Thank You, Donors

The College of General Studies is grateful for the support of its alumni, parents, and friends. The following donors made gifts to the College between July 1, 2009, and June 30, 2010.

Davis Educational Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Leland C. Ackerley

William Howard Weeks

David D. Buttolph, CGS’77, CAS’79

Debralee G. Goldberg, CGS’76, CAS’78

Linda Sloane Kay, CGS’81, COM’83

I. Robert Margolis, CGS’67, Questrom’69

Sami Yousef Nawas, CGS’85, Questrom’87

Mr. and Mrs. Merril S. Pyes

Mr. and Mrs. Philip Taymor

Jacqueline Dedell and Ira Shapiro

Lucy Landesman Halperin, CGS’75, Questrom’77

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Harris William Hilson, DGE’75

Ronald A. Lopez, Questrom’77

Michael R. Rozen, CGS’58, COM’60

Mr. and Mrs. Janusz Sendowski

Mr. and Mrs. Frederick W. Stelle

Susan Young Domolky, GRS’84

Nancy J. Katz, CGS’81, COM’83

Michael J. Kohn, CGS’84, CAS’86

Gary A. Kraut, CGS’64, COM’66

The McGraw-Hill Companies

Mr. and Mrs. Jack Rimokh

Gary J. Balady

Daniel A. Bernstein, CGS’88, COM’90

Harold N. Chefitz, CGS’53, COM’55

Jay P. Corrin, GRS’76

Priscilla Southard Fearn, DGE’50

Robert M. Fearn, DGE’50

Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Fisher

Edwin J. Fitzpatrick Jr., CGS’70, CAS’72

Mr. and Mrs. Richard Adrian French

Bruce D. Gordon, CGS’79, CAS’81

Mr. and Mrs. Edmond M. Haapaniemi

Dr. and Mrs. James Hoback Jr.

