘73
Raymond Lowell Kotcher, ‘79
Susan W. Kove, ‘77
Lester A. Kretman, DGE’61, COM’63
Nancy L. Lane, ‘62
Patricia S. Lang, ‘71
Gregg A. Lange, ‘74
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth F. Langer
Melanie Larson, ‘04
Karen E. Lauterbach, ‘77
Ann L. Leary, ‘76
Mark H. Leff, ’81, GSM’86
Barbara B. Levin, ‘50
Lawrence H. Levine, ‘59
Eleanor Levingston, ‘55
Charles R. E. Lewis III
Jack Lichtenstein, ‘64
Jeanine Li Hiang Lim, ‘03
David Michael Lipshutz, Esq., LAW’91
Brigitte Lossing
Caroline Burden Maas, ‘89
Gary A. Maavara, ‘77
Danielle Maccone, ‘99
David S. MacNeill, DGE’52, COM’54
Mary A. Madden, CGS’90, COM’92
Paul Magnin
Michael Maurice Maher, ‘78
Edward J. Mahlman, ‘82
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Malchow
The Reverend Joseph R. Manella, DGE’48, COM’50
Marion L. Mann
Charles F. Mansbach, ‘66
Serafin Mariel
Colleen Erin Markley, ‘97
Major Daniel J. Martin, ‘49
Jeffrey Heath Martin, ‘95, ‘02
Milton T. Sandy Martin Jr., CGS’60, COM’62
Richard John Martin, ‘70
Jody D. Martini, ‘85
Joseph Martorano
Mark T. Masciarotte, ‘71
Alan E. Mayers, Ph.D., ‘59
Kathleen R. McCracken
George H. McElhiney Jr., DGE’58, COM’60
Patrick McGeehan
Gilda McGonagle
James B. McIntire, CAS’85
James A. McKenna III, ‘70
Teresa L. McWain, CGS’78, COM’80
Peter C. Mehegan, ‘64
Merck Partnership for Giving
Walter T. Middlebrook Jr., ‘76
Christopher Miller, ’00, LAW’00
Karin B. Miller
Cindy M. Miller-Scharf, ‘82
Nick B. Mills, DGE’62, COM’64
Tamra J. Mobley, ‘81
Suzanne K. Modigliani, ‘75
Sarah L. Monaghan
Kris E. Montgomery, ‘82
Leanne K. Moore, ‘79
Maureen L. Moore, ‘77
Juanita Moraif
Ellen P. Moran, ‘78
Patricia Morrison, ‘08
Lois T. Morse, ‘55
Dr. and Mrs. Carlos Munoz
Jennifer Nicholas Murphy, ‘91
John Francis Murphy, Esq., ‘84
Robert Murray Jr.
Bethany Sara Nadel, ‘92
Carla A. Neggers, ‘77
Theresa M. Nelson, ‘92
William F. Nicholson Jr., ‘66
Mr. and Mrs. Farzad Nik-Akhtar
Elaine T. Ohs, ‘60
Susan Jean Oldenburg, ‘81
Alan Olshan, ‘73, ‘74
Dolores Omorebokhae
Gerard Michael O’Neill, ‘70
Daniel Robert O’Sullivan, ‘97
Cynthia C. Pankala, ‘81
Monica Helen Paull, ‘06
Claire M. Petti, DGE’50, COM’52
Lisa B. Philipson, ‘82
Roger Phillips, ‘66
Susan A. Post, ‘89
Colleen Walsh Powell, MET’08
Mr. and Mrs. Alvin F. Priem
Carmine A. Pucillo, ‘50
Paul A. Pyne, ‘76
Arthur Raimo
Andrea Thabit Raphael, ‘92
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Raphael
Michael A. Ratney, ‘83
Karen Redfern
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Reilly
Michael J. Reilly, ‘85
Karen Reinstein
Martin A. Rennalls, ‘68
Mr. and Mrs. Angel Reyes
Rod D. Rightmire, ‘53, ‘62
Ann Roberts
Susan M. Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Gilberto Rojas
Janet B. Rosen, ‘83
Jean Rosenberg
Dr. and Mrs. Steven N. Rosenberg
Grove Roys III
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Dennis Rubin
Barbara A. Russo, ‘84
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick A. Ryder
Tedd R. Saunders
Steven M. Schaefer
Tobi Leanna Schneider, Esq., CAS’73
John W. Schoen, ‘77
Thomas R. Schoenenberger, ‘72
Karl Richard Scholz, ‘94
Lewis G. Schreck, ‘84
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Schreer
James D. Schreyer
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Schwartz
Sabrina Seid
Mr. and Mrs. Armen Shahinian
Dorothy M. Shapiro, ‘56
A. Keith Sheldon, ‘57
William M. Shepard, DGE’55, COM’57
Valeire M. Shepherd, CFA’69
Amy Gross Shimberg
Joel Shoner
Marc Joseph Sigismondo, ‘02
Steven G. Silber, DGE’75, COM’77
Debra J. Sirkin, ‘85
Sharon Fanto Smith, ‘88
Rachel Fitzpatrick Smith-Jones, ‘99
Charles Smukler, ‘71
Gail Forman Snyder, ‘76
Sara M. Sommers, ‘86
Robert W. Spreat, ‘79
Maureen B. Steinfeldt, ‘53
Joan H. Sudhalter Stewart, ‘83
Ashley Melton Stinson, ‘95
Unity Stoakes, CAS’96, COM’96
Melvin L. Stone, SMG’43, COM’43
Thomas Sullivan
James Sutherland
H. Lawrence Swartz, ‘58
Ken Sweezey, ‘67, ‘69
Eddie T. L. Tadlock, ‘87
Julie Anne Tell, ‘85
Jeffrey N. Thal, ‘79
Tina Kathryn Tobey, ‘97
Peter J. Topol, ‘88
Captain Arthur I. Trager
F. Raymond Trance, ‘64
Diana Garwood Trygg, ‘76
Avram Solomon Turkel
Mr. and Mrs. Roy Udwin
David L. Underhill, ‘74
Jennifer L. Vanbenthuysen
Maureen A. Vanbenthuysen
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald R. Vanchieri
Elizabeth C. Wadington, ‘76
Charles S. Walker Jr., GSM’85
Waydell D. Walker, ‘93
Michael B. Walsh
Al Ward, ‘73
John Anthony Ward, ‘89
Robert K. Wegner, CGS’65, COM’72
Richard Weishaus
Lindsley Wellman, CGS’53, COM’55
Helene S. Wells, ’54, SED’55
Douglas A. Wemmer
Iphigenia J. Wessman, DGE’50, COM’52
Lisa M. Whelan
Elaine Claire White, DGE’51, COM’53
Thomas N. Whitehead, ‘69
Joseph L. Wicherski, ‘63
Nancy L. Wiedemann
John J. Wilpers
Scott William Wintner, ‘05
Roseana Zanazzi Woodberry, ’90, CAS’90
Ralph E. Worthing, DGE’50, COM’52
Melissa F. Yanis, ‘88
Yee K. Yee, ’77, MET’82
Jina Yeo, ‘93
Matilda G. Zingus, ‘52
Shawn Alan Zupp, ‘95

