76 CGS Alumni, Class of 2012, Graduated with Latin Honors

in Spotlight
September 29th, 2012

Congratulations.

CGS’10, BU’12
Latin Honors 76
Latin Honors % of entering CGS class 14%
Summa Cum Laude 4
Magna Cum Laude 21
Cum Laude 51
Class of 2012
Amber Ann Graham Summa Cum Laude CAS Psychology
Alexa Baiardo Justice Summa Cum Laude CAS Political Science
Ann Gerard Powers Summa Cum Laude CAS English
Rachael Elizabeth White Summa Cum Laude SHA Hospitality Admin
Matthew Kevin Bae Magna Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Anika Catherine Cassel-Feiss Magna Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Brandon Kyle Castronovo Magna Cum Laude COM Communication
Alexander Lee Janjigian Colbeth Magna Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Eli Alexander Crozier Magna Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Elizabeth Mariel Duff Magna Cum Laude COM Communication
Chelsea Anne Elkaim Magna Cum Laude CAS History
Anna Kristen Gerstenfeld Magna Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Kelsey Melissa Graber Magna Cum Laude CAS Psychology
Daniel Chapman Graf Magna Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Albert Chi-Ping Loong Magna Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Megan Elizabeth Marshall Magna Cum Laude CAS Psychology
William Kyle Mathews Magna Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Caroline Johanna Miller Magna Cum Laude CAS History of Art&Arch
Philip Ryan Moniz Magna Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Lauren Rebecca Pyes Magna Cum Laude COM Journalism
Skylar Alexandra Shapiro Magna Cum Laude CAS Psychology
Madeleine Solomon-Magraw Magna Cum Laude SAR Spech,Lang&Hearng Sc
Daniel Seiji Travin Magna Cum Laude CAS Psychology
Emily Hayes Wienberg Magna Cum Laude COM Communication
Erin Michel Wildman Magna Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Adam Ira Adelson Cum Laude CAS History of Art&Arch
Cassandra Elizabeth Albee Cum Laude COM Communication
David Michael Alessi II Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Kara Dawn Alhadeff Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Michelle Etsuko Arawwawela Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Olivia Ruth Bennett Cum Laude COM Communication
Matthew Alexander Cahn Cum Laude CAS English
Chun Ying Chang Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
James Samuel Czodli Cum Laude CAS Sociology
Daniel Brett De Orchis Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Sara Renee DeVoe Cum Laude SAR Therapeutic Studies
Alisa Nicole Domanski Cum Laude SAR Therapeutic Studies
Alexander Calef Dow Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Alexandra Lauren Erbiti Cum Laude SHA Hospitality Admin
Cassandra Devon French Cum Laude COM Communication
Jennifer Lee Galvin Cum Laude COM Journalism
Daisy Isabel Grondin Cum Laude SHA Hospitality Admin
Evan G. Gross Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Victoria M. Heath Cum Laude CAS Envir Analysis & Pol
Elizabeth Sawyer Higgins Cum Laude COM Communication
Sophia Grace Hunter Cum Laude COM Communication
James Chiyoki Ikeda Cum Laude SED Social Studies Ed
Rebecca Jean Kaufman Cum Laude COM Communication
Kelly Cynthia Koltun Cum Laude COM Communication
Ariel Sophia Levine Cum Laude COM Film and Television
William Anthony Liberti III Cum Laude CAS Bio Cell,Molec,Gentc
Michael Alexander Lopez Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Sarah Katherine Lopez Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Laila Nabil Marouf Cum Laude CAS Economics
Michael Matthew McWalters Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Samantha Monica Melendez Cum Laude COM Communication
Daniel John Mitro Cum Laude SHA Hospitality Admin
Alissa Morrone Cum Laude CAS Psychology
Christopher Michael Naso Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Ethan James Panek Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Kaitlan Emily Radoycis Cum Laude CAS Envir Analysis & Pol
Zoe Elizabeth Reiches Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Alexander Michael Rivenburgh Cum Laude CAS Political Science
Joshua Abram Schenkein Cum Laude CAS History
Amanda Kathryn Schmitz Cum Laude SAR Health Science
Alexander Kyle Schneps Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Ericson Shi Cum Laude SMG Business Admin & Mgt
Maryellen Pires Sofiste Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Miranda Elizabeth Steinway Cum Laude COM Communication
Sarah Elizabeth Tamarkin Cum Laude COM Film and Television
Deren William Temel Cum Laude CAS Interntl Relations
Jonathan Michael Toobi Cum Laude SHA Hospitality Admin
Katherine Zoe Tsagaris Cum Laude SAR Therapeutic Studies
Aleksandra Vragovic Cum Laude COM Communication
Sean Andrew Walter Cum Laude CAS Political Science
Emily Frances Webb Cum Laude COM Film and Television

Comments are closed.