Stanley P. Jacobs, GRS’69, MED’74

Sadayo A. Kanaya Roger and Susana Khouri

Richard A. LaRhette, DGE’55, CAS’57

Lawrence Howard Levine, CGS’78, MET’80

Chi Keung Lo

Kirsten W. Lundeen, CGS’01, CAS’03

Patrick Steven McCabe

Mr. and Mrs. George Murphy

Karma Roberts

Richard P. Salinsky, CGS’65, COM’67

Scott Benjamin Schermerhorn, CGS’82, Questrom’84

Lynda Thomas

Mr. and Mrs. Robert Thomas Gary A. Villella, CGS’69, Questrom’71

Mr. and Mrs. David Waud

Anonymous

Richard I. Belkin, CGS’68, CAS’71

Celeste Colyer Boele, CGS’84, CAS’86

Jean Celestin Jr., CGS’80, CAS’84

Eduardo M. Cutillas Jr., CGS’81, MET’83, Questrom’85

Gerald S. Epstein, DGE’54

E. Norman Flayderman, DGE’50, CAS’52

Michael K. Gewirz, CGS’83

Martin Hicks

James M. Hobin Jr., CGS’64

Hung Yul Kim

Mr. and Mrs. Irwin S. Kruger

Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Mendes

Catherine H. Mesner, CGS’78, MET’85

Randolph L. Miller, CGS’67, Questrom’69

Allen Peckham, CGS’68, COM’70

Mr. and Mrs. James L. Perzik

Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Pine

Nicole Paster Putzel, CGS’91, COM’93

Peter H. Reinemann, CGS’83, CAS’85

Stephena A. Romanoff, CGS’83, COM’85

Steven Charles Shachat, CGS’81, MET’83

Leonard V. Short Jr., CGS’57, COM’59

James Stein Alejandro Suero III, CGS’97, CAS’99

Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Sussman

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth K. Wert

David I. Aboulafia, DGE’75; COM’77, ’79

Anonymous

Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Bank

Kiran Narain Batheja, CGS’88, CAS’90

Barbara B. and Mark Beck

Charles Cahn

Yemeng Chen

Stuart H. Cohen

Joseph Corna, CGS’77, CAS’80

Kathleen Crook

Joseph Kannaly Doran Jr., CGS’63

Andrea C. Field, CGS’84, COM’86

Demetrios Georgiou

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy L. Hilbert

Valerie Ford Jacob, CGS’73, COM’75

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence O. Kamin

Caryn Ball Kelly, CGS’89, COM’91

John F. King, CGS’67

Alan Kirschenbaum

Peter M. Kravitz, CGS’68, CAS’70, LAW’73

Maria Litman

Thomas R. McDermott, CGS’56

Douglas H. Miller, CGS’74, SAR’76, SON’79

Craig Laurence Ostroff, CGS’89

Patricia Pac, CGS’68, CAS’70

Elizabeth Paterson

Barry Page Perkins, CGS’68, COM’70

Charles Christopher Pratt, CGS’67, Wheelock’69

Robert A. Seltzer, CGS’66, CAS’68

Elizabeth F. Towers

Marcus Samuel Weiss, LAW’73

Rebecca Weiss-Vlasic, CGS’75, Wheelock’77

Stephen S. Adleman, CGS’61

Francis Adley, CGS’57, CAS’59

Peter Aguado, CGS’98, CAS’00

Cailin McIntosh Ahern, CGS’03, CAS’05

Adebowale Akinsanya

David E. Allen, CGS’60, Wheelock’62

Ruthanne G. Allen, CGS’63, Wheelock’65

Mr. and Mrs. Ralph L. Allison

Mr. and Mrs. Dan E. Alpert

Guillermo Antonio Alvelais, CGS’01, CAS’03

Mr. and Mrs. Kent Alves

Mr. and Mrs. George F. Ames

Carol Corosa Anderson, CGS’58

Ralph Anderson

Christopher A. Barbieri, CGS’62, COM’64

Mary Ann Barbieri, CAS’64, Wheelock’65

Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Bergamo

Diane Bernard

Mr. and Mrs. Bret H. Bero

Karen Leslie Binder-Brynes

Robert Leo Black Sr., Questrom’53

Rosemary Boyle, CGS’93

Evelyn P. Breeden, DGE’65, CAS’67

Richard M. Bridges, CGS’51

Lloyd E. Brotman, CGS’69, CAS’71

Merrill Fleisig Brotman, CGS’69, Wheelock’71

Arthur Charles Budd, CGS’62, Wheelock’64

Andrew M. Budkofsky, CGS’89, COM’91

Kristen M. Buttolph, CGS’10

Robert J. Capece, CGS’52, COM’54

Ellen Carter

Howard D. Chase Jr., CGS’65, CAS’68

Joanna W. Chodes, CGS’66, Wheelock’68

Robert Joseph Ciaruffoli III, CGS’98, Questrom’00

Mr. and Mrs. Bruce F. Cohen

James Walter Cohen, CGS’86

Judith B. Connolly

Caroline Kingston Conrad, CGS’06, SHA’08

Joshua L. Crowell, DGE’60, CAS’62

Raymond P. Dorr Jr., DGE’52