$99 and below

Carole Abramson, ‘64
Mariana Agathoklis, ‘03
Edward Agoos
Nancy H. Aguayo, ‘99
Lt. Colonel James A. Ahrens, ‘68
Brett Thomas Alexander, ‘89
Christopher E. Alexander, ‘89
David H. Alexander, ‘79
Dianne L. Alksninis
Colonel James C. Allard, USA (Ret.), ‘84
Patricia Amick
Travis Michael Andersen, ‘09
Patricia Andrews
Elizabeth Anne Aragao, ‘03
Ruta K. Aras, ‘76
William K. H. Archer, ‘57
Jeffrey Joseph Baker, ‘82
Steven H. Baker, ‘73
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Baldino
John Barr
J. Dolan Barry, ‘80
Aimee Elizabeth Bartol, ‘94
Benjamin F. Bauer, GSM’89
Robert J. Bean, ‘54
Robert James Beaury, ‘86
Frances I. Bechtold
Jonathan Scott Beck, ‘08
Peter M. Beckerman, Esq., DGE’68, COM’70
Bedford Woman’s Community Club
Kenneth Bedrosian
Dr. Carmen Begue
Kathleen Beith
Kenneth P. Belt, ‘79
Marisol A. Benesch, ‘78
Heidi S. Bennetts
Heidi S. Berenson, ‘81
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Berkery
Mr. and Mrs. James J. Bernard
Lisa A. Best, ‘80
Susan D. Bickelhaupt, ‘77
Thomas Bird
Rebecca Roxanne Black, ‘00
Angelica Blatt
Carol D. Blum, ’75, SED’77
Richard B. Boardman, ‘68
Raymond Linscott Bond Jr., ‘49
Mari Borrero-Bou, ‘76
Edward J. Borsa
Marla Z. Botelho
Gilbert W. Bourdon, ‘56
John Gordon Boyle, ‘00
Robert E. Bracken, ‘79
Karen D. Bradford, ‘89
Joseph L. Bradley, DGE’61, COM’63
Wayne Richard Braverman, ‘77
Barbara Brescia
Paulette Barsi Brinka, ‘71
Mark Brislin
Peter Brnger
James F. Brogan III, ‘82
Laura Buchanan
Wendy S. Buckler, Esq., ‘78
Margo Gatewood Buege, ‘05
Tricia Buenvenida, ’93, CAS’93
Lisa Bullard
Werner M. Bundschuh, ‘65
Amanda Lee Burden, ‘06
Daniel Burke, ‘10
Michael F. Burns, M.D.
Shannon Elizabeth Camp, ‘09
Mr. and Mrs. John Campbell
Mr. and Mrs. William Z. Cann
Ryan Dennis Canner O’Mealy, ‘03
Heather Anne Caouette, ‘99
Hisako T. Cardwell
Tobe J. Carey, DGE’62, COM’64, COM’70
Mr. and Mrs. John Gregory Carlson
Cheryl A. Carr, ‘77
Bernadette Carsley
Kimberly S. Cartwright, ‘84
Bernadine M. Cassell, ‘69
Mr. and Mrs. Xavier Castelli
Byron Caughey
Mr. and Mrs. James Chang
Paul Bennett Chappell, ‘85
Shari Chappell, ‘84
Ding-Kai Chen
William Choy, ‘04
Laura M. Cioffi, ‘99
Jean-Pierre Ciotta
Donald W. Clark, ‘61
Lisa Emily Clemence, ‘01
Mr. and Mrs. Frank M. Clemente
Mr. and Mrs. Jay Clymer
Robert Cobuzzi
David Andrew Cogger, ‘07
Howard S. Cohen, ‘81
Michael Cohen
Ruth-Ellen Cohen, ‘78
Daniel Cohn, ‘87
Liza Colby, ‘08
Allison Marie Coleman, ‘12
Arthur W. Collins Jr., ‘09
Caroleetha A. Collins
Robert Andrew Colman, ‘96
Karen E. Connor, ‘75
Jay Gardner Conway, ‘82
Carolyn Cooney
Cheryl Ann Copeland, ‘93
Karla G. Corbett
Erica Lorraine Corbin, ‘05
Margot Cord, ‘59
Katherine Correia-Wall
Kathleen E. Corsetti, ‘89
Stephen T. Coury, ‘75
Jonathan Michael Couture, ‘02
Thomas S. Cowles, ‘94
Paul M. Craffey, ‘60
Gerald L. Crasnick, ‘80
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Croutier
R. Bill Cuccinello, DGE’51, COM’52
Andrea J. Cummings, ’90, CAS’90
Gina Damato
Beni Carmen D’Amore III, ‘98
Laura Marie Dannen, ‘06
Amy Stickel Dattner, ‘94
Kathryn Alexandra Davenport, ‘04
Gil David, ‘02
Arthur P. Davidson, ‘79
Jody S. Davis, ‘78
Jessica Anne Davis, ‘99
William Arthur Davis, ‘58, ‘95
Erika R. De La Garza, ‘89
Diane de Seve
Patrick Quinton DeFreitas, ‘98
Margaret M. DeJesus, ‘10
Vincent R. DeMaria, ‘53
Victoria Lynne Demaria, ‘09
Rochell Iona Dennehy, CGS’99, COM’01
Cynthia L. Derr, ‘75
Andre O. Des Jarlais, ENG’73
Mr. and Mrs. Derek Detoni-Hill
