About COM

Complete List of Blue Chip Winners

2009 Winners

Phillip Byron
Carrie Chiusano
Chris Conte
Mallory Cooke
Allison Elvove
Grant Griglak
Shannon Mullen
Matt Negrin
Heather Papsun
Erich Schwartzel
David Siewers
Allie Strauss

2008 Winners

Colby Burlingame
Chris Carcione
Christina Crapanzano
Kristel Cue
Susanne Dahl Scheel
Elizabeth Fierman
Diana Freedman
Kevin Gonzales
Jeff Greco
Alexandra Holland
Jack Lanzillotti
Katie Majeski
Nicholas Nelson
Caroline Perry
Monika Plocienniczak
Meredith Rizocki
Neil St. Clair
Jacquelyn Woods

2007 Winners

Pamela Bechtold
Stephanie Dreyer
Renee Dudley
Shelley Greenberg
William Lehr
Matthew Levison
Maura McGreevy
Jordan Newman
Brittany Oat
Jeremy Parker
Elyse Punia
Kristine Schwed
Sarah Shapiro
Doug Shineman

2006 Winners

Nicholas Barber
Andrew Bergner
Brandon Bodow
Allison Brown
Ashley Cheng
Rebecca Ernst
Ashley Jaffe
Michael Metz
Yoonie Park
Ruth Pliskin
Laurie Shulman
Sara Vanore

2005 Winners

Caila Ball
Sean Carlson
Andrew Cannarsa
Jayme Fitzgibbon
Piper Freeman
Amy Muething
Steven Rodriguez
Justin Roy
Jason Sarlanis
Elizabeth Sexton
Scott Wintner

2004 Winners

Matt Amore
Kristen Anderson
Caitlin Austin
Andrew Cleary
Vanessa Diaz
Stephanie Dutchen
Bridget Gibson
Julie Hochheiser
Kevin Joy
Jennifer Konopasek
Lily Ladd
Gesuina Paras
Julia Regan
Melissa Troiano
Elizabeth Tyson
Bill Yelenak

2003 Winners

Mariana Agathoklis
Elizabeth Aragao
Valerie Bloom
Melissa Carelli
Alicia Comperchio
Kelly Dickens
Catherine Frerichs
Natalie Haskins
Jean Leu
Daniel Lombard
Amy Margolis
Kerriann Murray
Melanie Page
Casey Schreiner
Lauren Southern
Craig Wong

2002 Winners

Stephanie Albrycht
Sorboni Banerjee
Danielle Bellini
Zachary Coseglia
Rachel Cushing
Rebecca Eisner
Corey Kinger
Rachel Konfala
Lauren Liebes
Brendan Liszanckie
Noah Pransky
Caroline Preis
H. Brooke Rinehart
Sabrina Schiller
Jessica Schneider
Andrea Shea
Laurie Steinberg
Megan Weber
Donna Wilkinson
Ivette Zamora
Mary Zanor

2001 Winners

Jason Allen
Georgiana Cohen
Jaspreet Dhaliwal
Matthew Fusfeld
Emily Gianquinto
Cydney Goldberg
Alison Hylenski
Justin Joseph
Emily LaGrassa
Mara Levin
Lisa Merzon
Emily Murphy
Andrew Novak
Daniel Pascucci
Cynthia Phillips
Laura Vogel
Tara Yaekel

1999 Winners

Paul Angelikas
Sarah Berger
Allen Blaustein
Mary Ellen Butler
Craig Cloutier
Diane Del Rosario
Jason DeMartino
Anna Dvorsky
Sarah Ferguson
Joy Follett
Scott Goodwin
Jolie Hunt
Karina Imas
Lara Johannsen
Todd Kaufman
Michelle Krimmel
Fongwei Lim
Andreana Makridis
Rachel Malamud
Jaime Mallor
Kelly McGonigal
Izabel Mellinghoff
John Morgan
Theresa Murzyn
Jennifer Pepper
Ryan Pinette
Lori Shea
Ellen Taylor
Megan Towey
Kathryn Denae Zur

1998 Winners

Georgia Balafas
Rob Bodenburg
Gloria Calderon
Anne Chan
Mary Darling
Patrick DeFreitas
Tara Einziger
Shannon Flynn
Jennifer Gabriel
Kerrie Gallello
Karen Gastaldo
Kevin Halleran
Margaret Kaltenmeier
Sandra Laliberte
Scott Lauber
Serena Leung
Katie McClelland
Amy McHugh
Joanne Michielsen
Brian Nash
Kelly O’Callaghan
Angela Putnam
Neil Rosenberg
Craig Rossein
Candace Seese
Justin Shilto
Justin Simon
Yan Vizinberg
Jeanette Volpi
Colleen Woods

1997 Winners

Kevin Applebaum
David Bowker
Dawn Caruso
Lisa Del Greco
Leslie Harlacker
Ruth-Ann Johnston
Michelene Kolson
Sorah Korenberg
Michael Kunzelman
Ross Levanto
Jennifer Mack
Jacqueline Marque
Colleen Moloughney
Adam Mutterperl
Lena Ohlson
Jonathan Pecarsky
Christopher Proulx
Ian Thurston

1996 Winners

Elisabeth Beardsley
Ed Brennan
Stephanie Cohen
Maryellen Cronin
Jane Gaffney
Kirsten Grieve
Jason Howarth
David Jansen
Janos Jersch
Sarah Laroche
Dylan Murray
Susie Nam
Teka O’Rourke
Holly Samples
Shawna Sevigny
Unity Stoakes
Robin Streck
Leslie-Ann Watson