Herbert M. Dougherty, CGS’60, Questrom’62

David S. Drooker, CGS’67

Terri Duff

Nancy Aborn Duffy, CGS’71, Wheelock’73

Edgar Alden Edmonds, CGS’86, CAS’89

Jennifer Marie Englert, CGS’00, Questrom’02

Blanca M. Pujals Escudero

Mr. and Mrs. John Farrell

Burton F. Faulkner Jr., DGE’53, Questrom’55

Meghan Fay, CGS’97, COM’99

Stephen H. Fields, DGE’52, Questrom’54

Robert S. Fine, DGE’55, CAS’57

Jan C. Fisher, CGS’82

John L. Ford, CGS’64, CAS’66

Susanne Fordham

Hillary Fraenkel

Linda S. Fritz, DGE’63, CAS’65

Katherine M. Fuller, CGS’81, Questrom’83

Patricia Cohen Gelman, CGS’68, Wheelock’70

Lawrence Glick

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Glynn

Stacy P. Godnick

Morris I. Goldberg, Questrom’49

Ofelia Gonzalez

Mr. and Mrs. T. Michael Goodrich

John W. Gordon, CGS’79, Questrom’81

Nancy Gray

Robert E. Grenier, CGS’62, Wheelock’64

James L. Gribbel II, CGS’73, CAS’77

Rochelle Glick Gryfe, DGE’73, CAS’75

Elizabeth Guzman, CGS’98, COM’00

Mr. and Mrs. Henry Hackel William Hallenbeck

Paul M. Harrington, CGS’62, Wheelock’64

Howard W. Harrison Jr., DGE’66, CAS’68, GRS’70

George H. Hart Jr., CGS’51, COM’53

Robert A. Hendel, CGS’63, CAS’65

Bruce W. Higgins Sr., CGS’57, COM’59

Mr. and Mrs. Franz P. Hosp

Lynda J. Houston, CGS’67, CAS’69, Wheelock’72

Diana Waugh Imperatore, CGS’89, CAS’91

Gordon Isakson, CGS’72

Tetsuya Ishikawa

Louis and Holly Jerome

Sumner W. Jones, CGS’67, CAS’69

Francis R. Kaiser, CGS’68, CAS’70

Mitchell Kaufman

Richard L. Kaye, DGE’48

Harold M. Knott, CGS’57, COM’59

Pankaj Lal

Donald W. Lally, CGS’57, Questrom’58

Joanne Lerner

Joanne Montgomery Link, STH’59

Jack Lynn Arlene Lyons, CGS’61, COM’63

Paul C. Lyons, CGS’61; CAS’63; GRS’64, ’69

Thomas A. MacDonnell, DGE’52, Wheelock’54

Joanne L. Mahan, DGE’52

Lindsay J. Malkiewich

Linda B. Mandell, CGS’69

Paula E. Marcus, CGS’73, Questrom’75

Everett S. Martin Jr., DGE’61, COM’63

Harold I. Matzkin, CGS’75

Earle L. Maxwell, CGS’65

Edward Aloysious McDermott III, CGS’08, Questrom’10

Vivienne McDonald

Hubert McGovern

Terrence McLoughlin

John Medina

Robert E. Mirsky, CGS’91, CAS’93

Benjamin B. Morrill, CGS’52; COM’54, ’59

Eve Moscicki

Linda Moskowitzm

Angela Nahai

Susan Amy Nayowith, CGS’78, CAS’81 Mr. and Mrs. Eric S. Ng Steven Pataky, MET’10 Richard Warner Paull, DGE’49 Ricki Pearlman Carl J. Postighone, CGS’82, MET’84 Nancy C. Rabin, CGS’78, COM’80 Alexandra M. Rabsey, CGS’79, CAS’83, GRS’85 John Christopher Raby, CGS’92 Marc G. Reynolds, CGS’68 Judith L. Rosenblatt, DGE’75, CAS’78 Bernard Rotman, CGS’64 Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Runowski Susan Walsh Russell, CGS’70, CAS’72 Martin S. Rutstein, CGS’59, CAS’61, GRS’62 Thomas T. Ryan, CGS’75, CAS’77 Frank Sahl, CGS’59, Wheelock’62 Leila N. Salmon, DGE’48, CAS’50 Jody Scharf Ferdinand B. Schiappa Carmen Schuller Alan R. Schwartz, CGS’81 Brenda Scibelli, CGS’80, COM’82 Stephanie Seigfreid, CGS’83 Wilfred M. Sheehan, DGE’59, CAS’61 Mr. and Mrs. Roger William Sherman Scott A. Siegel, Questrom’81 James A. Simonds, CGS’70, CAS’72 Larry D. Slabotsky John P. and Sheila Sontag Marsha J. Spellman, CGS’71, Wheelock’73 Christopher Staszak Donna Stein David Robert Stifter, CGS’99, CAS’01, GSM’06 Dr. and Mrs. James Sutherland Mr. and Mrs. Frank Thrower Joseph A. Tice, CGS’86, Questrom’89 Alan J. Toback Jamie Tomashoff Ronald M. Traub, CGS’71 Christian C. Trefz, CGS’82, MET’84 Bruce L. Trent, CGS’69, CAS’71 Keith G. Waite, CGS’72 Charles S. Walker Jr., GSM’85 Robert L. Wallace Jr., CGS’60, COM’62 Ann Marie Walsh Ann M. Walter Deborah S. Ware, CGS’61 Dana Edman Waud, CGS’05, SHA’07 Theodor Sebastian Weinberg, CGS’06, CAS’08 Jeffrey Weiss Lynn C. Weiss, CGS’67 Elliot Jay Wiener, DGE’71, CAS’73 Walker A. Williams, CGS’60, COM’62