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred DiBella
Eugene J. DiBenedetto, DGE’50, COM’52
Janet I. Dickerson
Gretchen Reger Dobie, ‘82
Barbara Dianne Dobyns, ‘86, ‘06
Thomas M. Donoghue, ‘64
James J. Doty, ‘61
Joseph Aaron Douillette, ‘93
Michael G. Dowding, MET’85, COM’90
Alfred J. Dresner, ‘51
Paul F. Droesch, ‘74
Edwin R. Duckworth, DGE’61, COM’63
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin P. Dunn
Arthur D. Durgin, ‘51
Anthony John Dutzik, ‘00
Philip R. Duyff, ‘75
Joan C. Eames, PAL’53, COM’59
Mr. and Mrs. Brian D. Eberhart
Jerry Eberhart
Marilyn J. Egna, ‘58
Shonti R. Elder, ‘75
Chris S. Eno, ‘99
Maury Epner
Zachary James Erdmann, ‘07
Kristina F. Erickson, ‘79
Brigitte Estey
Chloe Joan Etsekson, ‘09
Robert Fagone
Piero Falci
Brittany Mari Falconer, CGS’07, COM’09
Carleen Falconer
Kathleen Clay Farland, ‘10
Edward J. W. Feather, ‘94
Susan L. Feiner
Sumner H. Feldman, DGE’52, COM’54, COM’58
Mike Feng
John R. Ferguson, ‘52
Susan Feringer-Coury, SED’75
Cecilia Fernandez-De Rosa
Mark J. Fertakos
Rebecca Susan Fessler, ‘05
Todd Jason Fieldston, Esq., LAW’07
Richard H. Finger, ‘58
Andrea Fish
Gary M. Fishman, ‘76
Janet Fitterman
Katherine Kehrl Flaim, ‘01
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Flamio
Alana Ryan Flanagan, ‘12
Edward Flanagan
Madeline Flanagan
Steven Floyd
Louise Kleiner Forman, ‘72
Janet Fox
Nicole R. Foxman, ‘81
David W. Frankel, ‘74
John Franklin
Derek Paul Freeburn, ‘05
Saul Freilich, DGE’50, COM’52
Gemma Elizabeth French, ‘01
Adam J. Friedman, ‘95
Todd Michael Friedman, ‘91
David P. Friedwald
Vivian Scott Frommer, DGE’53, COM’55
Bruce Frumerman, ‘79
Nina Y. Fudala, ‘81
Maria R. Fuentes, ‘82
Frederick H. Gage, ‘50
Gerard J. Gagnon
Sandra Stillman Gartner, ‘72
Christopher Gauthier
Brenda Colegrove Geitz, ‘82
Joel S. Geller, ‘63
Sherri L. Geller, ‘94
Kim M. Giampietro, ‘79
Anthony Gill
Gianna Gioioso, ‘05
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Girer
Roslini C. Gittens
Gerald R. Gladu, ‘74
Adele Siegel Glasser, ‘88
Marjorie S. Glazer, ‘56
Kathleen B. Glover, ‘82
Tania Renate Gnazzo, ’94, CAS’94, GSM’97
Grace Hannah Goins, ‘01
Robin E. Gold, SAR’82
Stephen Gold
Allison I. Goldberg, ‘85
Risa M. Goldberg, CGS’81, COM’83
Carolyn R. Goldman
Joaquim Gomes
K. N. Goodrich, ‘80
Barry Gore, ‘64
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Gorenberg
Seth Lawrence Gorenstein, ‘92
Sara Gorfinkle, ‘54
Susanna Sidoti Gorodisher, ‘86
Robin G. Grace, ‘83
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Lee Grannon
Walter Joseph Gray, DGE’50, COM’51
Joan S. Greenberg, ‘60
Mr. and Mrs. David Griswold
Susan Carol Griswold, ‘88
Roderick Groomes
Stephen L. Gross, M.D.
Mr. and Mrs. Julio A. Guemes
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Gulotta
Weiling Guo, ‘09
Philip Ha
Marc Haag
William Haeseler III, ‘54
Ruth Haim, ‘75
Virginia Rohan Hall, ‘94
Judith Hansen
William A. Harris, ‘71
Ronald Bruce Harrison, ‘85
Joseph L. Headlee, ‘61
Francis E. Hebb, DGE’51, COM’53
Cecile Hecht Weintraub, ‘68
Marion E. Hennebury, DGE’57, COM’59
Richard J. Hennessey, DGE’50, COM’52
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Hibbard
Susan Mary Hibbard, ‘74
Jane L. Hirsch, ‘84
Jeremy Christopher Hobson, ‘04
Elliot Hoffman, ‘84
Sandra C. Hofmann, ‘60
Melissa E. Holden, ‘89
Laura W. Holleran, ‘48
Scott Alan Holmes, ‘86
William Holohan
Mr. and Mrs. John Evans Howard
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Hughes
The Reverend Kenneth E. Hulme, ‘54
Nancy Knoblock Hunton, ‘82
Dennis K. Hurley, ‘78
Richard C. Hyde, ‘59
David Inchausti
Judy Hodes Israel, CAS’57, COM’59
Steven H. Ives, SMG’69
Beth Cohen Jaffe, ‘78
William James
Tara Jelnicki, ‘03
Mr. and Mrs. Brian R. Jenkins
Laura B. Jenkins
Alan Herbert Jepson, DGE’49, COM’51
Charles Jones
Wanda Mary Joseph-Rollins, ‘83
Justin Allen Joy, ‘05
Kevin Christopher Joy, ‘05
Shirley Ju
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin J. Juralewicz
Jack M. Kahn, ‘74
Christa A. Kaiser, ‘79
Negin Nadine Kamali, ‘98
Michael J. Kaminski
Wai Man Kan
Mark M. Kaneshige, ‘95
Karen Kang, ‘77
Steven J. Kaplan, ‘66
Sean C. Kardon, CGS’81, COM’83
Alisa Michelle Karten, ‘92
Mr. and Mrs. Bennett Kashdan
Judith M. Katz, ‘57
Daniel I. Kaufman, SMG’44
Susan Westphalen Keitel, ‘80
Michael F. Keller, ‘79
Linda M. Kelley, ‘86
Felicia H. Kelly, ‘76
Robert Keltner Jr.
Wendy R. Kenney, ‘87
George Kent, ‘61
Susan Baldwin Kietzman, ‘85
Paul Kikuchi
Won Kim
John L. Kirby, ‘80
Mr. and Mrs. Gary M. Kirk
Dima Kirland
Claudette Theresa Knieriem, ‘86
Halina Koltun
Tauber S. Kornblut, DGE’53, COM’55
Jeffrey A. Kost, ‘80, ‘81
Katherine Beth Kowalchek, ‘00
Mary Jane Kowalski, ‘74
Sara Louise Kravitz, ’90, CAS’90
Mr. and Mrs. Evan John Krichevsky
Aivars Krumins
Sam Kuczun, ‘54, ‘61
Marjorie C. Kufel, ‘53
Michael Kuranda
Matthew Alphonse Kurkowski, ‘08
Paul Kurtz
Melissa Jeanette Lachman, CGS’07, COM’09
Betty Lam
Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. LaMarca Jr.
Susan J. Landers, DGE’66, COM’68
Samuel A. Landsman, ‘78
Susan R. LaPidus, Esq., ‘51
Cora LaPlante
Rachel M. Laquidara, SED’04
Robert Larew
Bonnie Jeanne Larkin, CGS’04, COM’06
Gary S. Larrabee, ‘71
Michael David Larson, CAS’98, COM’98
Ernest L. Lassiter, ‘63
William Lazarus
Matthew David Lebovic, ‘00
Dorothy M. Lee, DGE’68, COM’70
Cindy Lynn Leen, CGS’85, COM’87
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey M. Leger
Eric Stephen Leist, ‘10
Stephen E. Leist
Robert Leshno
Mr. and Mrs. Kwong Kui Leung
Ariel Sophia Levine, CGS’10
Jacqueline Levine
Bettie Charlene Levy, ‘02
Farrell D. Lewallen, ‘68
Jayne Licata
Daniel Lieber
Wendy D. Liff, ‘73
Todd Harris Linden, ‘05
Joshua Gabriel Lite, CGS’98, COM’00
Bruce Locklin
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Loftus
Jane Logan
William L. Lombardo, DGE’51, COM’53
James L. Loomis, ‘59
Elllyn Losada
Joseph W. Lovell Jr., ‘49
Lynn Loya
Diana Lucivero
Thomas George Luft, ‘85
Stevie L. Lundgren, ‘07
Sarah Elizabeth Mack, ‘96
Elaina P. MacLean, ‘99
Joseph F. Mahan, DGE’55, COM’51, COM’57
Deidre Mahler
Ann A. Malaspina, ‘81
James T. Maloney, GSM’81, COM’76
Robert A. Malton Sr., ‘54
Linda Mantegani
Laura J. Marcus, ‘83
Mr. and Mrs. David O. Marguleas
Maria L. Marino, ‘87
Mitchell Markson, ‘83
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Markwell
Thomas Maroon
Richard P. Marrs, ‘51
Peter G. Marsh, ’77
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Martinez
Luz Marulanda
Albert A. Mason Jr., ‘63
Leah J. Miller Matuson, ‘80
Mann May
Lisa Readie Mayer, ‘85
Kathryn Cordelia McCurdy, CGS’04, COM’06
Michael L. McDougall, ‘95
Mr. and Mrs. Russell B. Mcgwier
Frank J. McHugh, CGS’61, COM’63
Eileen C. McIntyre, ‘73
Judith Anne McKenna, ‘83
Mark D. McKennon, ‘78
Ashley D. McKeone
Anne Marie McLaughlin, ‘97
Richard McLaughlin
Deborah Ellen McLean, ‘76
Eugenia McLouth
Thomas A. McNiff, ‘65
Sonal McPhee
Henry A. McQuade, ‘51
Brenda McVerry
Melissa Ann Mecca, ‘94
Carolyn Baker Meek, ‘65
Barbara F. Meltz, ‘69
Caroline Jo Michaud, ‘07
Susan Mielenhausen
Andrea Miller