Samalie Ada-Adanta Ahanonu, CGS’08, Questrom’10 Marcia E. Albert, DGE’49 Stephen M. Allen, CGS’60, COM’65 Heidi Lynn Allison, CGS’03, Wheelock’05 Thomas W. Alspaugh, CGS’74, CAS’75, GSM’81 Jodi Ellen Amendola, CGS’89, COM’91 Eric Anderson Sonia Anderson William Crawford Appleby, CGS’04, COM’06 Stephen C. Arsenault, CGS’67 Eric Peter Ashe, CGS’08, CAS’10 Michael Asheghian Carrol Atchley Edward C. Backus, CGS’61 John T. Bagge, DGE’48, COM’50 Shwetika Baijal, CGS’07, UNI’09 Euraina A. Barnes, CGS’83 David Jared Barnett, CGS’85, CAS’87 Elisabeth Jean Barone, CGS’02, CAS’04 Lillian Barrows, CGS’63, CAS’65 Judy S. Bartholomew, CGS’59 Judith P. Bayiates, CGS’63 Allison Bell Jeanne Ann Belovitch, CGS’65, COM’67 Edward Berg Robert R. Berger Maria C. Berke, CGS’81, MET’84 Mr. and Mrs. Majed Bhatti Robert Bingham, CGS’62, LAW’68 James C. Books, CGS’75 Robert Reeves Boulware, CGS’66, COM’68 Craig Bovaird Joy Bracker Kirsten Erica Breece, CGS’00, Wheelock’02 Justin J. Breton, CGS’08, COM’10 Victoria D. Britton, CGS’01, CAS’03 Mark Brooks Robert S. Brooks, CGS’76, CAS’78 Harvey C. Brown, CGS’57, CAS’60 Melissa Layne Brown, CGS’08, SAR’10 Wendy K. Brown, CGS’80 Paul Buckley Lee Bukowski Dana Monroe Butler, CGS’08, COM’10 Anthony C. Cardello, CGS’69, CAS’71 Robert W. Carney Jr., CGS’60 Katerina Carpenter, CGS’97 Isabel Castro Ellen J. Chaput John Clark Marybeth Giarla Clark, CGS’67 Chase A. Classen, CGS’05, Questrom’07 Mark Coffey Steven R. Cohen, CGS’64, CAS’66 Yvonne Zaslow Cohen, CGS’85, Questrom’87 Andrea Cohn Michael Colasuonno Steven P. Cole, CAS’80 Lourdes Concepcion Peter B. Connolly, CGS’74 Norma D. Connor, CGS’52 Beth N. Cook James Cook Jeanne Cook Simone Crames James E. Cronan, CGS’69, CAS’71 C. Stanley Cross, DGE’55 Peggy Crowe Michael Perry Crowley, CGS’66, CAS’71 Thomas Crozier Kelly A. Cunningham, GSM’09 Robert P. Cunningham, CGS’67 R. Barry Curseaden, CGS’65, Wheelock’67 Richard H. Curtis, CGS’58 Azar Dabiri David A. Daffner, CGS’74, CAS’76 Shabbir M. Dahod, CGS’82, CAS’85 Susan Dalbey Richard Dale, CGS’72, CAS’74 Deborah B. Daniels, CGS’67 Peter Davidson Frederick A. Davino, CGS’62; Wheelock’64, ’67 Glenn Howard Davis, CGS’89, COM’91 Harold A. Davis, DGE’57 Jill S. Davison, CGS’90, COM’92 Mr. and Mrs. Richard Dawson James F. Denaro, CGS’75, Wheelock’77 Joseph A. De Vito Sr., CGS’67 Michele Sczerbinski Diaz, CGS’88, COM’90 Porter S. Dickinson, DGE’50 Guy Guido DiStefano, CGS’54; Wheelock’58, ’66 Linda Donnelly Andrew Owen Dorney, CGS’07, CAS’09 Frederick M. Dowling, CGS’60, MET’73 Marilyn E. Dreben, DGE’57 Elizabeth B. Dresser, DGE’53 Mr. and Mrs. Harold Roger Drewes Pamela G. Dumlao, CGS’08, Questrom’10 Jean M. Dunlavy, GRS’09 Barbara L. Egan, CGS’57 Daniel Pollard Egan, CGS’01, CAS’03 Andrea L. Egerton, CGS’66 