Ann C. Miller
Elizabeth M. Mintz-Walpert, ‘89
Erin Elizabeth Modra, ‘04
Jane A. Mohan, ‘71
Abigail Joy Mohlin, ‘05
Joseph Anthony Monestere, ‘99
Laura Rose Montorio, ‘12
William H. Moore
Melvin Morales
Mitchell Henry Morrison, ‘86
Catherine Leigh Mortensen, ’90, CAS’90
Lt. Commander Jonathan C. Mosier, ‘92
Michael F. Muhlfriedel, ‘77
Patricia J. Murphy, CGS’82, COM’84
David Naidu
Sam Najjar, ‘61
Odette Napell-Walsh, ‘84
Charles Alan Nekvasil, ‘67
Patrick J. Nelson, ‘90
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Newton
Alyce Marie Nicolo, ‘07
Jenna Margaret Nierstedt, ‘10
Mr. and Mrs. Scott W. Nitz
John Nolan
Johan Norvik
Kathleen Oates
Erin Kennedy O’Bannon, ‘10
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel O’Brien
Alexandra Donovan O’Connor
Joseph John O’Donnell Jr., ‘73
John A. Oliphant, ‘68
Lt. Commander Christopher Thomas O’Neil, USCG, ‘05
Mary A. O’Neill, ‘80
Nicholas L. Onorato, ‘51
Fred S. Orensky
Jane G. Ostrowsky, ‘80
Peter M. Overby, ‘72
Kathleen Carney Page, ‘70
Elaine M. Paglio-Wilcox, ‘76
Daniel H. Paisner, ‘83
Barbara Benedict Palmer, ‘48
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Palmer
Charles Patrick
William L. Patton Jr., DGE’49, COM’51
Colonel Richard David Paul, USAF (Ret.), DGE’55, COM’57
Marvin H. Pave, CGS’64, COM’66
Ann L. Peck, ‘53
Thomas D. Pecora, ‘49
Justin H. Pelletier, ‘01
Laura Pelly
Euclid J. Peltier, ‘50, ‘54
William Mark Pennington, ‘78
Marisa Perazzelli, ‘07
Mercio Perrin
L. Dena Petersen, ‘73
Jeffrey C. Peterson, ‘81
Christopher Peucker
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Philipchuck
Shirley Newcomb Phillips, ‘50
Stephen W. Phillips, ‘60
Tim Edward Pietranski, ‘91
Julie Diane Pignatiello, ‘05
Heidi Pihl-Buckley
Robert Pincow
Christopher Griffin Pitcher, ‘98
Christina Marie Pitcher-Cozzone, COM’05, SED’06
Emily Jean Plucinak, ‘09
Florence Z. Polens, ’41, SMG’41
Sharon F. Pollack
Mr. and Mrs. Francis Polom
Marcia I. Pomon, ‘55, ‘56
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony B. Potter
Amy Sessler Powell, ‘90
Mary Katherine Pratt, ‘91
Justin Nicholas Premo, ‘12
Jamie Farrell Pschorr, ‘01
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Paul Puglisi
Carolyn A. Purcell, DGE’53, COM’55
Norman J. Quesnel, ‘78
Amy Melissa Quinton, ‘91
James Bernard Quirk, ‘74
Darcy Rajotte
Cynthia Lee Rawson, ‘69
Martha W. Ray, ‘89
Hugh J. Reinhard, ‘53
Jean C. Reinhard, ‘77
Richard J. Reinhart, ‘75
Rachel Lauren Reiss, ‘08
Nancy Reuning
Linda G. Reynolds
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Reynolds Jr.
Richard Alan Ricardi, ‘94
Mary Doris Rice, ‘85
Robin Fennell Richards, SMG’77
Jack Richardson
Scott B. Richman
Robert E. Richman, ‘61
Marybeth Roach
David W. Robb, ‘81
Christopher Rogers, ‘96
Frederick F. Rogers, CGS’67, COM’69
Juan Rojas
Kevin E. Roland, ‘79
Donna M. Rollins
Dr. Dina Randall Rose, ‘85
Barbara Rosenbaum
Caryn Lerner Rosenblatt, ‘84
Jeffrey B. Rubin, ‘92
Tracy N. Rudolph, ‘99
Peter J. Russell, ‘80
Christie Marie Ryder, ‘09
Thomasina C. Sacrison, ‘75
Stacy Saito
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Samrock
Carolyn R. Saraspi, ‘08
Henry L. Savage Jr., ‘73
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Saviano
Ellen Mahoney Sawyer, ‘88
Daniel C. Schackman, ‘88
Janet Scharfstein, ’83, GSM’83
Lisa B. Scher, ‘84
Karen Schmidt
Jessica Pauly Schneider, ’02, CAS’02
Lori A. Schneider, ‘81
Tina Lynn Schnipper, ‘90
Celin V. Schoen, ‘54
Mr. and Mrs. John Schrank
Cyndy B. Schreihofer, DGE’59, COM’61