David M. Ehrmann, CGS’71 Mr. and Mrs. Gary Eigenberg Laurie Ellis Anne M. Emerson, CGS’68, Wheelock’70 Elizabeth M. Estes, CGS’86, COM’88 Carole B. Etchemendy, CGS’64, CAS’66 Samuel B. Everett, CGS’79, COM’81 Kathleen Fairfield Dennis John Falcione, CGS’72 Rebekah Farber Dorothy A. Farrell, DGE’49 John Federico David Feldshuh David Tobin Felson, SPH’84 Cecilia Fernandez-De Rosa Jean M. Ferrovia, CGS’66, CAS’68 Joseph Fiorentino Claire Eloise Fitch, DGE’69 Nicole Marie Fitzgerald, CGS’08, CAS’10 Clare Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, CGS’08, CAS’10 Mr. and Mrs. Brian P. Flannery Joetta Jeneva Fleak Carolina Magda Forcella, CGS’04, CAS’06 Paula Formica Yvonne G. Forte, DGE’74, Wheelock’76 Janet Fox Gregory Frankenfield Mary Anna French-Howarth, CAS’97, MET’00 Jaron Benjamin Friedman, CGS’01, Questrom’03 Mariseli Fuentes, CGS’08, SHA’10 Amy M. Funt, DGE’70, CAS’72 Thomas Gaffney Phyllis Jean Gale, SON’66, ’69 Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Pedro Galindo James Gannon Adrian Garcia Martha Garcia Eden Elizabeth Garhart-Smith, CGS’98, CAS’00 Martin Garvey Marie Gedeon Vivian L. Geffen, CGS’85, MET’88 Norman S. Gellatly Jr., CGS’61, CAS’63 Nancy Geller Bruce T. Genereux, Wheelock’68 Clifton K. Genge, CGS’61, CAS’64 Joel Goldsmith Mr. and Mrs. Manuel S. Gomes Kathleen Grace Caryl Graham Eric Green, CGS’79 Ashley Brooke Grossman, CGS’08, COM’10 Joel Grossman Charlene G. Guller Dr. and Mrs. Pradeep Gupta Elizabeth Guzman Randy W. Hackett, CGS’78 Michael Hackman Christopher A. Hager, CGS’73, CAS’75 Leonie Hall-Mcewan Susan Hamel James Hammett Mr. and Mrs. Alard L. Hanover Mr. and Mrs. Frank W. Harding Paul J. Hargreaves, DGE’58, Questrom’60 Andrew Hass, CGS’02, COM’04 Eva Heilman Jamie Herman Mr. and Mrs. Jose M. Herrero Lee Richard Herterich, CGS’67, MET’94 David Heyman Michael Alan Hillman, CGS’72 John P. Hirschler, CGS’84, COM’86 Michael S. Hirshberg, CGS’64, Questrom’66 Scott Daniel Hochman, CGS’05, SHA’07 Mr. and Mrs. David Hoffman Timothy Hogan Britt Hannah Hoglund, CGS’98, CAS’00 Jeffrey Burns Hooper, CGS’89, COM’91 Joanne M. Hoops, DGE’70 Katherine Ashley Houghton, CGS’00, COM’02 Robert C. Houlden, CGS’54 Michael D. Houlihan, CGS’79, Questrom’81 Edward R. Houston Jr., CGS’74 Alan Richard Howarth, CGS’70, Wheelock’72 Daniel Hudson Barbara Ann Hylton, CGS’61 Mr. and Mrs. Pierre D. Irving Deborah L. Jacobs, CGS’83, MET’86 Wesley Lynn Willow Jacobs, CGS’08, SHA’10 Brian G. Janis Denise Janjigian Celeste Johnson David Christopher Jones, CGS’94, CAS’96 Christina Juarez Matthew Kahn Vivian Kambouris, CGS’84, CAS’86 Sherill Wadler Kaplan, CGS’72, CAS’74 Stacey Karas Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey A. Katz Shirin Kia Yong Kim Jared Michael Kingston, CGS’04, CAS’06 