Robert Charles Schumann, CGS’67
Sue Ann Schwartz
Michael J. Scippa, DGE’69, COM’71
Martin L. Secofsky, CGS’76, COM’78
Alessandra Maria Segreto, ‘10
Sumner R. Selby, ‘53
Barbara Shannon
Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Shannon
Mr. and Mrs. Larry G. J. Shapiro
Lora A. Sharpe, ‘76
Edwin H. Shaul, CGS’61, COM’63
James Shaw
Sidney B. Shear, COM’45, SMG’45
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Shedler
Elizabeth Margaret Sherman, ‘05
Antonia Shields
Masako Shimizu, ‘89
Dana L. Shockley, ‘90
Marjorie A. Short, ‘77
Martin A. Sidman, ‘54
Goldie L. Siegel, ‘57
Richard Charles Siegel, CGS’65, COM’67
Diane G. S. Sierpina, ‘76
Harvey A. Silverglate
Mary L. Simone, ‘81
Debra J. Sirkin
Richard A. Skaare, ‘77
Diane J. Slaine-Siegel, ‘79
Francis K. Smith, ‘56
Janet W. Smith, DGE’57, COM’59
Lewis Smith
Ruth G. Smith, ‘74, ‘76
Sharon L. Smith, ‘75
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore A. Smith
Susan M. Sobieski
John P. Sorgini, ‘54
Robin Soule
Elizabeth S. Southerland, ’99, CAS’99
Lauren S. Souza, ‘84
June S. Speakman
Jane Sper
Geri Landau Squire
Donna Sroka
Barbara A. Staszak, ‘77
Christopher C. Staszak, ’76, GSM’86
Kathleen G. Stavis
James Steinberg
Diane Stern
Royce J. Stern, CGS’64, COM’66
Nevah L. Stevenson, ‘87
Gregory Curran St Martin, ‘03
Elizabeth L. Stone, ‘78
Gregory N. Stone, ‘84
Joanne Strohmeyer, ‘80
Mr. and Mrs. John Sullivan
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey G. Swartz
William Sweeney
Laura Raposa Syre, CGS’81, COM’83
Camille Catherine Szramiak, ‘10
Dawn Ostrom Talbot, CAS’94, COM’94
Amy Tang, ‘01
Carol Briggs Ten Broeck, ‘60
Yvette Suzanne Teschner, ‘00
Harold F. Thompson Jr., ‘60
Paul E. Thompson, ‘68
Andrew K. Tiedemann, ‘82
Sheldon C. Toplitt, Esq., ‘76
Lawrence R. Townley, ‘85
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Tracy
Charlene C. Trapp, ‘98
Mary Boyd Troy, ‘66
Andrew Truax
Patricia B. Turner
Lucille Storen Uhlman, ‘73
Mr. and Mrs. Cyril M. Valdez
Alan P. Valsecchi
Kevin Tod Van Belois, ‘97
Katherine Van Brunt
Iris B. van der Walde, SAR’82
Lorraine G. Varney
Barbara Ann Veneri, ‘71
Cynthia Ventre-Hewitt, ‘94
Peter Verdecchia
Maria J. Vizcarrondo, ‘89
Evanthea Vlahakis, ‘83
Barry Volain
Anne Von Der Heydt
Elaine Terry Walker, ‘65
Kimberly Anne Walker, ‘98
Diana Rodriguez Wallach, ‘00
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Walther
Roy C. Wandelmaier, ‘78
Edward M. Ward
Janice M. Ward, ‘82
Kristin Nicole Ward, CGS’09
Jennifer P. Ware, ‘80
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Warne
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Wasserstein
Therese S. Waterhous
Robyn B. Waterman
Mary Ann Watts
Joseph P. Weber, ‘84
Allan M. Wegman, CGS’57, COM’59
Richard Milton Weiner, ‘52
Barry Weintraub
Douglas A. Wemmer
Mr. and Mrs. Phillip M. Wenger
Francis Werber
Diane Wiffin, ‘72
Ashley Nicole Wilemon, ‘04
Jeffrey Scott Williams, ‘08
Anna Marie Wistran Wolfe, ‘99
Adam R. Wittenberg, ‘00
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Wojtcuk
Janice Wolenty-Jones
Molly W. Wolf, CGS’09
Deborah J. Wolf, ‘84
Pamela J. Wright
Chandra E. Wroblewski, ‘04
Amy Wu, ‘07
William R. Wyrick
Lindsay Alexandra Yacura, ‘03
Wayne A. Yankus, M.D., ‘66
Jimmy Yee
Mr. and Mrs. David Mcclelland Yenrick
Jonathan C. Yohannan, CAS’95, COM’96
Cassandra Renee Young, ‘93
Christine H. Young, ‘79
Dr. Phyllis Zagano, ‘70
Mary Ellen Zaramba
Mr. and Mrs. Howard I. Zauberman
Barry D. Ziff, ‘64
Ashley Rachel Zolenski, ‘07
Judy A. Zone, ‘75
Jerome M. Zufelt, ‘82

Back to top

COM Annual Fund Leadership Giving Societies

The College of Communication thanks the following members of the COM Annual Fund Leadership Giving Societies.* Since launching in 2005, these societies have raised over $1,000,000, helping us to address many critical needs and supply our students with the most advanced resources, giving them a competitive edge when they graduate.

We extend our sincerest appreciation to those members who renewed their support and to those who joined a Leadership Society for the first time.

For more information about membership benefits, or to join a 2011–2012 COM Annual Fund Leadership Giving Society, please contact Steve Schaefer at 617-358-6322 or visit www.bu.edu/alumni/support.

*These COM Leadership Giving Society gifts were made between July 1, 2010, and June 30, 2011.

$50,000 and above

Robert J. Bobb

$10,000–$49,000

Sandra Anne Frazier, ‘01
William A. Kamer, Esq., LAW’78
Colleen Wheeler McCreary, ‘95
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Moir

$5,000–$9,999

Mr. and Mrs. Ioannis Alafouzos
Bonnie S. Hammer, CGS’69, COM’71, SED’75
Andrea L. Taylor, ‘68

$2,500–$4,999

Mr. and Mrs. John Canaday
Gail Jeffee Cohen, ‘78
Bruce Feirstein, ‘75
Sidney J. Feltenstein Jr., ’62

$1,000–$2,499

Paul A. Bankson, ‘57
Harold Burson, Hon.’88
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lindsay Davidson
Leonard P. Goldstein, ’91
John F. Kelliher, ‘60
Paul A. La Camera, ’66, MET’74
Mr. and Mrs. Kwang Sung Lee
David R. Lewis
Gigi Mahon, ‘71
Jonathan S. Miller, SMG’73, COM’75
Dominick F. Miniaci, Esq., ‘69
Benjamin B. Morrill, CGS’52, COM’54, ‘59
Catherine Elena Nardone, ‘86, ‘87
Patricia K. Phelan
Luis A. Ferre Rangel, ‘90
Jack F. Schecter, ‘80
Michele M. Schiele, ‘89
Christine F. Segalas, ‘87
Kristin C. Siano, ’94
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Simon
Nicole T. Sinkys, ’99
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Sussman
Donald K. Wright

Back to top

The Young Alumni Leadership Society

$500

David Joshua Shepard, ‘06

$100

Omar Farouk Aqeel, ’11
Brooks Harwood Canaday, ’11
Nicholas Reid Hood, CGS’09, COM’11
Zachary P. McGeehan, CGS’09, COM’11

Back to top

2011 Class Gift

Boston University’s annual Class Gift campaign encourages members of each graduating class to make a gift to the school or college of their choice to honor a teacher or mentor who helped shape their BU education. These generous members of COM’s Class of 2011 thoughtfully made such a gift. We are grateful for their contributions and extend a warm welcome to them upon their joining the COM alumni community.