Crawford N. Kirkpatrick Mr. and Mrs. George Klein Nancy Kleshinski, CGS’77, CAS’79 Dianne J. Knight, CGS’83 Linnie D. Konecnik, CGS’55 Lori J. Konolige, CGS’73 Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Koptiw Andrew M. Korn, CGS’74 Lauren Taylor Lane, CGS’09 Donald J. Larson, DGE’56, COM’58 Kathryn Flanagan Lawrence John P. Lee, CGS’62, Wheelock’65 Mr. and Mrs. Barry Lefsky Emily Sara Lefsky, CGS’05, Wheelock’07 Robert A. Leone, DGE’76, Questrom’78 Diane L. Leung Mindy Levine Grace Li Geri K. Lieberman Jerry Linkin, DGE’52, COM’53 Tarrah Leigh Little, CGS’07, COM’09 Mr. and Mrs. Alan H. Litwin Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Liu Susan Melinda Lloyd, DGE’69 Matthew Thomas Logan, DGE’49 Ileana M. Lopez Claudia Luna David L. Lunt, DGE’48 Katherine Lyles, CGS’71, CAS’73, Wheelock’74 Ching-To Ma John W. Macchi, CGS’63 Allan A. MacDonald, CGS’64, CAS’66 John D. MacLennan, DGE’63, CAS’65 Mr. and Mrs. W. Thomas Manders Martha Marchesi Debra S. Markiles, CGS’86, COM’88 Albie David Marrs, CGS’58, CAS’60 Marcelle Lynch Martens, CGS’08, CAS’10 David Marti Robert J. Mathis, DGE’74 Amy Udell Mauskoff, CGS’76 Hugh G. McCabe, DGE’73 Julie E. McCarthy, Wheelock’71 Terrence C. McCarthy, DGE’71, CAS’74 Philip J. McCarty, CGS’65, COM’67 Constance R. McCoy, DGE’57 Michael Steven McDaniel, CGS’97, CAS’99 Edward McEntee Ashley Dawn McKeone, CGS’08, COM’10 Michelle Jennifer Mendykowski, CGS’06, CAS’08 Alexander John Merl, CGS’04, COM’06 David Miki, CGS’00, CAS’02 Timothy O. Miles, CGS’67 Celeste Miller Lionel B. Miller, DGE’50, COM’52 Joan M. Millman, DGE’50, Wheelock’52 Colleen Minto Keith S. Mirrer, CGS’63, COM’65 Thomas R. Mitro, CGS’64, Wheelock’66 Jennifer Monti, CGS’90, CAS’92 Morgan Barrett Mooney, CGS’08, Wheelock’10 Dace J. Moore, DGE’49, LAW’52 Joseph Moore Robert T. Morrin, CGS’66, CAS’68 Kathleen L. Morris, CGS’67 Frederick A. Mullins Jr., CGS’54, COM’56 Marilyn Mullins, CGS’99, COM’01 John P. Mulvany, CGS’84, Questrom’86 John Francis Murphy, CGS’52, Wheelock’54 Debra Sarah Nagler, CGS’99, COM’01 Karen Nardella Annette Nemandoust Roberta P. Newell Mr. and Mrs. John F. Neylan Valentine Mary O’Connor, CGS’01, COM’03 Alan Ojeda Gladys Orcel Catherine Ormerod Kenneth Ouriel Hemal Patel Jennifer Marie Payson, CGS’00, Questrom’02 Mary F. Pecci, DGE’57, Wheelock’59 Mary Frances Allen Pedraza, CGS’84, CAS’86 Patricia D. G. Pembroke, CGS’77, CAS’79 Kelly M. Pieper, CGS’94, CAS’95 Thomas E. Pilla, CGS’66, COM’69 Peter James Polewski, CGS’03, CAS’05, MED’08 Victor D. Price, CGS’78 Francis C. Quigley, DGE’52, CAS’55 Rosemary E. Quinn Matthew D. Rabkin, CGS’84, Questrom’86 Kelly Ramirez, CGS’94, UNI’96 James Reed Marc N. Reuben, CGS’55 Martin E. Richards, CGS’58 Barbara P. Rifkin, CGS’69, CAS’71 Peter A. Riley, DGE’70, CAS’72 Mr. and Mrs. Gabriel Rivas Julio Rivera Marcia Anne Rizzotto, CGS’67, SON’70 Richard Rodenhiser, CGS’53 Amelia J. Rokicki Paul W. Rose, CGS’53, COM’55 Dr. and Mrs. Steven N. Rosenberg Barbara L. Rubin, DGE’59 Christopher Rueli, CGS’07, COM’09 Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Rueli Jr. Benjamin E. Sacks Christina L. Sarlo, CGS’73 Ronald Sarofian, CGS’56 Marion S. Schaal, CGS’67, CAS’69, SSW’71 Sundy Schermeyer Jeffrey Schmeckpeper Lawrence Schreiber Elizabeth M. Sellers, CGS’72 Christine Sentovich Edwin Serrano Mr. and Mrs. Robert J. Shannon William F. Sheerin, DGE’51, Wheelock’53 Gregory D. Sheldon, CGS’86, Questrom’88 David K. Sherman, CGS’80, Questrom’82 Margaux Kathleen Sherman, CGS’99, COM’01 Jeffrey K. Shrago, DGE’73, CAS’75 Melissa Andrea Shulman, CGS’03, CAS’06 Deborah Silverman Richard G. Skinner Barbara L. Slavin, CGS’68 Sharon Ann Smith, SSW’85, GSM’01 Judith Ann Sockloff, CGS’63, Wheelock’65 Ursula L. Sollers Margaret A. Somer, CGS’65, CAS’67 Hector Soriano, CGS’08, CAS’10 Alexander Clark Southall, CGS’90, COM’92 Jeremy Spicehandler, CGS’85 Stephen M. Springer, CGS’59, CAS’61 Edmund C. Sprissler, CGS’64 Joanne Sproul, CGS’81 Danielle T. Sry, CGS’86 Kenneth B. Stanley, CGS’69 Fred Sterman Penelope L. Stevens, CGS’57, Wheelock’59 Stacy Stievelman Mark Straubel Otello Sturino David Michael Susseles, CGS’95, Questrom’97 Sandra R. Swartz, CGS’75 William Sweeney Jeffrey Swinhart Robert A. Tacy, DGE’50 Kimberly V. Johnson Teague, CGS’84, COM’86 Katharine Beckhart Temel Alfred R. Therriault, CGS’72, Questrom’74 Scott J. Thompson, CGS’87 Mr. and Mrs. Barrie L. Tiedmann Dr. and Mrs. William Tilchin Hortencia Torres Lanh Tran Kathleen Batchelder Turner, CGS’70, CFA’74 Carol Valcourt Richard E. Valzania, CGS’66; Wheelock’68, ’70 Thomas VanBerkel Sheila Ventresca Marina Veronica, CGS’84, CAS’86 Omar Alejandro Villegas, CGS’03, CAS’04, MET’05 David C. Walch, CGS’81 Kenneth T. Wall, CGS’67, Questrom’69 Michael Joseph Walsh Jr., MET’08 Arnold Wasserstrom, CGS’65 Barbara M. Waters, DGE’48, COM’50 Joseph L. Watras, CGS’63, CAS’66 Edward Francis Wenning, CGS’79, CAS’81 K. Gordon White, CGS’60, Wheelock’63 Sarah A. Whittington Edward Wild Janice Williams-Watson Zelma Sonali Wilson, CGS’78, CAS’80 Christie Leigh Winkler, CGS’94; SAR’96, ’98 Janice Winter Roland J. F. Witmer, CGS’61, Wheelock’63 Madelaine M. Wohlreich, DGE’70, CAS’72 Gregory Wozniak Alan A. Wrigley, CGS’67, CAS’69 William D. Wynn, CGS’82, COM’85 Kenneth W. Yameen, CGS’52 Sidharth Vijay Yeldandi, CGS’08, Questrom’10 Mr. and Mrs. David Young Stephen Young Vivien Young, CGS’78, Questrom’81 Walter O. Young, DGE’58, Questrom’58 Wendy E. Zaas, CGS’86, COM’88 Alice Zezza-Shaw, CGS’79, CAS’81 Victoria Zinsmeyer