$99 and below

Leah Rose Abrahams, ‘11
Carla Marie Agostino, ‘11
Lillian Marie Albin, ‘11
Alexandra Gabrielle Amadeo, CAS’11
Theresa Marie Amrhein, ‘11
Mariel Alexis Arroyo, CGS’09, COM’11
Katelyn Tracy Avila, CAS’11, COM’11
Edward Aaron Baida, ‘11
Jimena Ballina, ‘11
Alexa Catherine Baum, CGS’09, COM’11
Leigh Ann Benicewicz, ‘11
Katherine Eleanor Bennington, ‘11
Kirsten Nissa Berg, ‘11
Lauren Elizabeth Bernard, ‘11
Chanelle Christine Bertiz-Kasik, ‘11
Alyssa Krueger Betker, ‘11
Noorin Bhanji, ‘11
Lauren Carol Boothe, ‘11
Doris Boroje, ‘11
Helena Rose Bowen, ’11, CAS’11
David Francis Braga, ‘11
Kelley Danielle Brescia, ‘11
Tyler Vincent Brewer, CGS’09, CAS’11, COM’11
Garrett Peter Brnger, ‘11
Sarah Isabel Burns, CGS’09, COM’11
Casey Samantha Byron, ‘11
Katie Callaway, ‘11
Kelly Michele Carlos, ‘11
Alessandra Carriero, ‘11
Emily Boucher Cataneo, ’11, CAS’11
Tessa Chen, ‘11
Alexandra Elizabeth Cheng, ‘11
Saeyoung Cho, ‘11
Yoojin Cho, ’11, CAS’11
Julie Peyung Chung, CGS’09, COM’11
Emily Claire Cooper, ‘11
Alex David Coutts, ‘11
Emily Hylan Cruz, ‘11
Steven Anthony D’Amico, ‘11
Nikki Nikoo Daryapayma, CGS’09, COM’11
Ashley Lynn DeJesus, CGS’09, COM’11
Emily Theresa Descalo, ‘11
Shirin Dhuper, CGS’09, COM’11
Amanda M. Douglas, CGS’09, COM’11
Kerry Lynn Ellard, ’11, CAS’11
Ian J. Fisher, ‘11
Sydney Rebecca Fleischmann, ‘11
Caroline Fong, ‘11
Sheldon Everett Frank, CGS’09, COM’11
Molly Wilson Freitag, ‘11
Julie Katherine Frey, ’11, CAS’11
Kathryn Christina Friedmann, ‘11
Bethany Ruth Genier, ‘11
Jacquelyn Patricia Gilbert, ‘11
Michael C. Goyette, ‘11
Robin Holzer Greenbaum, CGS’09, COM’11
Delfina Maria Guemes, CGS’09, COM’11
Ana-Sophia D. Guerreiro, ‘11
Catherine Lynn Hahneman, ‘11
Nicole M. Haime, ‘11
Lauren M. Hanafin, CGS’09, COM’11
Molly Johnson Healy, ‘11
Kristen Anne Heinzinger, CGS’09, COM’11
Arielle Theresa Herskovits, CGS’09, COM’11
Jana Ashley Sollestre Hofheimer, CGS’09, COM’11
Anne Holden, CGS’09, COM’11
Yue Huang, ‘11
Carol Samia Issa, ‘11
Elizabeth Jean Jannarone, ‘11
Liat Hana Justin, CGS’09, COM’11
Meghan K. Kavanaugh, ‘11
Erin Elizabeth Kelly, ‘11
Stephanie Souraya Khouri, CGS’09, COM’11
Colleen Adele King, ‘11
Shannon Alleva Kirk, ‘11
Anna Konstantinova, CGS’09, COM’11
Mackenzie Kreitler, ‘11
Paul David Kresge, ‘11
Shweta Krishnan, ‘11
Jaclyn Lee Kuehn, ‘11
Jessica Kuen, ‘11
Laura Anne Lamprou, ‘11
Brianna Lapolla, ‘11
Cristina Marie Lauretta, CGS’09, COM’11
Alana Michelle Leshno, ‘11
Lauren Elizabeth Looft, ‘11
Rebecca Edbril Lopez, ‘11
Amy Elizabeth Magrish, ‘11
Amy E. Mahler, ‘11
Julia Cheshire Markowitz, ‘11
Doris Martinez, CGS’09, COM’11
Giorgina Martino, ‘11
Carolyn Joanne Maurer, ’11, CAS’11
Kathleen Marie McKendry, ‘11
Allison Marie McKinnon, CGS’09, COM’11
Molly Grace McLeod, ‘11
Lara Louise Mendizza, ‘11
Lauren Paige Michaels, CGS’09, COM’11
Amanda Li-Ying Miller, CGS’09, COM’11
Michael Douglas Moote, ‘11
Olivia Nancy Neir, CGS’09, COM’11
Pietro Nigro, ‘11
Stephen James O’Nan, CGS’09, COM’11
Shannon Kathleen Page, ‘11
Brendon Palmer, ‘11
Amanda Mae Parker, ‘11
Spencer Adam Pazer, CGS’09, COM’11
Karissa Marie Peer, ‘11
William Francis Politis, ‘11
Barrie Virolainen Potter, ‘11
Samantha Rose Rajotte, ‘11
Patrick Craig Regan, ‘11
Tracey Lauren Richman, CGS’09, COM’11
Matthew Dennis Richter, CGS’09, COM’11
Cristina Santamaria Rojas, ‘11
Jessica Beth Rowley, CGS’09, COM’11
Vanessa Teresa Ruano, CGS’09, COM’11
Ashley Caitlin Rudd, ‘11
Vanessa Marie Schiappa, CGS’09, COM’11
Sarah Ann Schifter, CGS’09, COM’11
Davia Nicole Sills, ‘11
Zuzanna Sitek, ‘11
Rachel Hillary Sprung, ’11, SMG’11
Madeleine Elizabeth Staszak, ‘11
Alexis Steinberg, ‘11
Katelyn Elizabeth Stokes, ‘11
Benjamin Joseph Timmins, ‘11
Angela Helen Tisone, CGS’09, COM’11
Andrea Stacy Turitz, CGS’09, COM’11
Ron Utin Lalkin, ’11, CAS’11
Allie Marie Vasilakis, ‘11
Anneliese Catherine Waddington, ‘11
Emile James Ward, ‘11
Brooke Elizabeth Wenrick, CGS’09, COM’11
Eric Michael Wight, ‘11
Lauren Christine Wright, CGS’09, COM’11

Back to top